Compare Stocks

3 / 10
Try these comparisons:

Stock Comparison

TTRX vs RCUS vs IMVT

Revenue, margins, valuation, and 5-year total return — side by side.

Live fundamentals10-year financials5-year price chart
TTRX
Turn Therapeutics Inc.

Biotechnology

HealthcareNASDAQ • US
Market Cap$119M
5Y Perf.-10.7%
RCUS
Arcus Biosciences, Inc.

Biotechnology

HealthcareNYSE • US
Market Cap$2.51B
5Y Perf.-20.6%
IMVT
Immunovant, Inc.

Biotechnology

HealthcareNASDAQ • US
Market Cap$5.83B
5Y Perf.+11.7%

TTRX vs RCUS vs IMVT — Key Financials

Market cap, revenue, margins, and valuation side-by-side.

Company Snapshot
TTRX logoTTRX
RCUS logoRCUS
IMVT logoIMVT
IndustryBiotechnologyBiotechnologyBiotechnology
Market Cap$119M$2.51B$5.83B
Revenue (TTM)$236M$0.00
Net Income (TTM)$-3M$-369M$-464M
Gross Margin90.7%
Operating Margin-168.6%
Total Debt$80K$99M$98K
Cash & Equiv.$5M$222M$714M

TTRX vs RCUS vs IMVTLong-Term Stock Performance

Price return indexed to 100 at period start. Dividends excluded.

TTRX
RCUS
IMVT
StockMay 20May 26Return
Arcus Biosciences, … (RCUS)10079.4-20.6%
Immunovant, Inc. (IMVT)100111.7+11.7%

Price return only. Dividends and distributions are not included.

Quick Verdict: TTRX vs RCUS vs IMVT

Each card shows where this stock fits in a portfolio — not just who wins on paper.

Bottom line: RCUS leads in 3 of 6 categories, making it the strongest pick for growth and revenue expansion and recent price momentum and sentiment. Immunovant, Inc. is the stronger pick specifically for profitability and margin quality and capital preservation and lower volatility. As sector peers, any of these can serve as alternatives in the same allocation.
TTRX
Turn Therapeutics Inc.
The Secondary Option

TTRX plays a supporting role in this comparison — it may shine differently against other peers.

Best for: healthcare exposure
RCUS
Arcus Biosciences, Inc.
The Growth Play

RCUS carries the broadest edge in this set and is the clearest fit for growth exposure.

  • Rev growth -4.3%, EPS growth -4.8%, 3Y rev CAGR 30.2%
  • -4.3% revenue growth vs IMVT's -21.3%
  • +183.0% vs TTRX's -43.1%
Best for: growth exposure
IMVT
Immunovant, Inc.
The Income Pick

IMVT is the clearest fit if your priority is income & stability and long-term compounding.

  • beta 1.36
  • 187.9% 10Y total return vs RCUS's 46.5%
  • Lower volatility, beta 1.36, Low D/E 0.0%, current ratio 11.16x
Best for: income & stability and long-term compounding
See the full category breakdown
CategoryWinnerWhy
GrowthRCUS logoRCUS-4.3% revenue growth vs IMVT's -21.3%
Quality / MarginsIMVT logoIMVT3.2% margin vs RCUS's -156.4%
Stability / SafetyIMVT logoIMVTBeta 1.36 vs RCUS's 1.84, lower leverage
DividendsTieNone of these 3 stocks pay a meaningful dividend
Momentum (1Y)RCUS logoRCUS+183.0% vs TTRX's -43.1%
Efficiency (ROA)RCUS logoRCUS-35.3% ROA vs TTRX's -45.0%

TTRX vs RCUS vs IMVT — Revenue Breakdown by Segment

How each company's revenue is distributed across its business units

TTRXTurn Therapeutics Inc.

Segment breakdown not available.

RCUSArcus Biosciences, Inc.
FY 2025
License And Development Services
87.4%$221M
Development Services
6.7%$17M
R&D Services
3.2%$8M
License
2.8%$7M
IMVTImmunovant, Inc.

Segment breakdown not available.

TTRX vs RCUS vs IMVT — Financial Metrics

Side-by-side numbers across 3 stocks — who leads on profitability, valuation, growth, and risk.

BEST OVERALLIMVTLAGGINGRCUS

Income & Cash Flow (Last 12 Months)

IMVT leads this category, winning 1 of 1 comparable metric.

RCUS and IMVT operate at a comparable scale, with $236M and $0 in trailing revenue.

MetricTTRX logoTTRXTurn Therapeutics…RCUS logoRCUSArcus Biosciences…IMVT logoIMVTImmunovant, Inc.
RevenueTrailing 12 months$236M$0
EBITDAEarnings before interest/tax-$391M-$487M
Net IncomeAfter-tax profit-$369M-$464M
Free Cash FlowCash after capex-$489M-$423M
Gross MarginGross profit ÷ Revenue+90.7%
Operating MarginEBIT ÷ Revenue-168.6%
Net MarginNet income ÷ Revenue-156.4%
FCF MarginFCF ÷ Revenue-2.1%
Rev. Growth (YoY)Latest quarter vs prior year-39.3%
EPS Growth (YoY)Latest quarter vs prior year+10.5%+19.7%
IMVT leads this category, winning 1 of 1 comparable metric.

Valuation Metrics

Evenly matched — TTRX and RCUS each lead in 1 of 2 comparable metrics.
MetricTTRX logoTTRXTurn Therapeutics…RCUS logoRCUSArcus Biosciences…IMVT logoIMVTImmunovant, Inc.
Market CapShares × price$119M$2.5B$5.8B
Enterprise ValueMkt cap + debt − cash$114M$2.4B$5.1B
Trailing P/EPrice ÷ TTM EPS-17.30x-7.57x-10.49x
Forward P/EPrice ÷ next-FY EPS est.
PEG RatioP/E ÷ EPS growth rate
EV / EBITDAEnterprise value multiple
Price / SalesMarket cap ÷ Revenue10.15x
Price / BookPrice ÷ Book value/share11.67x4.24x6.14x
Price / FCFMarket cap ÷ FCF
Evenly matched — TTRX and RCUS each lead in 1 of 2 comparable metrics.

Profitability & Efficiency

IMVT leads this category, winning 3 of 7 comparable metrics.

IMVT delivers a -47.1% return on equity — every $100 of shareholder capital generates $-47 in annual profit, vs $-142 for TTRX. IMVT carries lower financial leverage with a 0.00x debt-to-equity ratio, signaling a more conservative balance sheet compared to RCUS's 0.16x. On the Piotroski fundamental quality scale (0–9), TTRX scores 3/9 vs RCUS's 0/9, reflecting mixed financial health.

MetricTTRX logoTTRXTurn Therapeutics…RCUS logoRCUSArcus Biosciences…IMVT logoIMVTImmunovant, Inc.
ROE (TTM)Return on equity-141.7%-69.0%-47.1%
ROA (TTM)Return on assets-45.0%-35.3%-44.1%
ROICReturn on invested capital-64.1%
ROCEReturn on capital employed-156.2%-42.1%-66.1%
Piotroski ScoreFundamental quality 0–9302
Debt / EquityFinancial leverage0.02x0.16x0.00x
Net DebtTotal debt minus cash-$5M-$123M-$714M
Cash & Equiv.Liquid assets$5M$222M$714M
Total DebtShort + long-term debt$80,376$99M$98,000
Interest CoverageEBIT ÷ Interest expense-13.38x
IMVT leads this category, winning 3 of 7 comparable metrics.

Total Returns (Dividends Reinvested)

IMVT leads this category, winning 5 of 6 comparable metrics.

A $10,000 investment in IMVT five years ago would be worth $18,330 today (with dividends reinvested), compared to $5,686 for TTRX. Over the past 12 months, RCUS leads with a +183.0% total return vs TTRX's -43.1%. The 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR) favors IMVT at 16.9% vs TTRX's -17.2% — a key indicator of consistent wealth creation.

MetricTTRX logoTTRXTurn Therapeutics…RCUS logoRCUSArcus Biosciences…IMVT logoIMVTImmunovant, Inc.
YTD ReturnYear-to-date-15.1%+6.9%+10.6%
1-Year ReturnPast 12 months-43.1%+183.0%+96.9%
3-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends-43.1%+34.7%+59.6%
5-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends-43.1%-14.6%+83.3%
10-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends-43.1%+46.5%+187.9%
CAGR (3Y)Annualised 3-year return-17.2%+10.4%+16.9%
IMVT leads this category, winning 5 of 6 comparable metrics.

Risk & Volatility

IMVT leads this category, winning 2 of 2 comparable metrics.

IMVT is the less volatile stock with a 1.36 beta — it tends to amplify market swings less than RCUS's 1.84 beta. A beta below 1.0 means the stock typically moves less than the S&P 500. IMVT currently trades 95.0% from its 52-week high vs TTRX's 15.0% drawdown — a narrower gap to the peak suggests stronger recent price momentum.

MetricTTRX logoTTRXTurn Therapeutics…RCUS logoRCUSArcus Biosciences…IMVT logoIMVTImmunovant, Inc.
Beta (5Y)Sensitivity to S&P 5001.45x1.84x1.36x
52-Week HighHighest price in past year$26.50$28.72$30.16
52-Week LowLowest price in past year$2.57$7.91$13.52
% of 52W HighCurrent price vs 52-week peak+15.0%+86.7%+95.0%
RSI (14)Momentum oscillator 0–10064.152.759.5
Avg Volume (50D)Average daily shares traded22K1.1M1.4M
IMVT leads this category, winning 2 of 2 comparable metrics.

Analyst Outlook

Insufficient data to determine a leader in this category.

Analyst consensus: TTRX as "Buy", RCUS as "Buy", IMVT as "Buy". Consensus price targets imply 58.8% upside for IMVT (target: $46) vs 20.5% for RCUS (target: $30).

MetricTTRX logoTTRXTurn Therapeutics…RCUS logoRCUSArcus Biosciences…IMVT logoIMVTImmunovant, Inc.
Analyst RatingConsensus buy/hold/sellBuyBuyBuy
Price TargetConsensus 12-month target$30.00$45.50
# AnalystsCovering analysts11823
Dividend YieldAnnual dividend ÷ price
Dividend StreakConsecutive years of raises
Dividend / ShareAnnual DPS
Buyback YieldShare repurchases ÷ mkt cap0.0%0.0%0.0%
Insufficient data to determine a leader in this category.
Key Takeaway

IMVT leads in 4 of 6 categories — strongest in Income & Cash Flow and Profitability & Efficiency. 1 category is tied.

Best OverallImmunovant, Inc. (IMVT)Leads 4 of 6 categories
Loading custom metrics...

TTRX vs RCUS vs IMVT: Key Questions Answered

8 questions · data-driven answers · updated daily

01

Is TTRX or RCUS or IMVT a better buy right now?

Analysts rate Turn Therapeutics Inc.

(TTRX) a "Buy" — based on 1 analyst ratings — the highest consensus in this comparison. The "better buy" depends entirely on your goals: growth investors should weight revenue trajectory, value investors should weight P/E and PEG, and income investors should weight dividend yield and streak.

02

Which is the better long-term investment — TTRX or RCUS or IMVT?

Over the past 5 years, Immunovant, Inc.

(IMVT) delivered a total return of +83. 3%, compared to -43. 1% for Turn Therapeutics Inc. (TTRX). Over 10 years, the gap is even starker: IMVT returned +187. 9% versus TTRX's -43. 1%. Past returns do not guarantee future results, and the stock with the higher historical return may already have its best growth priced in.

03

Which is safer — TTRX or RCUS or IMVT?

By beta (market sensitivity over 5 years), Immunovant, Inc.

(IMVT) is the lower-risk stock at 1. 36β versus Arcus Biosciences, Inc. 's 1. 84β — meaning RCUS is approximately 35% more volatile than IMVT relative to the S&P 500. On balance sheet safety, Immunovant, Inc. (IMVT) carries a lower debt/equity ratio of 0% versus 16% for Arcus Biosciences, Inc. — giving it more financial flexibility in a downturn.

04

Which is growing faster — TTRX or RCUS or IMVT?

On earnings-per-share growth, the picture is similar: Arcus Biosciences, Inc.

grew EPS -4. 8% year-over-year, compared to -76. 9% for Turn Therapeutics Inc.. Higher growth typically commands a higher valuation multiple — check whether the premium P/E or P/S is justified by the growth rate using the PEG ratio.

05

Which has better profit margins — TTRX or RCUS or IMVT?

Turn Therapeutics Inc.

(TTRX) is the more profitable company, earning 0. 0% net margin versus -142. 9% for Arcus Biosciences, Inc. — meaning it keeps 0. 0% of every revenue dollar as bottom-line profit. Operating margin tells a similar story: TTRX leads at 0. 0% versus -156. 3% for RCUS. At the gross margin level — before operating expenses — RCUS leads at 96. 0%, reflecting greater pricing power or product mix advantage. Stronger margins indicate durable pricing power, lower cost of revenue, or higher mix of software/services. They are one of the clearest signs of business quality.

06

Which pays a better dividend — TTRX or RCUS or IMVT?

None of the stocks in this comparison currently pay a material dividend.

All are effectively zero-yield and should be held for capital appreciation rather than income.

07

Is TTRX or RCUS or IMVT better for a retirement portfolio?

For long-horizon retirement investors, Immunovant, Inc.

(IMVT) is the stronger choice — it scores higher on the combination of lower volatility, dividend reliability, and long-term compounding (+187. 9% 10Y return). Arcus Biosciences, Inc. (RCUS) carries a higher beta of 1. 84 — meaning larger drawdowns in market downturns, which matters significantly when you cannot wait years for a recovery. Both have compounded well over 10 years (IMVT: +187. 9%, RCUS: +46. 5%), confirming both are viable long-term holds — but the lower-volatility option typically results in less emotional selling during corrections. Retirement portfolios generally favour predictability over maximum returns. Consult a financial advisor before making allocation decisions.

08

What are the main differences between TTRX and RCUS and IMVT?

Both stocks operate in the Healthcare sector, making this a peer-level intra-sector comparison — the same macro tailwinds and headwinds will affect both.

These fundamental differences mean investors should not choose between them on a single metric — the "better stock" depends entirely on which of these characteristics aligns with your investment strategy.

Find Stocks Like These

Explore pre-built screens for each stock's profile, or build a custom screen to find stocks that outperform all of them.

Stocks Like

TTRX

Quality Business

  • Sector: Healthcare
  • Market Cap > $100B
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

RCUS

Quality Business

  • Sector: Healthcare
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Gross Margin > 54%
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

IMVT

Quality Business

  • Sector: Healthcare
  • Market Cap > $100B
Run This Screen

You Might Also Compare

Based on how these companies actually compete and overlap — not just which sector they're filed under.