Last 48 quarters of trend data · Real Estate · Real Estate Developers
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q1 '27 | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 0.83 | — | 0.00 | — | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 1.10 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 |
| — | — | -87.9% | — | +1084.3% | — | -21.2% | — | -78.7% | — | -57.9% | — | -98.5% | -100.0% | +30.9% | — | +8914.5% | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| — | -91.6% | -93.3% | -6.4% | +9.8% | +13.9% | +68.0% | +62.4% | +54.7% | +44.8% | +8.2% | +19.4% | -23.0% | -55.1% | -80.8% | -83.1% | -76.8% | -67.7% | — | -18.8% | -42.4% | |
| P/B Ratio | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| — | -94.3% | -94.2% | -12.3% | -30.2% | +17.2% | +56.7% | +6.2% | +37.8% | +90.8% | +35.1% | +35.5% | -50.6% | -74.2% | -55.6% | -84.3% | -48.9% | -51.8% | -48.6% | +41.7% | +8.3% | |
| P/FCF | 1.58 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 7.11 | 4.39 | 1.93 | 7.71 | 27.55 | 4.23 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| — | -100.0% | -99.9% | -99.9% | -74.2% | +3.8% | +32805.8% | +184189.1% | +524521.2% | +182844.1% | +8.2% | +41.9% | +24.5% | -68.0% | -65.4% | -85.5% | -72.2% | -68.4% | — | — | -64.4% | |
| EV / EBITDA | 2.66 | 2.55 | 1.01 | 3.39 | 6.03 | 0.38 | 1.87 | 0.63 | 1.44 | — | 1.18 | 0.48 | 1.40 | — | 1.29 | — | — | — | 1.14 | — | 0.23 |
| — | +571.9% | -45.9% | +440.4% | +317.8% | — | +58.2% | +29.7% | +2.9% | — | -8.0% | — | — | — | +12.9% | — | — | — | -88.8% | — | — | |
| EV / EBIT | 3.96 | 13.24 | 0.88 | — | 1.71 | 0.40 | 0.91 | 0.73 | 0.70 | — | 0.82 | 0.56 | 0.68 | — | 0.89 | — | — | 1.61 | 0.98 | — | 0.21 |
| — | +3195.0% | -3.9% | — | +146.0% | — | +12.0% | +30.5% | +2.8% | — | -8.0% | — | — | — | -9.9% | — | — | — | -90.3% | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q1 '27 | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 60.7% | 61.8% | 72.6% | 59.2% | 62.9% | 61.4% | 59.9% | 59.8% | 59.9% | 63.9% | 65.1% | 59.8% | 59.9% | 63.9% | 65.1% | 67.4% | 68.2% | 63.5% | 63.1% | 61.3% | 63.3% |
| — | +0.7% | +21.2% | -1.0% | +5.1% | -3.9% | -8.0% | 0.0% | +0.0% | -0.0% | 0.0% | -11.3% | -12.1% | +0.7% | +3.2% | +9.9% | +7.7% | +5.8% | -12.4% | +4.9% | +14.1% | |
| Operating Margin | 41.0% | 43.7% | 107.0% | 41.5% | 16.7% | 212.2% | 45.9% | 148.7% | 45.9% | -208.7% | 62.1% | 148.7% | 45.9% | -208.7% | 62.1% | -952.5% | -94.1% | -9.1% | 234.4% | -518.5% | 512.5% |
| — | -79.4% | +133.0% | -72.1% | -63.7% | +201.7% | -26.1% | 0.0% | +0.0% | -0.0% | 0.0% | +115.6% | +148.8% | -2202.8% | -73.5% | -83.7% | -118.4% | +91.9% | +219.9% | -17.2% | +195.6% | |
| Net Margin | 59.8% | -5.9% | 85.9% | -20.9% | 45.6% | 119.0% | 64.6% | 72.5% | 64.6% | -117.6% | 65.9% | 72.5% | 64.6% | -117.6% | 65.9% | -534.9% | 79.8% | 10.0% | 174.9% | -262.0% | 424.0% |
| — | -104.9% | +32.9% | -128.9% | -29.5% | +201.3% | -2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -0.0% | 0.0% | +113.5% | -19.0% | -1280.7% | -62.3% | -104.1% | -81.2% | +172.8% | -81.9% | +17.0% | +268.6% |
| Metric | TTM | Q1 '27 | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 21.5% | -0.4% | 7.4% | -1.5% | 4.3% | 12.4% | 5.6% | 5.8% | 8.1% | -12.0% | 7.3% | 8.7% | 7.4% | -8.1% | 6.4% | -84.3% | 18.7% | 1.0% | 9.0% | -28.3% | 48.0% |
| — | -103.4% | +33.3% | -125.7% | -46.6% | +203.6% | -23.2% | -33.5% | +9.7% | -48.0% | +13.7% | +110.3% | -60.3% | -940.1% | -28.7% | -197.8% | -61.1% | +199.0% | +183.8% | -47.3% | +472.4% | |
| ROA | 10.7% | -0.2% | 3.6% | -0.7% | 2.1% | 6.1% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 4.1% | -6.1% | 3.7% | 4.4% | 3.8% | -4.3% | 3.4% | -43.2% | 9.3% | 0.4% | 4.0% | -12.3% | 19.6% |
| — | -103.5% | +35.5% | -125.3% | -49.0% | +200.0% | -28.4% | -37.6% | +8.2% | -43.5% | +9.9% | +110.2% | -59.4% | -1055.7% | -15.8% | -252.3% | -52.5% | +223.1% | +196.1% | -43.8% | +426.5% | |
| ROIC | 8.1% | 1.7% | 5.0% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 12.4% | 2.3% | 6.8% | 3.3% | -12.3% | 3.9% | 9.9% | 3.0% | -8.4% | 3.5% | -84.6% | -12.5% | -0.5% | 6.5% | -28.7% | 27.7% |
| — | -86.0% | +119.1% | -76.6% | -73.1% | +201.3% | -41.8% | -31.4% | +10.5% | -45.6% | +11.5% | +111.7% | +123.9% | -1634.3% | -45.8% | -195.0% | -144.9% | +85.9% | +583.5% | -133.7% | +312.1% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q1 '27 | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.42 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.51 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.48 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 0.33 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.45 | 0.51 | 0.53 |
| — | +7.6% | +14.4% | -7.9% | +38.0% | +11.7% | +12.4% | +36.8% | -5.3% | 0.0% | +14.4% | 0.0% | +12.1% | -4.5% | -36.0% | -30.2% | -33.9% | -53.3% | -41.3% | -31.8% | -13.9% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 3.42 | 11.65 | 4.56 | 14.41 | 34.23 | 1.64 | 8.13 | 4.29 | 6.26 | — | 5.11 | 2.06 | 5.89 | — | 5.58 | — | — | — | 5.47 | — | 1.05 |
| — | +608.6% | -43.9% | +235.7% | +446.9% | — | +59.1% | +108.0% | +6.2% | — | -8.4% | — | — | — | +2.0% | — | — | — | -87.0% | — | — | |
| Current Ratio | 1.75 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 1.61 | 5.99 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 1.44 | 0.71 | 0.82 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 1.12 | 0.82 | 0.99 | 0.83 | 0.82 | 0.59 | 0.49 | 0.97 | 1.13 |
| — | +166.4% | +145.4% | +11.5% | +739.3% | -13.0% | -13.9% | +73.2% | -36.4% | 0.0% | -15.9% | 0.0% | +36.3% | +38.0% | +100.8% | -14.7% | -26.8% | -17.5% | -22.0% | -88.3% | +106.3% | |
| Quick Ratio | 1.71 | 1.85 | 1.71 | 1.49 | 5.57 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 1.37 | 0.71 | 0.81 | 0.82 | 0.83 | 1.12 | 0.81 | 0.98 | 0.83 | 0.82 | 0.59 | 0.49 | 0.96 | 1.11 |
| — | +161.0% | +140.7% | +9.2% | +685.0% | -12.9% | -13.8% | +65.5% | -36.5% | 0.0% | -15.9% | 0.0% | +36.4% | +38.2% | +100.9% | -13.8% | -26.5% | -17.1% | -21.5% | -88.5% | +106.2% | |
| Interest Coverage | 8.26 | 0.82 | 11.39 | -0.95 | 4.86 | 20.65 | 4.19 | 246.30 | 11.95 | -18.55 | 9.24 | 8.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 48 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying IRS stock.
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima's current P/E is 0.8x. The average P/E over the last 2 quarters is 0.0x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima's current operating margin is 41.0%. Margins have been expanding over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima's business trajectory between earnings reports.