Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in ALF held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LINDEN ADVISORS LP | 1.0M | $10.8M | 0.0% | 2.783% | 0.06% |
| 2 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 1000K | $10.8M | -42.9% | 2.783% | 0.15% |
| 3 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 925K | $10.1M | 0.0% | 2.574% | 0.17% |
| 4 | Context Capital Management, LLC | 500K | $5.4M | — | 1.391% | 0.11% |
| 5 | LMR Partners LLP | 500K | $5.4M | -63.6% | 1.391% | 0.02% |
| 6 | HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 500K | $5.4M | — | 1.391% | 0.01% |
| 7 | MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | 251K | $2.7M | -81.6% | 0.698% | 0.03% |
| 8 | ABC ARBITRAGE SA | 30K | $326K | 0.0% | 0.084% | 0.04% |
| 9 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 22K | $235K | +38.8% | 0.060% | 0.00% |
| 10 | Clear Street Group Inc. | 12K | $134K | -28.0% | 0.034% | 0.00% |
| 11 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 12K | $130K | — | 0.034% | 0.00% |
| 12 | LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 4K | $45K | 0.0% | 0.011% | 0.01% |
| 13 | Kepos Capital LP | 43K | $461 | 0.0% | 0.118% | 0.63% |
| 14 | MORGAN STANLEY | 38 | $411 | -40.6% | 0.000% | 0.00% |
| 15 | Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 2 | $22 | — | 0.000% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in ALF — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in ALF during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new ALF position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their ALF position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 15 | 69% | 13.35% | 65.73 pp | $52M | 83% |
| Q1 2026 | 49 | +2.1% | 79.08% | +0.39 pp | $299M | +1.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 48 | +9.1% | 78.69% | +2.29 pp | $294M | +13% |
| Q3 2025 | 44 | +2.3% | 76.40% | +15.34 pp | $261M | 1.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 43 | +13% | 61.06% | +4.21 pp | $264M | +11% |
| Q1 2025 | 38 | +2.7% | 56.85% | 12.91 pp | $237M | +3.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 37 | +12% | 69.76% | +19.90 pp | $229M | +14% |
| Q3 2024 | 33 | — | 49.86% | — | $202M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying ALF stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Centurion Acquisition Corp. stands at 13.4%, held across 15 reporting institutions.
LINDEN ADVISORS LP is the largest reported institutional holder of ALF, with approximately 1,000,000 shares worth $0.01B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 2 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of ALF, including SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for ALF is 25 out of 100 (Bearish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
4 institutions opened new positions in ALF during Q2 2026, while 38 fully exited. 6 added to existing positions and 5 trimmed.
ALF institutional ownership fell by 65.73 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -34 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 99.7% of all reported 13F value in ALF, and the top 25 account for 100.0%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.