ArrowMark Financial Corp. (BANX) Revenue History
Annual and quarterly revenue from 2014 to present
BANX Revenue Over Time (2014–2025)
BANX Revenue Growth History
9 of 11 years with positive growth- FY2014 revenue growth
- N/A
- FY2015 revenue growth
- +76.9%
- FY2016 revenue growth
- +6.0%
- FY2017 revenue growth
- +2.3%
- FY2018 revenue growth
- +1.4%
- FY2019 revenue growth
- -5.6%
- FY2020 revenue growth
- +6.3%
- FY2021 revenue growth
- +1.1%
- FY2022 revenue growth
- +19.5%
- FY2023 revenue growth
- +30.9%
- FY2024 revenue growth
- +1.3%
- FY2025 revenue growth
- -46.9%
| Quarter | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $10.4M | +182.1% |
| Q4 2025 | $9.8M | -22.4% |
| Q2 2025 | $3.7M | -71.3% |
| Q4 2024 | $12.7M | -16.4% |
| Q2 2024 | $12.8M | +9.7% |
| Q4 2023 | $15.1M | +49.0% |
| Q2 2023 | $11.7M | +32.7% |
| Q4 2022 | $10.2M | +18.3% |
BANX Revenue Analysis (2014–2025)
Current Revenue & Growth
As of November 8, 2026, ArrowMark Financial Corp. (BANX) generated trailing twelve-month (TTM) revenue of $36.6 million, reflecting explosive growth of +182.1% year-over-year. The most recent quarter (Q2 2026) recorded $10.4 million in revenue, up 5.6% sequentially.
Historical Growth Trajectory
BANX's 5-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR) stands at -3.2%, indicating revenue contraction over this period. The 3-year CAGR of -11.1% is below the 5-year average, signalling a growth deceleration in recent years. ArrowMark Financial Corp.'s highest annual revenue of $25.5 million was recorded in 2024.
Peer Comparison
Compared to Financial Services sector peers — including OXSQ (-2099.2% YoY), GAIN (-10.6% YoY), and PFLT (-24.5% YoY) — BANX has outperformed the peer group in revenue growth. Compare BANX vs OXSQ →
BANX Revenue vs Peers
Revenue metrics vs comparable public companies
| Company | TTM Revenue | YoY Growth | 5Y CAGR | Op. Margin | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $37M | +182.1% | -3.2% | 162.0% | ||
| $-14,247,955 | -2099.2% | - | 131.5% | ||
| $30M | -10.6% | -9.0% | 741.2% | ||
| $78M | -24.5% | +28.1% | 86.2% | ||
| $71M | -16.0% | +9.6% | 107.1% | ||
| $179M | +44.2% | +26.8% | 105.4% |
BANX Historical Revenue Data (2014–2025)
| Year | Revenue | YoY % | Gross Profit | Gross Margin | Op. Income | Op. Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13.5M | -46.9% | $13.3M | 98.3% | $21.9M | 162.0% |
| 2024 | $25.5M | +1.3% | $29.5M | 115.7% | $23.5M | 92.2% |
| 2023 | $25.1M | +30.9% | $28.7M | 114.1% | $22.7M | 90.2% |
| 2022 | $19.2M | +19.5% | $21.5M | 112.1% | $15.7M | 81.8% |
| 2021 | $16.1M | +1.1% | $17.4M | 108.1% | $12.2M | 76.2% |
| 2020 | $15.9M | +6.3% | $16.7M | 104.8% | $11.8M | 74.6% |
| 2019 | $14.9M | -5.6% | $16.4M | 109.4% | $11.6M | 77.7% |
| 2018 | $15.8M | +1.4% | $17.7M | 112.0% | $12.7M | 80.2% |
| 2017 | $15.6M | +2.3% | $17.4M | 111.3% | $12.2M | 78.2% |
| 2016 | $15.3M | +6.0% | $17.0M | 111.6% | $12.0M | 78.3% |
| 2015 | $14.4M | +76.9% | $15.8M | 109.5% | $10.7M | 74.4% |
| 2014 | $8.1M | - | $8.6M | 106.0% | $4.8M | 59.6% |
BANX Chart Terminal
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
Live Breakouts Feed
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
Intrinsic Valuation
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
Historical Returns
12+ years return with dividends reinvested.
Peer Comparison
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
BANX — Frequently Asked Questions
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying BANX stock.
Is BANX's revenue growth accelerating or slowing?
BANX revenue growth is accelerating. TTM revenue reached $37M, up +182.1% year-over-year — ahead of the 5-year CAGR of -3.2%. This indicates the business is expanding faster than its historical baseline.
What is BANX's revenue history from 2014 to 2026?
ArrowMark Financial Corp. (BANX) revenue history spans 2014 to 2026. TTM revenue as of 2026 is $37M, growing at +182.1% YoY. The 5-year CAGR is -3.2%. Complete annual and quarterly revenue figures are available on this page, including gross profit, operating income, and margin trends.
What is BANX's long-term revenue growth rate (CAGR)?
ArrowMark Financial Corp.'s 5-year revenue CAGR of -3.2% reflects the sustained nature of its business expansion. As of 2026, the current YoY growth rate of +182.1% is above this long-term average. CAGR is the most reliable measure of sustained revenue momentum for BANX.
Why does BANX's quarterly revenue fluctuate?
BANX quarterly revenue can fluctuate significantly between periods. A quarter-over-quarter (QoQ) change does not always indicate a trend; comparing the same quarter year-over-year (YoY) is a more reliable signal for underlying growth. ArrowMark Financial Corp.'s revenue data from 2014 to 2026 shows full historical quarterly detail on this page.
How is BANX's revenue distributed by segment?
BANX reports revenue broken down by product line and geographic region. The segment breakdown on this page shows which business units contribute the most to total revenue as of the latest fiscal year. Concentration in a single segment above 50% indicates category dependence, while a diversified mix signals more resilient revenue streams.
How does BANX's revenue compare to industry peers?
ArrowMark Financial Corp. (BANX) with TTM revenue of $37M and +182.1% YoY growth can be benchmarked against sector peers using the comparison table on this page. Revenue growth relative to peers indicates market share gains or losses. The peer section shows TTM revenue, YoY growth, and operating margin for direct comparisons.