Last 48 quarters of trend data · Consumer Cyclical · Casinos & Resorts
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 23.98 | — | 24.28 | 18.27 | 20.65 | 22.45 | 23.65 | 14.46 | 25.69 | 28.35 | 40.39 | 21.99 | 14.03 | 17.08 | 17.99 | 13.42 | 6.06 | 9.21 | 55.60 | 14.12 | 8.28 |
| — | — | +2.6% | +26.4% | -19.6% | -20.8% | -41.4% | -34.3% | +83.0% | +66.0% | +124.5% | +63.8% | +131.5% | +85.5% | -67.6% | -4.9% | -26.8% | -33.1% | +486.1% | — | -66.9% | |
| P/S Ratio | 1.40 | 1.47 | 1.87 | 1.56 | 3.08 | 3.30 | 2.54 | 2.25 | 2.41 | 3.02 | 2.93 | 3.17 | 2.97 | 2.57 | 2.90 | 2.65 | 2.42 | 2.13 | 2.08 | 3.26 | 3.72 |
| — | -55.3% | -26.2% | -30.7% | +27.4% | +9.3% | -13.3% | -29.0% | -18.8% | +17.3% | +0.8% | +19.7% | +22.9% | +20.7% | +39.5% | -18.6% | -34.9% | -40.8% | -28.8% | +19.9% | +74.1% | |
| P/B Ratio | 14.89 | 10.16 | 13.11 | 12.80 | 18.95 | 18.95 | 17.99 | 12.13 | 15.60 | 23.54 | 25.24 | 33.45 | 22.55 | 26.85 | 40.05 | 49.12 | 127.64 | 435.60 | — | 54.04 | 125.52 |
| — | -46.4% | -27.2% | +5.5% | +21.4% | -19.5% | -28.7% | -63.7% | -30.8% | -12.3% | -37.0% | -31.9% | -82.3% | -93.8% | — | -9.1% | +1.7% | +4215.6% | — | +574.4% | +2487.3% | |
| P/FCF | 7.13 | — | 52.67 | 35.04 | 3.73 | 21.01 | 17.00 | 33.14 | 10.66 | 37.47 | 23.71 | 54.66 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15.21 | 11.03 | 15.38 |
| — | — | +209.9% | +5.7% | -65.0% | -43.9% | -28.3% | -39.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +119.6% | +28.8% | +156.1% | |
| EV / EBITDA | 4.43 | 61.19 | 9.38 | 3.89 | 7.94 | 13.23 | 9.96 | 9.54 | 10.59 | 12.60 | 12.05 | 11.89 | 10.45 | 11.96 | 12.45 | 11.21 | 6.94 | 9.20 | 15.06 | 11.79 | 11.41 |
| — | +362.4% | -5.8% | -59.2% | -25.0% | +5.0% | -17.3% | -19.7% | +1.3% | +5.4% | -3.2% | +6.0% | +50.4% | +30.0% | -17.4% | -4.9% | -39.1% | -23.6% | +62.3% | — | +9.0% | |
| EV / EBIT | 4.58 | 61.19 | 13.09 | 5.34 | 10.67 | 17.82 | 12.31 | 12.90 | 13.03 | 18.47 | 16.20 | 16.79 | 12.58 | 15.06 | 15.56 | 13.66 | 7.89 | 11.15 | 22.04 | 14.71 | 14.36 |
| — | +243.4% | +6.4% | -58.6% | -18.1% | -3.5% | -24.0% | -23.2% | +3.6% | +22.7% | +4.0% | +22.9% | +59.5% | +35.1% | -29.4% | -7.1% | -45.0% | -24.8% | +96.7% | — | -10.8% |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 52.6% | 35.9% | 61.8% | 51.8% | 51.5% | 62.2% | 63.1% | 62.6% | 61.0% | 60.8% | 61.8% | 62.9% | 63.1% | 63.7% | 63.2% | 64.7% | 64.4% | 64.7% | 64.6% | 64.9% | 65.2% |
| — | -42.2% | -2.0% | -17.2% | -15.5% | +2.3% | +2.1% | -0.5% | -3.3% | -4.5% | -2.3% | -2.8% | -2.0% | -1.5% | -2.0% | -0.3% | -1.2% | -0.7% | -4.1% | -1.3% | -0.8% | |
| Operating Margin | 29.7% | 5.5% | 26.7% | 28.3% | 28.1% | 27.6% | 31.9% | 31.0% | 28.7% | 27.9% | 28.8% | 31.8% | 37.2% | 29.8% | 30.5% | 31.7% | 52.1% | 33.9% | 16.2% | 32.6% | 38.2% |
| — | -80.3% | -16.5% | -8.7% | -2.3% | -1.0% | +10.7% | -2.5% | -22.8% | -6.2% | -5.5% | +0.5% | -28.6% | -12.3% | +88.7% | -2.8% | +36.4% | -1.5% | -58.9% | +261.4% | +65.1% | |
| Net Margin | 9.3% | -2.0% | 7.7% | 8.5% | 8.7% | 8.9% | 10.7% | 9.0% | 9.4% | 6.2% | 7.3% | 8.8% | 12.2% | 8.6% | 9.5% | 10.3% | 21.6% | 12.0% | 3.7% | 12.0% | 35.2% |
| — | -122.8% | -28.5% | -5.9% | -7.2% | +43.6% | +46.1% | +2.6% | -22.8% | -28.3% | -22.8% | -15.0% | -43.6% | -27.9% | +154.6% | -14.4% | -38.7% | -30.3% | -81.6% | +165.5% | +306.9% |
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 58.9% | -3.4% | 14.5% | 14.8% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 16.9% | 13.2% | 17.0% | 12.4% | 17.4% | 20.0% | 28.0% | 25.5% | 36.9% | 71.0% | 454.9% | 612.3% | 45.6% | 65.9% | 46.4% |
| — | -125.6% | -14.3% | +11.8% | -21.0% | +8.2% | -2.5% | -33.7% | -39.2% | -51.3% | -52.9% | -71.9% | -93.8% | -95.8% | -19.2% | +7.8% | +880.4% | +4908.9% | +176.9% | +650.2% | +803.0% | |
| ROA | 4.6% | -0.2% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 4.5% |
| — | -121.7% | -34.4% | -7.1% | -6.7% | +43.8% | +55.7% | +1.9% | -19.6% | -23.2% | -18.6% | -17.1% | -48.6% | -40.5% | +118.7% | -14.5% | -37.4% | -22.3% | -79.7% | +185.5% | +468.7% | |
| ROIC | 23.4% | 0.5% | 5.1% | 50.0% | 5.6% | 2.7% | 3.5% | 3.2% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 3.0% | 3.4% | 3.8% | 2.8% | 3.0% | 3.4% | 5.8% | 3.9% | 2.0% | 3.7% | 4.2% |
| — | -81.2% | +46.5% | +1455.5% | +86.9% | -0.3% | +17.6% | -4.3% | -21.5% | -1.2% | -1.5% | -2.5% | -34.5% | -29.2% | +53.2% | -7.6% | +39.2% | +16.1% | -50.3% | +330.5% | +140.1% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.18 | 13.35 | 12.43 | 0.28 | 0.18 | 10.31 | 11.47 | 9.20 | 11.22 | 14.37 | 15.27 | 18.62 | 13.67 | 21.01 | 26.64 | 32.66 | 93.64 | 355.87 | — | 29.47 | 57.53 |
| — | +29.4% | +8.4% | -96.9% | -98.4% | -28.3% | -24.9% | -50.6% | -17.9% | -31.6% | -42.7% | -43.0% | -85.4% | -94.1% | — | +10.9% | +62.8% | +7846.3% | — | +397.3% | +1088.1% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 0.07 | 141.69 | 18.61 | 0.35 | 0.30 | 18.91 | 15.77 | 16.78 | 18.07 | 19.36 | 18.44 | 17.23 | 16.02 | 21.36 | 20.14 | 18.16 | 11.95 | 16.81 | 28.09 | 17.37 | 14.79 |
| — | +649.5% | +18.0% | -97.9% | -98.4% | -2.4% | -14.4% | -2.6% | +12.8% | -9.3% | -8.5% | -5.1% | +34.0% | +27.0% | -28.3% | +4.6% | -19.2% | +12.4% | +114.4% | — | -30.8% | |
| Current Ratio | 0.79 | 0.84 | 0.68 | 0.81 | 0.79 | 0.75 | 0.89 | 0.92 | 0.91 | 1.02 | 0.94 | 0.90 | 0.81 | 0.80 | 0.66 | 0.65 | 0.75 | 0.74 | 1.63 | 1.98 | 1.85 |
| — | +13.2% | -24.0% | -12.8% | -13.1% | -27.0% | -5.0% | +3.1% | +12.4% | +27.8% | +42.5% | +38.1% | +7.3% | +8.8% | -59.7% | -67.3% | -59.2% | -80.4% | -59.6% | -55.4% | +64.7% | |
| Quick Ratio | 0.74 | 0.79 | 0.63 | 0.76 | 0.74 | 0.70 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 0.96 | 0.89 | 0.85 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.71 | 0.69 | 1.58 | 1.93 | 1.79 |
| — | +13.4% | -24.5% | -13.4% | -13.7% | -26.9% | -5.1% | +3.3% | +12.2% | +25.6% | +44.4% | +38.6% | +7.9% | +10.4% | -61.1% | -68.5% | -60.4% | -81.3% | -60.3% | -55.9% | +69.5% | |
| Interest Coverage | 2.99 | 0.52 | 2.81 | 2.94 | 2.93 | 2.65 | 3.45 | 2.93 | 2.75 | 2.09 | 2.42 | 2.48 | 3.55 | 2.71 | 2.88 | 3.25 | 5.53 | 4.13 | 2.41 | 4.94 | 6.18 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 48 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying RRR stock.
Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s current P/E is 24.0x. The average P/E over the last 3 quarters is 21.1x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s current operating margin is 29.7%. Margins have been compressing over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.