Compare Stocks

5 / 10
Try these comparisons:

Stock Comparison

BUUU vs GFAI vs BCO vs CLPS vs ARMK

Revenue, margins, valuation, and 5-year total return — side by side.

Live fundamentals10-year financials5-year price chart
BUUU
BUUU Group Limited Class A Ordinary Share

Specialty Business Services

IndustrialsNASDAQ • HK
Market Cap$237M
5Y Perf.+38.3%
GFAI
Guardforce AI Co., Limited

Security & Protection Services

IndustrialsNASDAQ • SG
Market Cap$10M
5Y Perf.-99.5%
BCO
The Brink's Company

Security & Protection Services

IndustrialsNYSE • US
Market Cap$4.35B
5Y Perf.+55.2%
CLPS
CLPS Incorporation

Information Technology Services

TechnologyNASDAQ • HK
Market Cap$27M
5Y Perf.-72.1%
ARMK
Aramark

Specialty Business Services

IndustrialsNYSE • US
Market Cap$12.72B
5Y Perf.+95.6%

BUUU vs GFAI vs BCO vs CLPS vs ARMK — Key Financials

Market cap, revenue, margins, and valuation side-by-side.

Company Snapshot
BUUU logoBUUU
GFAI logoGFAI
BCO logoBCO
CLPS logoCLPS
ARMK logoARMK
IndustrySpecialty Business ServicesSecurity & Protection ServicesSecurity & Protection ServicesInformation Technology ServicesSpecialty Business Services
Market Cap$237M$10M$4.35B$27M$12.72B
Revenue (TTM)$6M$72M$5.39B$299M$19.41B
Net Income (TTM)$834K$-24M$180M$-4M$357M
Gross Margin25.8%15.1%26.1%22.8%6.4%
Operating Margin17.7%-27.4%10.6%-1.4%4.3%
Forward P/E400.4x11.4x21.8x
Total Debt$723K$3M$4.93B$34M$5.72B
Cash & Equiv.$449K$22M$2.27B$28M$639M

BUUU vs GFAI vs BCO vs CLPS vs ARMKLong-Term Stock Performance

Price return indexed to 100 at period start. Dividends excluded.

BUUU
GFAI
BCO
CLPS
ARMK
StockJan 21May 26Return
Guardforce AI Co., … (GFAI)1000.5-99.5%
The Brink's Company (BCO)100155.2+55.2%
CLPS Incorporation (CLPS)10027.9-72.1%
Aramark (ARMK)100195.6+95.6%

Price return only. Dividends and distributions are not included.

Quick Verdict: BUUU vs GFAI vs BCO vs CLPS vs ARMK

Each card shows where this stock fits in a portfolio — not just who wins on paper.

Bottom line: BUUU leads in 4 of 7 categories (5-stock set), making it the strongest pick for growth and revenue expansion and profitability and margin quality. The Brink's Company is the stronger pick specifically for valuation and capital efficiency and dividend income and shareholder returns. CLPS also leads in specific categories worth noting. This set spans 2 sectors — these stocks serve different portfolio roles, not just different price points.
BUUU
BUUU Group Limited Class A Ordinary Share
The Growth Play

BUUU carries the broadest edge in this set and is the clearest fit for growth exposure and long-term compounding.

  • Rev growth 64.2%, EPS growth 194.2%
  • 406.5% 10Y total return vs BCO's 284.9%
  • 64.2% revenue growth vs GFAI's 0.2%
  • 14.4% margin vs GFAI's -32.9%
Best for: growth exposure and long-term compounding
GFAI
Guardforce AI Co., Limited
The Industrials Pick

GFAI lags the leaders in this set but could rank higher in a more targeted comparison.

Best for: industrials exposure
BCO
The Brink's Company
The Value Play

BCO is the #2 pick in this set and the best alternative if value and dividends is your priority.

  • Lower P/E (11.4x vs 21.8x)
  • 1.0% yield, 6-year raise streak, vs CLPS's 13.9%, (2 stocks pay no dividend)
Best for: value and dividends
CLPS
CLPS Incorporation
The Income Pick

CLPS ranks third and is worth considering specifically for income & stability and sleep-well-at-night.

  • Dividend streak 3 yrs, beta 0.19, yield 13.9%
  • Lower volatility, beta 0.19, Low D/E 58.8%, current ratio 1.58x
  • Beta 0.19, yield 13.9%, current ratio 1.58x
  • Beta 0.19 vs GFAI's 2.36
Best for: income & stability and sleep-well-at-night
ARMK
Aramark
The Quality Angle

Among these 5 stocks, ARMK doesn't own a clear edge in any measured category.

Best for: industrials exposure
See the full category breakdown
CategoryWinnerWhy
GrowthBUUU logoBUUU64.2% revenue growth vs GFAI's 0.2%
ValueBCO logoBCOLower P/E (11.4x vs 21.8x)
Quality / MarginsBUUU logoBUUU14.4% margin vs GFAI's -32.9%
Stability / SafetyCLPS logoCLPSBeta 0.19 vs GFAI's 2.36
DividendsBCO logoBCO1.0% yield, 6-year raise streak, vs CLPS's 13.9%, (2 stocks pay no dividend)
Momentum (1Y)BUUU logoBUUU+406.5% vs GFAI's -58.2%
Efficiency (ROA)BUUU logoBUUU37.6% ROA vs GFAI's -50.2%, ROIC 62.8% vs -41.6%

BUUU vs GFAI vs BCO vs CLPS vs ARMK — Revenue Breakdown by Segment

How each company's revenue is distributed across its business units

BUUUBUUU Group Limited Class A Ordinary Share

Segment breakdown not available.

GFAIGuardforce AI Co., Limited

Segment breakdown not available.

BCOThe Brink's Company
FY 2023
NorthAmericaSegment
39.3%$1.6B
LatinAmericaSegment
32.7%$1.3B
EuropeSegment
27.9%$1.1B
CLPSCLPS Incorporation
FY 2025
Other Member
100.0%$894,598
ARMKAramark
FY 2024
Food and Support Services - United States
72.3%$12.6B
Food and Support Services - International
27.7%$4.8B

BUUU vs GFAI vs BCO vs CLPS vs ARMK — Financial Metrics

Side-by-side numbers across 5 stocks — who leads on profitability, valuation, growth, and risk.

BEST OVERALLBUUULAGGINGARMK

Income & Cash Flow (Last 12 Months)

Evenly matched — BUUU and BCO and CLPS each lead in 2 of 6 comparable metrics.

ARMK is the larger business by revenue, generating $19.4B annually — 3340.2x BUUU's $6M. BUUU is the more profitable business, keeping 14.4% of every revenue dollar as net income compared to GFAI's -32.9%. On growth, CLPS holds the edge at +15.3% YoY revenue growth, suggesting stronger near-term business momentum.

MetricBUUU logoBUUUBUUU Group Limite…GFAI logoGFAIGuardforce AI Co.…BCO logoBCOThe Brink's Compa…CLPS logoCLPSCLPS IncorporationARMK logoARMKAramark
RevenueTrailing 12 months$6M$72M$5.4B$299M$19.4B
EBITDAEarnings before interest/tax-$12M$870M-$1M$1.3B
Net IncomeAfter-tax profit-$24M$180M-$4M$357M
Free Cash FlowCash after capex-$6M$544M$0$639M
Gross MarginGross profit ÷ Revenue+25.8%+15.1%+26.1%+22.8%+6.4%
Operating MarginEBIT ÷ Revenue+17.7%-27.4%+10.6%-1.4%+4.3%
Net MarginNet income ÷ Revenue+14.4%-32.9%+3.3%-1.3%+1.8%
FCF MarginFCF ÷ Revenue+1.1%-8.8%+10.1%-2.3%+3.3%
Rev. Growth (YoY)Latest quarter vs prior year+3.6%+10.3%+15.3%+14.7%
EPS Growth (YoY)Latest quarter vs prior year+38.9%-35.3%+75.8%+65.2%
Evenly matched — BUUU and BCO and CLPS each lead in 2 of 6 comparable metrics.

Valuation Metrics

BCO leads this category, winning 3 of 6 comparable metrics.

At 22.5x trailing earnings, BCO trades at a 94% valuation discount to BUUU's 400.4x P/E. On an enterprise value basis, BCO's 8.0x EV/EBITDA is more attractive than BUUU's 220.3x.

MetricBUUU logoBUUUBUUU Group Limite…GFAI logoGFAIGuardforce AI Co.…BCO logoBCOThe Brink's Compa…CLPS logoCLPSCLPS IncorporationARMK logoARMKAramark
Market CapShares × price$237M$10M$4.4B$27M$12.7B
Enterprise ValueMkt cap + debt − cash$237M-$9M$7.0B$32M$17.8B
Trailing P/EPrice ÷ TTM EPS400.40x-0.87x22.50x-3.65x39.67x
Forward P/EPrice ÷ next-FY EPS est.11.42x21.76x
PEG RatioP/E ÷ EPS growth rate0.38x
EV / EBITDAEnterprise value multiple220.31x7.98x14.04x
Price / SalesMarket cap ÷ Revenue40.70x0.28x0.83x0.16x0.69x
Price / BookPrice ÷ Book value/share249.09x0.16x10.93x0.45x4.09x
Price / FCFMarket cap ÷ FCF3823.10x9.98x27.99x
BCO leads this category, winning 3 of 6 comparable metrics.

Profitability & Efficiency

BUUU leads this category, winning 7 of 9 comparable metrics.

BUUU delivers a 91.3% return on equity — every $100 of shareholder capital generates $91 in annual profit, vs $-70 for GFAI. GFAI carries lower financial leverage with a 0.08x debt-to-equity ratio, signaling a more conservative balance sheet compared to BCO's 12.10x. On the Piotroski fundamental quality scale (0–9), BUUU scores 8/9 vs CLPS's 2/9, reflecting strong financial health.

MetricBUUU logoBUUUBUUU Group Limite…GFAI logoGFAIGuardforce AI Co.…BCO logoBCOThe Brink's Compa…CLPS logoCLPSCLPS IncorporationARMK logoARMKAramark
ROE (TTM)Return on equity+91.3%-69.7%+45.6%-6.1%+11.1%
ROA (TTM)Return on assets+37.6%-50.2%+2.5%-3.2%+2.6%
ROICReturn on invested capital+62.8%-41.6%+14.2%-7.9%+7.3%
ROCEReturn on capital employed+98.4%-19.1%+11.9%-9.8%+8.7%
Piotroski ScoreFundamental quality 0–986627
Debt / EquityFinancial leverage0.54x0.08x12.10x0.59x1.81x
Net DebtTotal debt minus cash$273,613-$19M$2.7B$6M$5.1B
Cash & Equiv.Liquid assets$448,888$22M$2.3B$28M$639M
Total DebtShort + long-term debt$722,501$3M$4.9B$34M$5.7B
Interest CoverageEBIT ÷ Interest expense41.78x-167.24x4.75x2.37x
BUUU leads this category, winning 7 of 9 comparable metrics.

Total Returns (Dividends Reinvested)

BUUU leads this category, winning 6 of 6 comparable metrics.

A $10,000 investment in BUUU five years ago would be worth $50,650 today (with dividends reinvested), compared to $45 for GFAI. Over the past 12 months, BUUU leads with a +406.5% total return vs GFAI's -58.2%. The 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR) favors BUUU at 71.7% vs GFAI's -55.4% — a key indicator of consistent wealth creation.

MetricBUUU logoBUUUBUUU Group Limite…GFAI logoGFAIGuardforce AI Co.…BCO logoBCOThe Brink's Compa…CLPS logoCLPSCLPS IncorporationARMK logoARMKAramark
YTD ReturnYear-to-date+173.4%-28.2%-9.0%-5.9%+32.6%
1-Year ReturnPast 12 months+406.5%-58.2%+13.1%-6.9%+25.8%
3-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends+406.5%-91.1%+66.5%+4.4%+84.5%
5-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends+406.5%-99.5%+43.2%-67.1%+91.7%
10-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends+406.5%-99.5%+284.9%-77.7%+115.7%
CAGR (3Y)Annualised 3-year return+71.7%-55.4%+18.5%+1.5%+22.7%
BUUU leads this category, winning 6 of 6 comparable metrics.

Risk & Volatility

Evenly matched — CLPS and ARMK each lead in 1 of 2 comparable metrics.

CLPS is the less volatile stock with a 0.19 beta — it tends to amplify market swings less than GFAI's 2.36 beta. A beta below 1.0 means the stock typically moves less than the S&P 500. ARMK currently trades 94.6% from its 52-week high vs GFAI's 30.7% drawdown — a narrower gap to the peak suggests stronger recent price momentum.

MetricBUUU logoBUUUBUUU Group Limite…GFAI logoGFAIGuardforce AI Co.…BCO logoBCOThe Brink's Compa…CLPS logoCLPSCLPS IncorporationARMK logoARMKAramark
Beta (5Y)Sensitivity to S&P 5001.00x2.36x1.12x0.19x0.78x
52-Week HighHighest price in past year$25.99$1.50$136.37$1.88$51.17
52-Week LowLowest price in past year$3.67$0.38$80.10$0.80$35.07
% of 52W HighCurrent price vs 52-week peak+78.0%+30.7%+77.5%+50.5%+94.6%
RSI (14)Momentum oscillator 0–10053.845.943.847.751.9
Avg Volume (50D)Average daily shares traded16K305K467K15K2.4M
Evenly matched — CLPS and ARMK each lead in 1 of 2 comparable metrics.

Analyst Outlook

Evenly matched — BCO and CLPS each lead in 1 of 2 comparable metrics.

Analyst consensus: BCO as "Buy", ARMK as "Buy". Consensus price targets imply 54.2% upside for BCO (target: $163) vs -2.5% for ARMK (target: $47). For income investors, CLPS offers the higher dividend yield at 13.92% vs ARMK's 0.86%.

MetricBUUU logoBUUUBUUU Group Limite…GFAI logoGFAIGuardforce AI Co.…BCO logoBCOThe Brink's Compa…CLPS logoCLPSCLPS IncorporationARMK logoARMKAramark
Analyst RatingConsensus buy/hold/sellBuyBuy
Price TargetConsensus 12-month target$163.00$47.20
# AnalystsCovering analysts924
Dividend YieldAnnual dividend ÷ price+1.0%+13.9%+0.9%
Dividend StreakConsecutive years of raises631
Dividend / ShareAnnual DPS$1.00$0.13$0.41
Buyback YieldShare repurchases ÷ mkt cap0.0%0.0%+4.8%0.0%+1.1%
Evenly matched — BCO and CLPS each lead in 1 of 2 comparable metrics.
Key Takeaway

BUUU leads in 2 of 6 categories (Profitability & Efficiency, Total Returns). BCO leads in 1 (Valuation Metrics). 3 tied.

Best OverallBUUU Group Limited Class A … (BUUU)Leads 2 of 6 categories
Loading custom metrics...

BUUU vs GFAI vs BCO vs CLPS vs ARMK: Key Questions Answered

10 questions · data-driven answers · updated daily

01

Is BUUU or GFAI or BCO or CLPS or ARMK a better buy right now?

For growth investors, BUUU Group Limited Class A Ordinary Share (BUUU) is the stronger pick with 64.

2% revenue growth year-over-year, versus 0. 2% for Guardforce AI Co. , Limited (GFAI). The Brink's Company (BCO) offers the better valuation at 22. 5x trailing P/E (11. 4x forward), making it the more compelling value choice. Analysts rate The Brink's Company (BCO) a "Buy" — based on 9 analyst ratings — the highest consensus in this comparison. The "better buy" depends entirely on your goals: growth investors should weight revenue trajectory, value investors should weight P/E and PEG, and income investors should weight dividend yield and streak.

02

Which has the better valuation — BUUU or GFAI or BCO or CLPS or ARMK?

On trailing P/E, The Brink's Company (BCO) is the cheapest at 22.

5x versus BUUU Group Limited Class A Ordinary Share at 400. 4x. On forward P/E, The Brink's Company is actually cheaper at 11. 4x.

03

Which is the better long-term investment — BUUU or GFAI or BCO or CLPS or ARMK?

Over the past 5 years, BUUU Group Limited Class A Ordinary Share (BUUU) delivered a total return of +406.

5%, compared to -99. 5% for Guardforce AI Co. , Limited (GFAI). Over 10 years, the gap is even starker: BUUU returned +406. 5% versus GFAI's -99. 5%. Past returns do not guarantee future results, and the stock with the higher historical return may already have its best growth priced in.

04

Which is safer — BUUU or GFAI or BCO or CLPS or ARMK?

By beta (market sensitivity over 5 years), CLPS Incorporation (CLPS) is the lower-risk stock at 0.

19β versus Guardforce AI Co. , Limited's 2. 36β — meaning GFAI is approximately 1113% more volatile than CLPS relative to the S&P 500. On balance sheet safety, Guardforce AI Co. , Limited (GFAI) carries a lower debt/equity ratio of 8% versus 12% for The Brink's Company — giving it more financial flexibility in a downturn.

05

Which is growing faster — BUUU or GFAI or BCO or CLPS or ARMK?

By revenue growth (latest reported year), BUUU Group Limited Class A Ordinary Share (BUUU) is pulling ahead at 64.

2% versus 0. 2% for Guardforce AI Co. , Limited (GFAI). On earnings-per-share growth, the picture is similar: BUUU Group Limited Class A Ordinary Share grew EPS 194. 2% year-over-year, compared to -181. 4% for CLPS Incorporation. Over a 3-year CAGR, ARMK leads at 10. 6% annualised revenue growth. Higher growth typically commands a higher valuation multiple — check whether the premium P/E or P/S is justified by the growth rate using the PEG ratio.

06

Which has better profit margins — BUUU or GFAI or BCO or CLPS or ARMK?

BUUU Group Limited Class A Ordinary Share (BUUU) is the more profitable company, earning 14.

4% net margin versus -16. 1% for Guardforce AI Co. , Limited — meaning it keeps 14. 4% of every revenue dollar as bottom-line profit. Operating margin tells a similar story: BUUU leads at 17. 7% versus -18. 5% for GFAI. At the gross margin level — before operating expenses — BUUU leads at 25. 8%, reflecting greater pricing power or product mix advantage. Stronger margins indicate durable pricing power, lower cost of revenue, or higher mix of software/services. They are one of the clearest signs of business quality.

07

Is BUUU or GFAI or BCO or CLPS or ARMK more undervalued right now?

On forward earnings alone, The Brink's Company (BCO) trades at 11.

4x forward P/E versus 21. 8x for Aramark — 10. 3x cheaper on a one-year earnings basis. Analyst consensus price targets imply the most upside for BCO: 54. 2% to $163. 00.

08

Which pays a better dividend — BUUU or GFAI or BCO or CLPS or ARMK?

In this comparison, CLPS (13.

9% yield), BCO (1. 0% yield), ARMK (0. 9% yield) pay a dividend. BUUU, GFAI do not pay a meaningful dividend and should not be held primarily for income.

09

Is BUUU or GFAI or BCO or CLPS or ARMK better for a retirement portfolio?

For long-horizon retirement investors, CLPS Incorporation (CLPS) is the stronger choice — it scores higher on the combination of lower volatility, dividend reliability, and long-term compounding (low volatility (β 0.

19), 13. 9% yield). Guardforce AI Co. , Limited (GFAI) carries a higher beta of 2. 36 — meaning larger drawdowns in market downturns, which matters significantly when you cannot wait years for a recovery. Both have compounded well over 10 years (CLPS: -77. 7%, GFAI: -99. 5%), confirming both are viable long-term holds — but the lower-volatility option typically results in less emotional selling during corrections. Retirement portfolios generally favour predictability over maximum returns. Consult a financial advisor before making allocation decisions.

10

What are the main differences between BUUU and GFAI and BCO and CLPS and ARMK?

These companies operate in different sectors (BUUU (Industrials) and GFAI (Industrials) and BCO (Industrials) and CLPS (Technology) and ARMK (Industrials)), which means they face different economic cycles, regulatory environments, and macro sensitivities — making direct comparison nuanced.

In terms of investment character: BUUU is a small-cap high-growth stock; GFAI is a small-cap quality compounder stock; BCO is a small-cap quality compounder stock; CLPS is a small-cap high-growth stock; ARMK is a mid-cap quality compounder stock. BCO, CLPS, ARMK pay a dividend while BUUU, GFAI do not, making them suitable for different income and tax situations. These fundamental differences mean investors should not choose between them on a single metric — the "better stock" depends entirely on which of these characteristics aligns with your investment strategy.

Find Stocks Like These

Explore pre-built screens for each stock's profile, or build a custom screen to find stocks that outperform all of them.

Stocks Like

BUUU

High-Growth Compounder

  • Sector: Industrials
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Revenue Growth > 32%
  • Net Margin > 8%
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

GFAI

Quality Business

  • Sector: Industrials
  • Market Cap > $100B
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

BCO

Stable Dividend Mega-Cap

  • Sector: Industrials
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Revenue Growth > 5%
  • Gross Margin > 15%
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

CLPS

High-Growth Disruptor

  • Sector: Technology
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Revenue Growth > 7%
  • Gross Margin > 13%
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

ARMK

Stable Dividend Mega-Cap

  • Sector: Industrials
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Revenue Growth > 7%
  • Dividend Yield > 0.5%
Run This Screen
Custom Screen

Beat Both

Find stocks that outperform BUUU and GFAI and BCO and CLPS and ARMK on the metrics below

Revenue Growth>
%
(BUUU: 64.2% · GFAI: 3.6%)

You Might Also Compare

Based on how these companies actually compete and overlap — not just which sector they're filed under.