Compare Stocks

5 / 10
Try these comparisons:

Stock Comparison

KOYN vs GFAI vs BCO vs VRRM vs ARMK

Revenue, margins, valuation, and 5-year total return — side by side.

Live fundamentals10-year financials5-year price chart
KOYN
CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition Corp III Class A Ordinary Shares

Asset Management

Financial ServicesNASDAQ • KY
Market Cap$9M
5Y Perf.+0.4%
GFAI
Guardforce AI Co., Limited

Security & Protection Services

IndustrialsNASDAQ • SG
Market Cap$10M
5Y Perf.-99.5%
BCO
The Brink's Company

Security & Protection Services

IndustrialsNYSE • US
Market Cap$4.35B
5Y Perf.+55.2%
VRRM
Verra Mobility Corporation

Information Technology Services

TechnologyNASDAQ • US
Market Cap$2.06B
5Y Perf.+6.0%
ARMK
Aramark

Specialty Business Services

IndustrialsNYSE • US
Market Cap$12.72B
5Y Perf.+95.6%

KOYN vs GFAI vs BCO vs VRRM vs ARMK — Key Financials

Market cap, revenue, margins, and valuation side-by-side.

Company Snapshot
KOYN logoKOYN
GFAI logoGFAI
BCO logoBCO
VRRM logoVRRM
ARMK logoARMK
IndustryAsset ManagementSecurity & Protection ServicesSecurity & Protection ServicesInformation Technology ServicesSpecialty Business Services
Market Cap$9M$10M$4.35B$2.06B$12.72B
Revenue (TTM)$0.00$72M$5.39B$979M$19.41B
Net Income (TTM)$-55.00$-24M$180M$131M$357M
Gross Margin15.1%26.1%97.5%6.4%
Operating Margin-27.4%10.6%23.8%4.3%
Forward P/E11.4x10.0x21.8x
Total Debt$11K$3M$4.93B$38M$5.72B
Cash & Equiv.$0.00$22M$2.27B$65M$639M

KOYN vs GFAI vs BCO vs VRRM vs ARMKLong-Term Stock Performance

Price return indexed to 100 at period start. Dividends excluded.

KOYN
GFAI
BCO
VRRM
ARMK
StockJan 21May 26Return
Guardforce AI Co., … (GFAI)1000.5-99.5%
The Brink's Company (BCO)100155.2+55.2%
Verra Mobility Corp… (VRRM)100106.0+6.0%
Aramark (ARMK)100195.6+95.6%

Price return only. Dividends and distributions are not included.

Quick Verdict: KOYN vs GFAI vs BCO vs VRRM vs ARMK

Each card shows where this stock fits in a portfolio — not just who wins on paper.

Bottom line: VRRM leads in 4 of 7 categories (5-stock set), making it the strongest pick for growth and revenue expansion and valuation and capital efficiency. CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition Corp III Class A Ordinary Shares is the stronger pick specifically for capital preservation and lower volatility. BCO and ARMK also each lead in at least one category. This set spans 3 sectors — these stocks serve different portfolio roles, not just different price points.
KOYN
CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition Corp III Class A Ordinary Shares
The Banking Pick

KOYN is the #2 pick in this set and the best alternative if stability is your priority.

  • Beta 0.01 vs GFAI's 2.36
Best for: stability
GFAI
Guardforce AI Co., Limited
The Industrials Pick

Among these 5 stocks, GFAI doesn't own a clear edge in any measured category.

Best for: industrials exposure
BCO
The Brink's Company
The Income Pick

BCO ranks third and is worth considering specifically for income & stability and long-term compounding.

  • Dividend streak 6 yrs, beta 1.12, yield 1.0%
  • 284.9% 10Y total return vs ARMK's 115.7%
  • Beta 1.12, yield 1.0%, current ratio 1.51x
  • 1.0% yield, 6-year raise streak, vs ARMK's 0.9%, (3 stocks pay no dividend)
Best for: income & stability and long-term compounding
VRRM
Verra Mobility Corporation
The Growth Play

VRRM carries the broadest edge in this set and is the clearest fit for growth exposure and sleep-well-at-night.

  • Rev growth 11.4%, EPS growth 347.4%, 3Y rev CAGR 9.7%
  • Lower volatility, beta 0.49, Low D/E 13.0%, current ratio 2.09x
  • 11.4% revenue growth vs GFAI's 0.2%
  • Lower P/E (10.0x vs 21.8x)
Best for: growth exposure and sleep-well-at-night
ARMK
Aramark
The Momentum Pick

ARMK is the clearest fit if your priority is momentum.

  • +25.8% vs GFAI's -58.2%
Best for: momentum
See the full category breakdown
CategoryWinnerWhy
GrowthVRRM logoVRRM11.4% revenue growth vs GFAI's 0.2%
ValueVRRM logoVRRMLower P/E (10.0x vs 21.8x)
Quality / MarginsVRRM logoVRRM13.4% margin vs GFAI's -32.9%
Stability / SafetyKOYN logoKOYNBeta 0.01 vs GFAI's 2.36
DividendsBCO logoBCO1.0% yield, 6-year raise streak, vs ARMK's 0.9%, (3 stocks pay no dividend)
Momentum (1Y)ARMK logoARMK+25.8% vs GFAI's -58.2%
Efficiency (ROA)VRRM logoVRRM7.7% ROA vs GFAI's -50.2%, ROIC 23.5% vs -41.6%

KOYN vs GFAI vs BCO vs VRRM vs ARMK — Revenue Breakdown by Segment

How each company's revenue is distributed across its business units

KOYNCSLM Digital Asset Acquisition Corp III Class A Ordinary Shares

Segment breakdown not available.

GFAIGuardforce AI Co., Limited

Segment breakdown not available.

BCOThe Brink's Company
FY 2023
NorthAmericaSegment
39.3%$1.6B
LatinAmericaSegment
32.7%$1.3B
EuropeSegment
27.9%$1.1B
VRRMVerra Mobility Corporation
FY 2025
Service
93.8%$918M
Product
6.2%$61M
ARMKAramark
FY 2024
Food and Support Services - United States
72.3%$12.6B
Food and Support Services - International
27.7%$4.8B

KOYN vs GFAI vs BCO vs VRRM vs ARMK — Financial Metrics

Side-by-side numbers across 5 stocks — who leads on profitability, valuation, growth, and risk.

BEST OVERALLVRRMLAGGINGARMK

Income & Cash Flow (Last 12 Months)

VRRM leads this category, winning 4 of 6 comparable metrics.

ARMK and KOYN operate at a comparable scale, with $19.4B and $0 in trailing revenue. VRRM is the more profitable business, keeping 13.4% of every revenue dollar as net income compared to GFAI's -32.9%. On growth, ARMK holds the edge at +14.7% YoY revenue growth, suggesting stronger near-term business momentum.

MetricKOYN logoKOYNCSLM Digital Asse…GFAI logoGFAIGuardforce AI Co.…BCO logoBCOThe Brink's Compa…VRRM logoVRRMVerra Mobility Co…ARMK logoARMKAramark
RevenueTrailing 12 months$0$72M$5.4B$979M$19.4B
EBITDAEarnings before interest/tax-$12M$870M$351M$1.3B
Net IncomeAfter-tax profit-$24M$180M$131M$357M
Free Cash FlowCash after capex-$6M$544M$104M$639M
Gross MarginGross profit ÷ Revenue+15.1%+26.1%+97.5%+6.4%
Operating MarginEBIT ÷ Revenue-27.4%+10.6%+23.8%+4.3%
Net MarginNet income ÷ Revenue-32.9%+3.3%+13.4%+1.8%
FCF MarginFCF ÷ Revenue-8.8%+10.1%+10.6%+3.3%
Rev. Growth (YoY)Latest quarter vs prior year+3.6%+10.3%+0.1%+14.7%
EPS Growth (YoY)Latest quarter vs prior year+38.9%-35.3%-15.0%+65.2%
VRRM leads this category, winning 4 of 6 comparable metrics.

Valuation Metrics

GFAI leads this category, winning 3 of 6 comparable metrics.

At 16.0x trailing earnings, VRRM trades at a 60% valuation discount to ARMK's 39.7x P/E. On an enterprise value basis, VRRM's 5.7x EV/EBITDA is more attractive than ARMK's 14.0x.

MetricKOYN logoKOYNCSLM Digital Asse…GFAI logoGFAIGuardforce AI Co.…BCO logoBCOThe Brink's Compa…VRRM logoVRRMVerra Mobility Co…ARMK logoARMKAramark
Market CapShares × price$9M$10M$4.4B$2.1B$12.7B
Enterprise ValueMkt cap + debt − cash$9M-$9M$7.0B$2.0B$17.8B
Trailing P/EPrice ÷ TTM EPS-0.87x22.50x15.96x39.67x
Forward P/EPrice ÷ next-FY EPS est.11.42x10.02x21.76x
PEG RatioP/E ÷ EPS growth rate0.38x
EV / EBITDAEnterprise value multiple7.98x5.73x14.04x
Price / SalesMarket cap ÷ Revenue0.28x0.83x2.11x0.69x
Price / BookPrice ÷ Book value/share0.16x10.93x7.47x4.09x
Price / FCFMarket cap ÷ FCF9.98x15.08x27.99x
GFAI leads this category, winning 3 of 6 comparable metrics.

Profitability & Efficiency

VRRM leads this category, winning 5 of 9 comparable metrics.

BCO delivers a 45.6% return on equity — every $100 of shareholder capital generates $46 in annual profit, vs $-70 for GFAI. GFAI carries lower financial leverage with a 0.08x debt-to-equity ratio, signaling a more conservative balance sheet compared to BCO's 12.10x. On the Piotroski fundamental quality scale (0–9), VRRM scores 8/9 vs KOYN's 3/9, reflecting strong financial health.

MetricKOYN logoKOYNCSLM Digital Asse…GFAI logoGFAIGuardforce AI Co.…BCO logoBCOThe Brink's Compa…VRRM logoVRRMVerra Mobility Co…ARMK logoARMKAramark
ROE (TTM)Return on equity-69.7%+45.6%+39.7%+11.1%
ROA (TTM)Return on assets-0.2%-50.2%+2.5%+7.7%+2.6%
ROICReturn on invested capital-41.6%+14.2%+23.5%+7.3%
ROCEReturn on capital employed-19.1%+11.9%+16.7%+8.7%
Piotroski ScoreFundamental quality 0–936687
Debt / EquityFinancial leverage0.08x12.10x0.13x1.81x
Net DebtTotal debt minus cash$11,394-$19M$2.7B-$27M$5.1B
Cash & Equiv.Liquid assets$0$22M$2.3B$65M$639M
Total DebtShort + long-term debt$11,394$3M$4.9B$38M$5.7B
Interest CoverageEBIT ÷ Interest expense-167.24x4.75x3.13x2.37x
VRRM leads this category, winning 5 of 9 comparable metrics.

Total Returns (Dividends Reinvested)

ARMK leads this category, winning 5 of 6 comparable metrics.

A $10,000 investment in ARMK five years ago would be worth $19,173 today (with dividends reinvested), compared to $45 for GFAI. Over the past 12 months, ARMK leads with a +25.8% total return vs GFAI's -58.2%. The 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR) favors ARMK at 22.7% vs GFAI's -55.4% — a key indicator of consistent wealth creation.

MetricKOYN logoKOYNCSLM Digital Asse…GFAI logoGFAIGuardforce AI Co.…BCO logoBCOThe Brink's Compa…VRRM logoVRRMVerra Mobility Co…ARMK logoARMKAramark
YTD ReturnYear-to-date+1.6%-28.2%-9.0%-39.2%+32.6%
1-Year ReturnPast 12 months+1.8%-58.2%+13.1%-44.2%+25.8%
3-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends+1.8%-91.1%+66.5%-21.3%+84.5%
5-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends+1.8%-99.5%+43.2%-3.5%+91.7%
10-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends+1.8%-99.5%+284.9%+35.7%+115.7%
CAGR (3Y)Annualised 3-year return+0.6%-55.4%+18.5%-7.7%+22.7%
ARMK leads this category, winning 5 of 6 comparable metrics.

Risk & Volatility

KOYN leads this category, winning 2 of 2 comparable metrics.

KOYN is the less volatile stock with a 0.01 beta — it tends to amplify market swings less than GFAI's 2.36 beta. A beta below 1.0 means the stock typically moves less than the S&P 500. KOYN currently trades 100.0% from its 52-week high vs GFAI's 30.7% drawdown — a narrower gap to the peak suggests stronger recent price momentum.

MetricKOYN logoKOYNCSLM Digital Asse…GFAI logoGFAIGuardforce AI Co.…BCO logoBCOThe Brink's Compa…VRRM logoVRRMVerra Mobility Co…ARMK logoARMKAramark
Beta (5Y)Sensitivity to S&P 5000.01x2.36x1.12x0.49x0.78x
52-Week HighHighest price in past year$10.12$1.50$136.37$25.83$51.17
52-Week LowLowest price in past year$9.85$0.38$80.10$13.02$35.07
% of 52W HighCurrent price vs 52-week peak+100.0%+30.7%+77.5%+52.5%+94.6%
RSI (14)Momentum oscillator 0–10069.745.943.832.251.9
Avg Volume (50D)Average daily shares traded15K305K467K1.6M2.4M
KOYN leads this category, winning 2 of 2 comparable metrics.

Analyst Outlook

BCO leads this category, winning 2 of 2 comparable metrics.

Analyst consensus: BCO as "Buy", VRRM as "Buy", ARMK as "Buy". Consensus price targets imply 54.2% upside for BCO (target: $163) vs -2.5% for ARMK (target: $47). For income investors, BCO offers the higher dividend yield at 0.95% vs ARMK's 0.86%.

MetricKOYN logoKOYNCSLM Digital Asse…GFAI logoGFAIGuardforce AI Co.…BCO logoBCOThe Brink's Compa…VRRM logoVRRMVerra Mobility Co…ARMK logoARMKAramark
Analyst RatingConsensus buy/hold/sellBuyBuyBuy
Price TargetConsensus 12-month target$163.00$19.00$47.20
# AnalystsCovering analysts91124
Dividend YieldAnnual dividend ÷ price+1.0%+0.9%
Dividend StreakConsecutive years of raises621
Dividend / ShareAnnual DPS$1.00$0.41
Buyback YieldShare repurchases ÷ mkt cap0.0%0.0%+4.8%0.0%+1.1%
BCO leads this category, winning 2 of 2 comparable metrics.
Key Takeaway

VRRM leads in 2 of 6 categories (Income & Cash Flow, Profitability & Efficiency). GFAI leads in 1 (Valuation Metrics).

Best OverallVerra Mobility Corporation (VRRM)Leads 2 of 6 categories
Loading custom metrics...

KOYN vs GFAI vs BCO vs VRRM vs ARMK: Key Questions Answered

10 questions · data-driven answers · updated daily

01

Is KOYN or GFAI or BCO or VRRM or ARMK a better buy right now?

For growth investors, Verra Mobility Corporation (VRRM) is the stronger pick with 11.

4% revenue growth year-over-year, versus 0. 2% for Guardforce AI Co. , Limited (GFAI). Verra Mobility Corporation (VRRM) offers the better valuation at 16. 0x trailing P/E (10. 0x forward), making it the more compelling value choice. Analysts rate The Brink's Company (BCO) a "Buy" — based on 9 analyst ratings — the highest consensus in this comparison. The "better buy" depends entirely on your goals: growth investors should weight revenue trajectory, value investors should weight P/E and PEG, and income investors should weight dividend yield and streak.

02

Which has the better valuation — KOYN or GFAI or BCO or VRRM or ARMK?

On trailing P/E, Verra Mobility Corporation (VRRM) is the cheapest at 16.

0x versus Aramark at 39. 7x. On forward P/E, Verra Mobility Corporation is actually cheaper at 10. 0x.

03

Which is the better long-term investment — KOYN or GFAI or BCO or VRRM or ARMK?

Over the past 5 years, Aramark (ARMK) delivered a total return of +91.

7%, compared to -99. 5% for Guardforce AI Co. , Limited (GFAI). Over 10 years, the gap is even starker: BCO returned +284. 9% versus GFAI's -99. 5%. Past returns do not guarantee future results, and the stock with the higher historical return may already have its best growth priced in.

04

Which is safer — KOYN or GFAI or BCO or VRRM or ARMK?

By beta (market sensitivity over 5 years), CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition Corp III Class A Ordinary Shares (KOYN) is the lower-risk stock at 0.

01β versus Guardforce AI Co. , Limited's 2. 36β — meaning GFAI is approximately 16895% more volatile than KOYN relative to the S&P 500. On balance sheet safety, Guardforce AI Co. , Limited (GFAI) carries a lower debt/equity ratio of 8% versus 12% for The Brink's Company — giving it more financial flexibility in a downturn.

05

Which is growing faster — KOYN or GFAI or BCO or VRRM or ARMK?

By revenue growth (latest reported year), Verra Mobility Corporation (VRRM) is pulling ahead at 11.

4% versus 0. 2% for Guardforce AI Co. , Limited (GFAI). On earnings-per-share growth, the picture is similar: Verra Mobility Corporation grew EPS 347. 4% year-over-year, compared to 23. 2% for Aramark. Over a 3-year CAGR, ARMK leads at 10. 6% annualised revenue growth. Higher growth typically commands a higher valuation multiple — check whether the premium P/E or P/S is justified by the growth rate using the PEG ratio.

06

Which has better profit margins — KOYN or GFAI or BCO or VRRM or ARMK?

Verra Mobility Corporation (VRRM) is the more profitable company, earning 14.

0% net margin versus -16. 1% for Guardforce AI Co. , Limited — meaning it keeps 14. 0% of every revenue dollar as bottom-line profit. Operating margin tells a similar story: VRRM leads at 24. 4% versus -18. 5% for GFAI. At the gross margin level — before operating expenses — VRRM leads at 96. 9%, reflecting greater pricing power or product mix advantage. Stronger margins indicate durable pricing power, lower cost of revenue, or higher mix of software/services. They are one of the clearest signs of business quality.

07

Is KOYN or GFAI or BCO or VRRM or ARMK more undervalued right now?

On forward earnings alone, Verra Mobility Corporation (VRRM) trades at 10.

0x forward P/E versus 21. 8x for Aramark — 11. 7x cheaper on a one-year earnings basis. Analyst consensus price targets imply the most upside for BCO: 54. 2% to $163. 00.

08

Which pays a better dividend — KOYN or GFAI or BCO or VRRM or ARMK?

In this comparison, BCO (1.

0% yield), ARMK (0. 9% yield) pay a dividend. KOYN, GFAI, VRRM do not pay a meaningful dividend and should not be held primarily for income.

09

Is KOYN or GFAI or BCO or VRRM or ARMK better for a retirement portfolio?

For long-horizon retirement investors, CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition Corp III Class A Ordinary Shares (KOYN) is the stronger choice — it scores higher on the combination of lower volatility, dividend reliability, and long-term compounding (low volatility (β 0.

01)). Guardforce AI Co. , Limited (GFAI) carries a higher beta of 2. 36 — meaning larger drawdowns in market downturns, which matters significantly when you cannot wait years for a recovery. Both have compounded well over 10 years (KOYN: +1. 8%, GFAI: -99. 5%), confirming both are viable long-term holds — but the lower-volatility option typically results in less emotional selling during corrections. Retirement portfolios generally favour predictability over maximum returns. Consult a financial advisor before making allocation decisions.

10

What are the main differences between KOYN and GFAI and BCO and VRRM and ARMK?

These companies operate in different sectors (KOYN (Financial Services) and GFAI (Industrials) and BCO (Industrials) and VRRM (Technology) and ARMK (Industrials)), which means they face different economic cycles, regulatory environments, and macro sensitivities — making direct comparison nuanced.

In terms of investment character: KOYN is a small-cap quality compounder stock; GFAI is a small-cap quality compounder stock; BCO is a small-cap quality compounder stock; VRRM is a small-cap deep-value stock; ARMK is a mid-cap quality compounder stock. BCO, ARMK pay a dividend while KOYN, GFAI, VRRM do not, making them suitable for different income and tax situations. These fundamental differences mean investors should not choose between them on a single metric — the "better stock" depends entirely on which of these characteristics aligns with your investment strategy.

Find Stocks Like These

Explore pre-built screens for each stock's profile, or build a custom screen to find stocks that outperform all of them.

Stocks Like

KOYN

Quality Business

  • Sector: Financial Services
  • Market Cap > $100B
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

GFAI

Quality Business

  • Sector: Industrials
  • Market Cap > $100B
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

BCO

Stable Dividend Mega-Cap

  • Sector: Industrials
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Revenue Growth > 5%
  • Gross Margin > 15%
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

VRRM

Quality Business

  • Sector: Technology
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Net Margin > 8%
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

ARMK

Stable Dividend Mega-Cap

  • Sector: Industrials
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Revenue Growth > 7%
  • Dividend Yield > 0.5%
Run This Screen

You Might Also Compare

Based on how these companies actually compete and overlap — not just which sector they're filed under.