Last 16 quarters of trend data
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q1 '21 | Q4 '20 | Q3 '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 41.05 | 130.38 | 73.16 | 39.74 | 38.30 | 66.82 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | +95.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/B Ratio | 1.51 | 1.04 | 1.46 | 1.45 | 1.45 | 1.45 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | -28.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBIT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q1 '21 | Q4 '20 | Q3 '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q1 '21 | Q4 '20 | Q3 '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 4.7% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 1.1% | — | — | — | 4.0% | 8.6% | -2.4% | 2.1% | -0.0% | 9.4% | -10.2% | -25.0% |
| — | -76.9% | — | — | — | -72.8% | — | — | — | +15314.4% | -8.9% | +76.6% | +108.5% | — | — | — | — | |
| ROA | 4.5% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.0% | -43.9% | -24.7% | — | 3.7% | 7.8% | -2.1% | 1.9% | -0.0% | 4.2% | -0.1% | -1.4% |
| — | -77.0% | +101.1% | +103.6% | — | -72.1% | -664.0% | -1051.5% | — | +16370.4% | +86.9% | -1825.0% | +237.0% | — | — | — | — | |
| ROIC | -0.5% | -0.5% | -0.3% | -0.1% | -0.1% | -0.1% | -51.8% | -81.3% | — | -0.1% | -0.0% | -0.1% | -0.1% | -0.1% | -0.6% | -7.4% | — |
| — | -315.3% | +99.4% | +99.9% | — | -89.2% | -105440.1% | -139806.0% | — | -22.1% | +91.9% | +99.2% | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q1 '21 | Q4 '20 | Q3 '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | 15.00 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.07 | 0.02 | — | — | — | — | — | 6.28 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Current Ratio | 3.97 | 0.36 | 2.18 | 3.97 | 6.26 | 7.52 | 0.00 | 0.15 | — | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.38 | 0.51 | 0.80 | 22.56 | 0.39 |
| — | -95.2% | +90954.1% | +2620.4% | — | +4770.8% | -98.8% | -32.7% | — | -69.9% | -75.3% | -99.0% | -2.5% | — | — | — | — | |
| Quick Ratio | 3.97 | 0.36 | 2.18 | 3.97 | 6.26 | 7.52 | 0.00 | 0.15 | — | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.38 | 0.51 | 0.80 | 22.56 | 0.39 |
| — | -95.2% | +90954.1% | +2620.4% | — | +4770.8% | -98.8% | -32.7% | — | -69.9% | -75.3% | -99.0% | -2.5% | — | — | — | — | |
| Interest Coverage | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14.94 | 433.86 | -0.07 | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 16 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying CCAQ stock.
Collective Acquisition Corp.'s current P/E is 41.1x. The average P/E over the last 4 quarters is 70.4x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Collective Acquisition Corp.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.