VCP Scanner
Stock Screener
Filter stocks with fundamental & technical criteria
Market Themes
Curated industry baskets & thematic leaders
Earnings Hub
Calendar, EPS surprise stats & earnings transcripts
Market News
Real-time market intelligence & AI overviews
Insider Buying
SEC Form 4 corporate insider purchases
MinerviniVCP SetupsTrend Template
O'NeilCup with HandleFlat BaseDouble BottomCANSLIM Leaders
QullamaggieHigh Tight FlagsFlag BreakoutsEpisodic PivotsMomentum Leaders
KellWedge PopEMA Crossback
LivermorePivotal Points
PatternsFalling Wedge & ChannelBase Breakouts
View All Playbooks...
BreakoutsScanner
FAANG & Tech
AAPL vs MSFTNVDA vs AMDGOOGL vs META
Cloud & Cyber
CRM vs NOWCRWD vs PANWSNOW vs DDOG
Consumer & Auto
TSLA vs FAMZN vs WMTNFLX vs DIS
Finance & Crypto
JPM vs BACV vs MACOIN vs MSTR
Index & ETFs
SPY vs QQQVTI vs VOOSPY vs IWM
Compare Any Stocks...
DCF ValuationCalculate intrinsic value of US stocks
Market ValuationBuffett indicator, CAPE & macro gauges
Total ReturnSee dividends + price return history
DCA CalculatorSimulate recurring buys & compounding
VisualizeInteractive multi-year financial charts
Watchlist
BreakoutsScanner
WatchlistPricing
Ctrl K
Pricing
CCAQ
← Back to Screener
VCP ScannerFree US Stock Screener & Financial Analysis

Find stocks. Analyze deeply. Research with clarity.

Data updated daily

Product

  • Screener
  • Scanner
  • Themes
  • Valuation
  • Total Return
  • DCA Calculator
  • Pricing
  • News
  • Earnings

Resources

  • Market Valuation
  • Compare
  • Insider Activity
  • Methodology
  • How It Works
  • Glossary
  • Learn

Get Ideas

Get weekly market insights — free

© 2026 VCP Scanner
AboutPrivacyTermsRefund Policy
Not financial advice. Do your own research.
ScreenerBreakoutsScannerWatchlist
HomeStocksCCAQInstitutional Holders

CCAQ logoCollective Acquisition Corp. (CCAQ) Institutional Ownership

Q2 2026 13F Data|Updated 2026-11-07

✨

Institutional ownership increased this quarter (+2.59 pp), though top 10 holders maintain a highly concentrated 54.8% of institutional value.

Institutional Ownership
Can exceed 100% due to securities lending, short interest, and reporting timing differences.
96.5%$139M total value · ▲ +2.59 pp vs prior quarter
Smart Money Score
Based on ownership concentration, fund quality, buying/selling activity, ownership indicators, and institutional trend.
74 / 100Bullish
Institutions & Flow47 holders+1 net flow (+1 / -0)

AI Insights & Key Takeaways

  • Positive Institutional Flow (+1)
  • Two Sigma Investments, Lp maintains a significant position
  • Top 10 holders control 54.8% of institutional value
  • No Insider Signal

Top Institutional Holders of CCAQ

Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value

Top 10 Holders
54.8%
Top 25 Holders
90.6%

Share of total reported institutional value in CCAQ held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.

#InstitutionShares HeldMarket ValueQoQ ChangeOwnership %% of Fund
1ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.1.1M$11.5M0.0%7.595%0.15%
2TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.1.0M$10.4M0.0%6.905%0.15%
3Magnetar Financial LLC850K$8.9M0.0%5.869%0.08%

Quarterly Institutional Activity

Filings activity in CCAQ during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.

OverviewNew Buyers1Added To33Trimmed11Exited0
  • StoneX Group Inc.$501K

CCAQ Institutional Ownership by Quarter

8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter

QuarterInst. HoldersΔ HoldersOwnership %Δ OwnershipTotal 13F ValueΔ Value
Q2 202647+6.8%96.50%+2.59 pp$139M+2.5%
Q1 202644+7.3%93.91%+0.70 pp$135M+2.0%
Q4 202541+14%93.21%+7.92 pp$133M+14%
Q3 202536+16%85.29%+18.11 pp$116M+29%
Q2 202531+3000%67.18%+67.18 pp$90M+8951%
Q2 2024199%

CCAQ — Frequently Asked Questions

Quick answers to the most common questions about buying CCAQ stock.

What percentage of CCAQ is owned by institutions?

Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Collective Acquisition Corp. stands at 96.5%, held across 47 reporting institutions.

Who is the largest institutional holder of CCAQ?

ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. is the largest reported institutional holder of CCAQ, with approximately 1,100,000 shares worth $0.01B as of Q2 2026.

Is CCAQ a hedge fund favorite?

Yes — 1 widely-followed marquee investor appear among the top 25 institutional holders of CCAQ, including TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP.

What is CCAQ's Smart Money Score?

Our composite Smart Money Score for CCAQ is 74 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.

How many institutions bought CCAQ this quarter?
4First Trust Capital Management L.P.700K$7.3M0.0%4.833%0.43%
5BERKLEY W R CORP684K$7.1M+5.4%4.721%0.33%
6Westchester Capital Management, LLC666K$7.0M0.0%4.602%0.34%
7D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.598K$6.2M0.0%4.129%0.00%
8Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.575K$6.0M0.0%3.970%0.10%
9WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC570K$5.9M-0.0%3.938%0.05%
10AQR Arbitrage LLC547K$5.7M+0.4%3.779%0.08%
11TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP453K$4.7M0.0%3.129%0.00%
12MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC450K$4.7M0.0%3.107%0.31%
13Bulldog Investors, LLP430K$4.5M+72.1%2.967%0.99%
14Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.425K$4.4M0.0%2.932%0.34%
15WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC400K$4.2M0.0%2.762%0.05%
16COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS350K$3.7M0.0%2.417%0.02%
17PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT350K$3.7M0.0%2.417%0.03%
18RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC338K$3.5M0.0%2.332%0.17%
19MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC323K$3.3M+72.2%2.228%0.03%
20O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC250K$2.6M0.0%1.726%0.19%
21Shaolin Capital Management LLC240K$2.5M-14.6%1.657%0.12%
22GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC206K$2.1M0.0%1.423%0.00%
23Hudson Bay Capital Management LP200K$2.1M0.0%1.381%0.01%
24Verition Fund Management LLC200K$2.1M0.0%1.381%0.01%
25SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC154K$1.6M0.0%1.064%0.03%

denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in CCAQ — a direct measure of their conviction.

0.00%
199.99 pp
$1M
100%
Q2 202198+3.2%199.99%+59.54 pp$5.40B5.1%
Q1 202195—140.45%—$5.69B—

Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.

1 institutions opened new positions in CCAQ during Q2 2026, while 0 fully exited. 33 added to existing positions and 11 trimmed.

How is institutional ownership of CCAQ changing?

CCAQ institutional ownership rose by 2.59 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +3 holders.

How concentrated is CCAQ ownership among the top holders?

The top 10 institutions account for 54.8% of all reported 13F value in CCAQ, and the top 25 account for 90.6%.

Where does this CCAQ institutional ownership data come from?

All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.

CCAQCollective Acquisition Corp.
$10.60$152M
Overview & Tools
OverviewChart Terminal ↗Visualize
Valuation & Forecasts
Valuation ModelsEstimatesDCF Model
Price & Analyst Data
Analyst TargetsPrice History
Financial Statements
Income StatementBalance SheetCash FlowRatios & Margins
Performance
P/E HistoryRevenue HistoryEarnings HistoryDividend HistoryTotal Return
Discovery & Screens
Live BreakoutsStock ScreenerOwnership