Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in DOO held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | 2.6M | $226.6M | +2.2% | 3.677% | 0.23% |
| 2 | FMR LLC | 3.4M | $205.2M | -1.5% | 4.721% | 0.01% |
| 3 | Capital World Investors | 2.3M | $140.9M | +2.7% | 3.242% | 0.02% |
| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.1M | $66.9M | +2.0% | 1.539% | 0.00% |
| 5 | MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | 1.1M | $65.7M | +2.2% | 1.515% | 0.03% |
| 6 | CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC | 977K | $59.7M | 0.0% | 1.373% | 0.08% |
| 7 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 870K | $53.1M | +9.8% | 1.223% | 0.02% |
| 8 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 818K | $49.9M | +5.1% | 1.149% | 0.00% |
| 9 | NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | 813K | $49.6M | +4.3% | 1.143% | 0.04% |
| 10 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 787K | $48.0M | +0.7% | 1.106% | 0.03% |
| 11 | MORGAN STANLEY | 717K | $43.7M | +13.1% | 1.007% | 0.00% |
| 12 | Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 647K | $39.5M | +70.0% | 0.909% | 0.07% |
| 13 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 627K | $38.2M | +113.0% | 0.881% | 0.04% |
| 14 | Quadrature Capital Ltd | 580K | $35.4M | β | 0.816% | 0.30% |
| 15 | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 468K | $33.6M | +3.2% | 0.658% | 0.01% |
| 16 | CIBC Asset Management Inc | 515K | $31.9M | +24.6% | 0.724% | 0.07% |
| 17 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 501K | $30.5M | -15.2% | 0.703% | 0.00% |
| 18 | NORGES BANK | 492K | $30.0M | β | 0.692% | 0.00% |
| 19 | BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | 403K | $24.6M | -13.6% | 0.567% | 0.01% |
| 20 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 396K | $24.2M | +270.5% | 0.556% | 0.01% |
| 21 | Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | 379K | $23.0M | +50.4% | 0.532% | 0.07% |
| 22 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 337K | $20.5M | +91.2% | 0.473% | 0.00% |
| 23 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 332K | $20.3M | +1.8% | 0.467% | 0.00% |
| 24 | PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 295K | $18.0M | -42.5% | 0.415% | 0.13% |
| 25 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 275K | $16.8M | -4.5% | 0.387% | 0.01% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in DOO β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in DOO during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new DOO position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their DOO position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 140 | 4.8% | β | β | $1.70B | 13% |
| Q1 2026 | 147 | +4.3% | β | β | $1.95B | +1.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 141 | +0.7% | β | β | $1.93B | +13% |
| Q3 2025 | 140 | +19% | β | β | $1.70B | +27% |
| Q2 2025 | 118 | +0.9% | β | β | $1.34B | +63% |
| Q1 2025 | 117 | 9.3% | β | β | $825M | 29% |
| Q4 2024 | 129 | 7.2% | β | β | $1.16B | 6.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 139 | β | β | β | $1.24B | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying DOO stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of BRP Inc. stands at not currently reported, held across 140 reporting institutions.
MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP is the largest reported institutional holder of DOO, with approximately 2,616,063 shares worth $0.23B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 4 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of DOO, including TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP, Point72 Asset Management, L.P., JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for DOO is 54 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
16 institutions opened new positions in DOO during Q2 2026, while 25 fully exited. 42 added to existing positions and 78 trimmed.
Quarter-over-quarter ownership change for DOO is not yet available β at least two quarters of 13F data are required.
The top 10 institutions account for 56.7% of all reported 13F value in DOO, and the top 25 account for 81.9%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.