| 2.397% |
| 4.48% |
| 4 | Thomas J. Herzfeld Advisors, Inc. | 3.9M | $19.6M | +6.6% | 1.939% | 6.01% |
| 5 | MORGAN STANLEY | 2.9M | $14.6M | +93.0% | 1.449% | 0.00% |
| 6 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 2.5M | $12.4M | +12.4% | 1.230% | 0.00% |
| 7 | LPL Financial LLC | 2.3M | $11.4M | -0.8% | 1.125% | 0.00% |
| 8 | EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.2M | $10.8M | +96.0% | 1.068% | 0.19% |
| 9 | Cetera Investment Advisers | 2.1M | $10.7M | -5.5% | 1.059% | 0.01% |
| 10 | Pathstone Holdings, LLC | 2.1M | $10.7M | +5.3% | 1.056% | 0.03% |
| 11 | VISTA FINANCE, LLC | 1.9M | $9.7M | -2.2% | 0.963% | 5.43% |
| 12 | Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 1.9M | $9.7M | +22.5% | 0.959% | 0.01% |
| 13 | Blackstone Inc. | 1.7M | $8.3M | 0.0% | 0.822% | 0.02% |
| 14 | Matisse Capital | 1.2M | $6.2M | +9.8% | 0.615% | 2.49% |
| 15 | Summit Financial, LLC | 1.2M | $5.8M | +1.3% | 0.575% | 0.06% |
| 16 | OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 1.1M | $5.7M | +2.7% | 0.563% | 0.01% |
| 17 | INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | 1.1M | $5.6M | +37.4% | 0.554% | 0.10% |
| 18 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 982K | $4.9M | +3.1% | 0.486% | 0.00% |
| 19 | Arax Advisory Partners | 981K | $4.9M | +7113.2% | 0.485% | 0.03% |
| 20 | Ellis Investment Partners, LLC | 921K | $4.6M | +3.3% | 0.455% | 0.70% |
| 21 | Kovack Advisors, Inc. | 829K | $4.1M | +77.9% | 0.410% | 0.20% |
| 22 | ABSOLUTE INVESTMENT ADVISERS, LLC | 552K | $2.8M | -1.2% | 0.273% | 0.27% |
| 23 | Noble Wealth Management PBC | 499K | $2.5M | +15.6% | 0.247% | 1.11% |
| 24 | Castleview Partners, LLC | 488K | $2.4M | +13.0% | 0.241% | 1.07% |
| 25 | HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | 478K | $2.4M | -6.4% | 0.236% | 0.03% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in FSCO — a direct measure of their conviction.
Institutions that fully closed their FSCO position in Q2 2026
| 20.13% |
| 2.53 pp |
| $287M |
| 8.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 265 | +2.7% | 22.66% | 11.10 pp | $313M | 15% |
| Q3 2024 | 258 | — | 33.76% | — | $368M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
27 institutions opened new positions in FSCO during Q2 2026, while 32 fully exited. 64 added to existing positions and 165 trimmed.
FSCO institutional ownership rose by 0.86 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -14 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 53.5% of all reported 13F value in FSCO, and the top 25 account for 78.2%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.