Last 47 quarters of trend data · Healthcare · Vaccines & Infectious Disease
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | -0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | 0.06 | — | — | — | — | 3.90 | 1.94 | 7.53 | 1.38 | 6.73 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 134.35 | 209.01 | 1352.86 |
| — | — | — | — | — | -42.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -64.4% | +63.4% | +1749.9% | |
| P/B Ratio | 0.04 | 3.29 | 5.61 | 1.07 | 1.96 | 4.71 | 1.60 | 5.16 | 1.82 | — | 93.59 | 2.39 | 2.15 | 1.22 | 1.11 | 0.90 | 1.31 | 1.13 | 3.86 | 31.62 | 9.14 |
| — | -30.1% | +249.8% | -79.2% | +7.8% | — | -98.3% | +116.0% | -15.5% | — | +8346.6% | +164.4% | +64.3% | +7.6% | -71.3% | -97.1% | -85.7% | -88.4% | -52.2% | +135.0% | -18.7% | |
| P/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBIT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | -628.0% | — | — | — | — | -454.9% | -227.1% | 97.5% | -165.4% | -1322.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 85.0% | 99.7% | -3925.7% |
| — | — | — | — | — | +65.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +119.1% | +149.6% | -1256511.0% | |
| Operating Margin | -869.3% | — | — | — | — | -635.8% | -330.2% | -965.3% | -209.9% | -1683.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -2978.2% | -8331.5% | -6416.1% |
| — | — | — | — | — | +62.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -110.3% | -1467.9% | -6009.4% | |
| Net Margin | -862.3% | — | — | — | — | -630.0% | -327.3% | -955.9% | -208.5% | -1684.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -2977.6% | -8331.0% | -6413.2% |
| — | — | — | — | — | +62.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -110.4% | -1468.4% | -4569.1% |
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | -483.8% | -392.7% | -243.7% | -101.2% | -163.5% | -100.2% | -82.8% | -121.9% | -187.8% | — | -201.1% | -102.0% | -64.0% | -29.6% | -16.3% | -18.4% | -13.3% | -11.4% | -30.9% | -122.9% | -10.4% |
| — | -291.9% | -194.4% | +17.0% | +12.9% | — | +58.8% | -19.5% | -193.4% | — | -1131.9% | -453.2% | -381.3% | -159.1% | +47.2% | +85.0% | -27.7% | -74.4% | -198.7% | -837.1% | +18.2% | |
| ROA | -296.1% | -116.1% | -112.9% | -67.6% | -104.6% | -66.4% | -56.4% | -85.8% | -76.5% | -135.9% | -92.6% | -59.6% | -44.9% | -24.4% | -13.7% | -15.4% | -11.0% | -8.9% | -16.9% | -91.2% | -10.2% |
| — | -75.0% | -100.0% | +21.2% | -36.8% | +51.2% | +39.0% | -43.9% | -70.3% | -457.7% | -573.3% | -286.9% | -306.6% | -172.3% | +18.9% | +83.1% | -8.0% | -39.4% | -70.8% | -655.8% | -13.9% | |
| ROIC | -2887.4% | — | -659.6% | -450.0% | — | -4356.2% | -948275.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | +99.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.22 | 0.18 | 0.80 | 0.22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Current Ratio | 2.74 | 1.54 | 1.06 | 2.74 | 3.57 | 2.03 | 3.62 | 2.55 | 4.17 | 0.60 | 0.87 | 2.24 | 2.09 | 4.85 | 5.73 | 6.10 | 7.55 | 9.51 | 4.75 | 2.14 | 54.10 |
| — | -24.2% | -70.7% | +7.5% | -14.3% | +238.3% | +317.3% | +14.0% | +99.4% | -87.6% | -84.9% | -63.2% | -72.3% | -49.0% | +20.5% | +184.9% | -86.1% | -82.6% | -89.8% | -83.1% | +325.8% | |
| Quick Ratio | 2.74 | 1.54 | 1.06 | 2.74 | 3.57 | 2.03 | 3.62 | 2.55 | 4.17 | 0.60 | 0.87 | 2.24 | 2.09 | 4.85 | 5.73 | 6.10 | 7.55 | 9.51 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 54.10 |
| — | -24.2% | -70.7% | +7.5% | -14.3% | +238.3% | +317.3% | +14.0% | +99.4% | -87.6% | -84.9% | -63.2% | -72.3% | -49.0% | +20.5% | +183.7% | -86.1% | -82.6% | -89.8% | -83.0% | +325.8% | |
| Interest Coverage | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -411.94 | -693.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 47 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying GOVX stock.
GeoVax Labs, Inc.'s current P/E is -0.0x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
GeoVax Labs, Inc.'s current operating margin is -869.3%. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking GeoVax Labs, Inc.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.