| 1.17% |
| 4 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | 1.0M | $10.9M | -38.5% | 2.783% | 0.06% |
| 5 | MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | 558K | $6.0M | +829.3% | 1.554% | 0.06% |
| 6 | BERKLEY W R CORP | 497K | $5.4M | -41.3% | 1.383% | 0.25% |
| 7 | Verition Fund Management LLC | 399K | $4.3M | +75.3% | 1.110% | 0.01% |
| 8 | HGC Investment Management Inc. | 399K | $4.3M | — | 1.111% | 0.86% |
| 9 | TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 345K | $3.8M | -45.7% | 0.961% | 0.00% |
| 10 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 290K | $3.1M | 0.0% | 0.807% | 0.00% |
| 11 | PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 250K | $2.7M | -81.8% | 0.696% | 0.02% |
| 12 | PERISCOPE CAPITAL INC. | 150K | $1.7M | -40.0% | 0.417% | 0.15% |
| 13 | HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 150K | $1.6M | — | 0.417% | 0.00% |
| 14 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 100K | $1.1M | -81.8% | 0.278% | 0.00% |
| 15 | Lineage Point Capital LP | 65K | $716K | -0.3% | 0.180% | 0.15% |
| 16 | MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 50K | $544K | -75.0% | 0.139% | 0.01% |
| 17 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 21K | $233K | +87.5% | 0.059% | 0.00% |
| 18 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 20K | $218K | +16.7% | 0.056% | 0.00% |
| 19 | Clear Street Group Inc. | 9K | $100K | -10.9% | 0.026% | 0.00% |
| 20 | LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 8K | $85K | 0.0% | 0.022% | 0.02% |
| 21 | Kepos Capital LP | 43K | $470 | 0.0% | 0.118% | 0.64% |
| 22 | MORGAN STANLEY | 23 | $250 | -64.1% | 0.000% | 0.00% |
| 23 | UBS Group AG | 18 | $195 | -90.3% | 0.000% | 0.00% |
| 24 | HRT FINANCIAL LP | 15K | $162 | — | 0.042% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in GPAT — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 58.23% |
| +0.75 pp |
| $247M |
| +2.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 41 | +7.9% | 57.48% | +2.63 pp | $240M | +8.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 38 | — | 54.85% | — | $222M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
1 institutions opened new positions in GPAT during Q2 2026, while 30 fully exited. 10 added to existing positions and 11 trimmed.
GPAT institutional ownership fell by 49.28 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -28 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 90.6% of all reported 13F value in GPAT, and the top 25 account for 100.0%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.