Last 39 quarters of trend data · Healthcare · Cell & Gene Therapy
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | -1.89 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | 600.83 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 878.47 | — | — | — | 3782.24 | 1804.72 | 708.80 | 885.60 | 762.71 | 292.93 | 283.84 | 2478.79 | 230.78 | 271.10 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -76.8% | — | — | — | +395.9% | +516.1% | +149.7% | -64.3% | +230.5% | +8.1% | -95.3% | — | -97.8% | -94.6% | |
| P/B Ratio | 1.28 | 3.00 | 2.14 | 1.53 | 1.76 | 2.17 | 1.86 | 5.92 | 3.24 | 2.81 | 4.59 | 7.30 | 5.30 | 2.73 | 3.22 | 2.10 | 1.89 | 1.75 | 2.27 | 1.99 | 2.20 |
| — | +38.4% | +14.7% | -74.1% | -45.6% | -22.9% | -59.4% | -18.9% | -38.8% | +3.2% | +42.8% | +248.1% | +180.3% | +56.0% | +41.8% | +5.4% | -14.2% | -54.2% | -62.7% | -25.7% | -61.6% | |
| P/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBIT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100.0% | — | — | — | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| Operating Margin | -61738.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | -19810.0% | — | — | — | -78692.9% | -29925.0% | -19832.6% | -13937.0% | -16902.6% | -5816.5% | -7594.9% | -39925.0% | -3974.2% | -5539.9% |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +74.8% | — | — | — | -365.6% | -414.5% | -161.1% | +65.1% | -325.3% | -5.0% | +88.2% | — | +96.5% | +81.0% | |
| Net Margin | -91866.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | -19478.0% | — | — | — | -78750.0% | -30028.6% | -19914.0% | -14132.6% | -17200.0% | -6013.4% | -7882.7% | -42737.5% | -4235.0% | -5933.1% |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +75.3% | — | — | — | -357.8% | -399.4% | -152.6% | +66.9% | -306.1% | -1.4% | +88.3% | — | +96.3% | +79.6% |
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | -165.2% | -24.6% | -6.4% | -25.1% | -21.5% | -23.9% | -83.6% | -31.5% | -26.0% | -31.9% | -29.5% | -32.8% | -20.3% | -18.0% | -12.3% | -11.3% | -9.4% | -11.6% | -9.4% | -8.9% | -11.5% |
| — | -3.0% | +92.4% | +20.5% | +17.4% | +25.3% | -183.4% | +4.0% | -28.4% | -77.8% | -140.3% | -189.8% | -115.4% | -55.3% | -30.6% | -27.9% | +17.9% | +19.6% | +24.6% | +0.5% | -43.3% | |
| ROA | -127.7% | -19.5% | -4.8% | -18.6% | -16.0% | -18.2% | -64.8% | -25.2% | -20.0% | -23.0% | -19.6% | -21.2% | -14.0% | -12.9% | -9.0% | -8.4% | -7.0% | -9.0% | -7.5% | -7.1% | -9.3% |
| — | -7.2% | +92.5% | +26.2% | +19.7% | +20.7% | -230.1% | -18.6% | -42.1% | -77.7% | -117.0% | -153.1% | -99.4% | -43.7% | -20.5% | -18.1% | +24.4% | +19.9% | +28.6% | +16.9% | -21.4% | |
| ROIC | -407.4% | -119.1% | -70.7% | — | — | — | -556.2% | -66.8% | -72.5% | -94.6% | -66.1% | -69.8% | -44.0% | -37.6% | -25.4% | -22.4% | -18.8% | -24.4% | -19.9% | -21.7% | -34.8% |
| — | — | +87.3% | — | — | — | -742.0% | +4.2% | -64.7% | -151.8% | -160.2% | -210.8% | -133.7% | -53.9% | -27.8% | -3.6% | +45.8% | +34.1% | +26.1% | -12.2% | -145.5% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.19 |
| — | +57.3% | +341.7% | +558.0% | +267.4% | -43.5% | -89.3% | -95.7% | -95.6% | -73.9% | -51.8% | -1.6% | +7.4% | +19.6% | +38.6% | +37.6% | +34.1% | +46.6% | -34.6% | +9136.6% | +4494.5% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Current Ratio | 3.55 | 6.41 | 4.04 | 4.24 | 3.55 | 4.17 | 4.20 | 2.64 | 3.14 | 2.59 | 2.36 | 1.71 | 2.16 | 3.18 | 4.03 | 5.53 | 5.92 | 9.67 | 30.87 | 23.89 | 18.95 |
| — | +53.8% | -3.7% | +60.2% | +13.2% | +60.7% | +78.0% | +54.7% | +45.1% | -18.4% | -41.5% | -69.1% | -63.5% | -67.1% | -86.9% | -76.8% | -68.7% | -48.9% | +109.5% | +6.6% | +40.3% | |
| Quick Ratio | 3.55 | 6.41 | 4.04 | 4.24 | 3.55 | 4.17 | 4.20 | 2.64 | 3.14 | 2.59 | 2.36 | 1.71 | 2.16 | 3.18 | 4.03 | 5.53 | 5.92 | 9.67 | 30.87 | 23.89 | 18.95 |
| — | +53.8% | -3.7% | +60.2% | +13.2% | +60.7% | +78.0% | +54.7% | +45.1% | -18.4% | -41.5% | -69.1% | -63.5% | -67.1% | -86.9% | -76.8% | -68.8% | -48.9% | +109.5% | +6.6% | +40.3% | |
| Interest Coverage | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -56.84 | -29.54 | -26.39 | -14.20 | -15.24 | -0.42 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 39 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying INMB stock.
INmune Bio, Inc.'s current P/E is -1.9x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
INmune Bio, Inc.'s current operating margin is -61738.0%. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking INmune Bio, Inc.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.