Last 48 quarters of trend data · Real Estate · Hotel REITs
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 33.35 | 51.52 | 22.63 | 22.18 | 21.12 | 42.26 | 22.02 | 22.86 | 23.08 | 28.52 | 15.13 | 43.14 | 11.61 | 32.53 | 20.20 | 21.99 | 20.86 | 23.89 | 20.89 | — | — |
| — | +21.9% | +2.8% | -3.0% | -8.5% | +48.2% | +45.6% | -47.0% | +98.8% | -12.3% | -25.1% | +96.1% | -44.4% | +36.2% | -3.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | 2.97 | 3.19 | 2.92 | 2.29 | 2.11 | 2.47 | 2.42 | 2.48 | 2.57 | 3.12 | 2.57 | 3.47 | 2.61 | 2.51 | 2.78 | 2.71 | 2.13 | 2.33 | 2.26 | 4.27 | 3.35 |
| — | +28.9% | +21.1% | -7.7% | -17.6% | -20.6% | -6.1% | -28.5% | -1.7% | +24.3% | -7.5% | +28.2% | +22.3% | +7.4% | +23.3% | -36.6% | -36.4% | -37.9% | -64.5% | -66.3% | -54.4% | |
| P/B Ratio | 7.19 | 4.50 | 7.09 | 5.05 | 5.15 | 4.85 | 5.12 | 6.05 | 7.11 | 7.39 | 6.80 | 8.26 | 7.20 | 6.54 | 6.80 | 12.67 | 11.91 | 12.27 | 14.04 | — | — |
| — | -7.1% | +38.4% | -16.5% | -27.6% | -34.4% | -24.6% | -26.7% | -1.2% | +13.0% | -0.1% | -34.8% | -39.5% | -46.7% | -51.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/FCF | 25.03 | 10.80 | 87.01 | 27.37 | 26.65 | 10.83 | 30.06 | — | 21.85 | 19.99 | 20.03 | — | 16.12 | 6.72 | 9.87 | — | 11.12 | 7.54 | 9.09 | — | 16.37 |
| — | -0.2% | +189.4% | — | +22.0% | -45.8% | +50.1% | — | +35.5% | +197.5% | +102.9% | — | +45.0% | -10.9% | +8.5% | — | -32.1% | -75.2% | -87.5% | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | 14.11 | 18.09 | 12.41 | 11.44 | 11.56 | 14.70 | 12.20 | 12.40 | 13.35 | 14.89 | 10.28 | 16.88 | 13.05 | 12.90 | 12.64 | 12.98 | 11.43 | 12.28 | 10.83 | 32.18 | 24.19 |
| — | +23.1% | +1.8% | -7.8% | -13.4% | -1.3% | +18.7% | -26.6% | +2.3% | +15.4% | -18.7% | +30.1% | +14.1% | +5.1% | +16.7% | -59.7% | -52.7% | -48.3% | -86.4% | — | — | |
| EV / EBIT | 24.84 | 31.63 | 17.55 | 17.39 | 18.31 | 24.99 | 17.70 | 18.36 | 19.16 | 21.19 | 13.43 | 25.00 | 18.11 | 20.35 | 17.54 | 19.01 | 16.35 | 18.21 | 17.18 | 290.62 | 81.09 |
| — | +26.6% | -0.9% | -5.3% | -4.4% | +17.9% | +31.8% | -26.6% | +5.8% | +4.1% | -23.5% | +31.5% | +10.8% | +11.7% | +2.1% | -93.5% | -79.8% | -76.7% | — | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 9.9% | 29.8% | 14.6% | 11.1% | 11.0% | 29.4% | 32.9% | 32.5% | 29.8% | 31.9% | 38.7% | 31.6% | 21.6% | 32.2% | 35.7% | 33.5% | 30.9% | 33.0% | 37.3% | 24.8% | 24.9% |
| — | +1.3% | -55.8% | -65.8% | -63.1% | -7.7% | -14.8% | +2.9% | +38.0% | -0.9% | +8.2% | -5.9% | -30.0% | -2.4% | -4.1% | +35.0% | +23.9% | +9.7% | +93.5% | +212.1% | +791.6% | |
| Operating Margin | 18.9% | 14.4% | 23.3% | 20.7% | 19.4% | 15.0% | 21.1% | 19.8% | 18.6% | 19.3% | 27.4% | 18.2% | 19.6% | 19.3% | 24.2% | 21.5% | 20.4% | 20.7% | 22.5% | 2.6% | 6.9% |
| — | -3.8% | +10.2% | +4.9% | +4.1% | -22.3% | -22.9% | +8.4% | -4.9% | -0.2% | +13.2% | -15.1% | -4.3% | -7.0% | +7.4% | +716.2% | +195.3% | +147.7% | +224.4% | +102.8% | +113.5% | |
| Net Margin | 9.4% | 6.1% | 12.4% | 10.6% | 10.0% | 5.9% | 10.9% | 10.7% | 10.6% | 10.7% | 16.4% | 8.1% | 22.5% | 7.8% | 13.2% | 12.5% | 10.2% | 9.7% | 10.7% | -8.2% | -1.6% |
| — | +4.1% | +13.8% | -1.1% | -5.8% | -45.1% | -33.8% | +31.6% | -52.7% | +37.6% | +24.7% | -34.7% | +119.9% | -19.3% | +23.3% | +251.5% | +744.5% | +447.3% | +129.0% | +93.4% | +97.5% |
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 22.7% | 2.6% | 7.6% | 5.8% | 6.1% | 2.8% | 6.5% | 6.6% | 7.4% | 6.4% | 11.1% | 4.8% | 16.4% | 5.0% | 10.7% | 14.8% | 15.2% | 13.7% | 37.9% | — | — |
| — | -8.6% | +16.9% | -12.1% | -17.4% | -55.3% | -41.4% | +39.2% | -55.1% | +26.2% | +4.0% | -67.8% | +8.1% | -63.4% | -71.8% | — | — | — | +155.6% | — | — | |
| ROA | 4.3% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 1.4% | -0.7% | -0.2% |
| — | +2.5% | +18.5% | -5.4% | -9.6% | -50.3% | -35.8% | +43.7% | -52.4% | +39.1% | +33.7% | -44.8% | +90.6% | -29.2% | +8.6% | +319.6% | +965.7% | +580.4% | +176.4% | +76.5% | +92.5% | |
| ROIC | 8.2% | 1.3% | 2.7% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 3.2% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 2.0% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 0.2% | 0.7% |
| — | -7.7% | +14.3% | -3.7% | -5.5% | -33.1% | -27.5% | +14.9% | -7.3% | +0.8% | +21.0% | -26.6% | -12.3% | -14.1% | +3.0% | +1200.1% | +334.4% | +285.5% | +444.1% | +110.2% | +141.6% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 3.54 | 2.59 | 3.35 | 3.43 | 3.54 | 3.42 | 3.31 | 3.65 | 3.76 | 3.78 | 3.77 | 3.95 | 3.82 | 4.32 | 4.24 | 7.13 | 7.33 | 8.37 | 9.85 | — | — |
| — | -24.1% | +1.0% | -6.0% | -5.7% | -9.5% | -12.2% | -7.7% | -1.6% | -12.7% | -11.1% | -44.5% | -47.9% | -48.4% | -56.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 5.60 | 27.17 | 16.42 | 19.35 | 19.78 | 25.55 | 19.96 | 19.52 | 19.38 | 21.24 | 15.46 | 22.84 | 19.44 | 21.90 | 20.57 | 19.43 | 18.20 | 20.54 | 18.31 | 50.74 | 37.02 |
| — | +6.4% | -17.7% | -0.9% | +2.1% | +20.3% | +29.1% | -14.6% | -0.3% | -3.0% | -24.9% | +17.5% | +6.8% | +6.6% | +12.4% | -61.7% | -50.8% | -47.8% | -86.9% | — | — | |
| Current Ratio | 73.13 | 1.13 | 0.77 | 1707.94 | 73.13 | 1.47 | 1.26 | 1.22 | 1.50 | 1.36 | 1.56 | 1.59 | 1.77 | 1.67 | 1.92 | 1.67 | 1.71 | 1.79 | 1.24 | 1.49 | 0.73 |
| — | -23.2% | -38.4% | +140030.5% | +4781.7% | +8.5% | -19.5% | -23.2% | -15.4% | -18.7% | -18.9% | -4.9% | +3.6% | -6.6% | +55.1% | +12.0% | +133.0% | +45.1% | -1.7% | +6.5% | -37.9% | |
| Quick Ratio | 73.13 | 1.13 | 0.77 | 1707.94 | 73.13 | 1.47 | 1.26 | 1.22 | 1.47 | 1.36 | 1.56 | 1.59 | 1.74 | 1.67 | 1.92 | 1.67 | 1.68 | 1.79 | 1.24 | 1.49 | 0.72 |
| — | -23.2% | -38.4% | +140030.5% | +4881.4% | +8.5% | -19.5% | -23.2% | -15.8% | -18.7% | -18.9% | -4.9% | +3.9% | -6.6% | +55.1% | +12.0% | +134.3% | +45.1% | -1.7% | +6.5% | -37.5% | |
| Interest Coverage | 2.06 | 1.49 | 2.79 | 2.19 | 2.15 | 1.47 | 2.43 | 2.24 | 2.35 | 2.12 | 3.07 | 1.72 | 2.13 | 1.73 | 2.50 | 2.47 | 2.71 | 2.44 | 3.02 | 0.22 | 0.76 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 48 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying RHP stock.
Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s current P/E is 33.3x. The average P/E over the last 4 quarters is 29.4x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s current operating margin is 18.9%. Margins have been compressing over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.