| 0.00% |
| 4 | Flat Footed LLC | 862K | $17.7M | +7.3% | 2.703% | 1.35% |
| 5 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 860K | $17.6M | -8.7% | 2.697% | 0.00% |
| 6 | MORGAN STANLEY | 762K | $15.7M | -18.6% | 2.392% | 0.00% |
| 7 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 694K | $14.2M | +3.2% | 2.177% | 0.00% |
| 8 | FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 536K | $11.0M | +1.6% | 1.681% | 0.02% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 481K | $9.9M | +2.7% | 1.509% | 0.00% |
| 10 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 419K | $8.6M | -4.8% | 1.314% | 0.01% |
| 11 | STATE STREET CORP | 406K | $8.3M | +1.3% | 1.274% | 0.00% |
| 12 | HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 390K | $8.0M | +15.3% | 1.224% | 0.02% |
| 13 | Garner Asset Management Corp | 332K | $6.8M | -7.1% | 1.043% | 2.21% |
| 14 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 311K | $6.4M | +2.7% | 0.976% | 0.00% |
| 15 | O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 194K | $4.0M | +9.8% | 0.608% | 0.02% |
| 16 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 188K | $3.9M | +5.9% | 0.591% | 0.00% |
| 17 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 187K | $3.8M | +27.1% | 0.586% | 0.00% |
| 18 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 136K | $2.8M | +1.4% | 0.427% | 0.00% |
| 19 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 107K | $2.2M | +5.1% | 0.336% | 0.00% |
| 20 | Truvestments Capital LLC | 105K | $2.2M | +7.3% | 0.329% | 0.32% |
| 21 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 103K | $2.1M | -7.7% | 0.322% | 0.01% |
| 22 | CWA Asset Management Group, LLC | 99K | $2.0M | +11.4% | 0.309% | 0.06% |
| 23 | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | 95K | $2.0M | -7.8% | 0.299% | 0.00% |
| 24 | Aviance Capital Partners, LLC | 89K | $1.8M | -0.9% | 0.280% | 0.19% |
| 25 | Quantinno Capital Management LP | 87K | $1.8M | +30.3% | 0.273% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in RMR — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 35.94% |
| 1.97 pp |
| $182M |
| 21% |
| Q4 2024 | 167 | 4.0% | 37.91% | +0.06 pp | $231M | 19% |
| Q3 2024 | 174 | — | 37.85% | — | $283M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
RMR institutional ownership rose by 0.92 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -1 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 64.3% of all reported 13F value in RMR, and the top 25 account for 86.8%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.