Last 25 quarters of trend data · Financial Services · Insurance Brokers
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 64.62 | 66.07 | 28.61 | 27.21 | 467.66 | 128.09 | 89.46 | — | 302.07 | 175.08 | 85.16 | 234.38 | 56.61 | — | 43.16 | 35.93 | 61.04 | 92.32 | 44.53 | 141.78 | — |
| — | -48.4% | -68.0% | — | +54.8% | -26.8% | +5.0% | — | +433.6% | — | +97.3% | +552.3% | -7.3% | — | -3.1% | -74.7% | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | 3.85 | 3.07 | 1.35 | 1.37 | 4.79 | 5.11 | 5.45 | 3.37 | 6.70 | 7.48 | 5.65 | 6.78 | 2.44 | 2.79 | 2.38 | 2.44 | 6.39 | 6.57 | 2.40 | 6.62 | 3.03 |
| — | -39.9% | -75.2% | -59.2% | -28.5% | -31.8% | -3.5% | -50.3% | +174.6% | +168.0% | +137.7% | +177.9% | -61.8% | -57.5% | -0.9% | -63.1% | +111.1% | +159.7% | — | — | — | |
| P/B Ratio | 10.60 | 10.76 | 4.88 | 3.59 | 11.47 | 12.51 | 15.77 | 8.81 | 16.18 | 16.43 | 14.63 | 15.37 | 5.31 | 5.96 | 5.89 | 5.25 | 13.59 | 14.28 | 6.72 | 16.42 | 7.70 |
| — | -14.0% | -69.0% | -59.3% | -29.1% | -23.9% | +7.7% | -42.7% | +205.0% | +175.8% | +148.5% | +192.9% | -61.0% | -58.3% | -12.3% | -68.0% | +76.5% | +128.8% | — | — | — | |
| P/FCF | 24.99 | 15.20 | 4.49 | — | 14.61 | 24.77 | 13.96 | — | 18.33 | 48.23 | 15.35 | — | 6.10 | 14.78 | 4.61 | — | 15.99 | — | 5.22 | — | 9.89 |
| — | -38.6% | -67.8% | — | -20.3% | -48.6% | -9.0% | — | +200.7% | +226.3% | +232.9% | — | -61.9% | — | -11.7% | — | +61.6% | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | 17.35 | 15.98 | 7.59 | 9.32 | 21.29 | 20.52 | 26.30 | 27.33 | 39.16 | 84.45 | 25.42 | 53.34 | 18.23 | 24.24 | 13.84 | 21.06 | 39.12 | 50.66 | 13.73 | 70.14 | 23.57 |
| — | -22.1% | -71.1% | -65.9% | -45.6% | -75.7% | +3.5% | -48.8% | +114.8% | +248.3% | +83.7% | +153.3% | -53.4% | -52.1% | +0.8% | -70.0% | +66.0% | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBIT | 25.41 | 21.81 | 11.51 | 19.74 | 45.38 | 39.75 | 28.20 | 30.73 | 44.01 | 74.99 | 25.67 | 53.80 | 18.33 | 24.34 | 13.58 | 20.45 | 37.90 | 49.24 | 14.07 | 82.30 | 26.97 |
| — | -45.1% | -59.2% | -35.8% | +3.1% | -47.0% | +9.9% | -42.9% | +140.1% | +208.1% | +89.1% | +163.1% | -51.6% | -50.6% | -3.5% | -75.1% | +40.5% | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 90.6% | 91.3% | 92.5% | 91.3% | 90.2% | 47.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| — | +91.9% | -7.5% | -8.7% | -9.8% | -52.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| Operating Margin | 20.5% | 17.8% | 23.5% | 18.1% | 18.0% | 20.6% | 16.1% | 7.4% | 10.4% | 3.3% | 19.7% | 8.5% | 11.1% | 8.1% | 16.3% | 9.3% | 11.9% | 7.9% | 16.5% | 3.5% | 9.3% |
| — | -13.6% | +45.9% | +145.0% | +72.6% | +533.7% | -18.1% | -13.3% | -6.3% | -59.7% | +20.5% | -8.7% | -6.5% | +1.8% | -1.4% | +166.3% | +27.1% | +173.7% | -1.8% | +797.3% | +5017.6% | |
| Net Margin | 2.1% | 4.6% | 11.8% | 5.1% | 1.1% | 4.1% | 6.1% | -4.0% | 2.1% | 2.9% | 6.7% | 3.0% | 4.3% | -1.0% | 5.1% | 2.9% | 4.1% | 2.9% | 5.0% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| — | +12.7% | +94.5% | +227.5% | -48.8% | +41.6% | -9.7% | -233.7% | -51.7% | +389.3% | +30.9% | +4.1% | +4.2% | -135.3% | +3.1% | +61.0% | +54.9% | +853.8% | -69.3% | +189.0% | +298.8% |
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 5.4% | 3.8% | 9.7% | 3.3% | 0.6% | 2.6% | 4.6% | -2.6% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 4.6% | 1.7% | 2.4% | -0.5% | 3.4% | 1.6% | 2.3% | 1.6% | 3.7% | 1.1% | 1.7% |
| — | +48.5% | +108.9% | +228.0% | -48.7% | +59.2% | +1.6% | -251.6% | -47.4% | +402.1% | +36.4% | +7.3% | +4.7% | -133.3% | -9.4% | +39.0% | +31.8% | +586.4% | -85.7% | +152.3% | +175.7% | |
| ROA | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.5% | -0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.3% | -0.1% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| — | +5.0% | +86.2% | +233.0% | -48.5% | +44.6% | -16.7% | -222.9% | -54.6% | +384.2% | +34.3% | +8.7% | +12.7% | -138.2% | +10.2% | +67.6% | +52.2% | +801.4% | -71.0% | +187.7% | +302.1% | |
| ROIC | 10.8% | 2.3% | 3.4% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 4.1% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 3.2% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 3.1% | 0.5% | 1.4% |
| — | -9.1% | +54.6% | +161.6% | +62.9% | +436.5% | -45.6% | -41.1% | -30.0% | -65.6% | +25.3% | -1.0% | -0.2% | +11.3% | +5.2% | +187.3% | +34.9% | +174.0% | +6.1% | +874.9% | +2863.8% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 2.82 | 4.28 | 3.75 | 3.07 | 2.82 | 2.90 | 3.09 | 3.66 | 3.15 | 2.59 | 2.00 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 2.29 | 2.29 | 2.52 | 2.64 | 2.82 | 3.03 | 3.35 | 2.83 |
| — | +47.3% | +21.3% | -16.1% | -10.7% | +12.2% | +54.7% | +65.9% | +43.4% | +12.8% | -12.7% | -12.4% | -16.6% | -18.7% | -24.5% | -24.8% | -6.8% | -4.3% | -57.8% | -49.3% | -46.3% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 3.87 | 18.41 | 13.41 | 17.53 | 16.94 | 15.58 | 17.37 | 32.59 | 26.22 | 46.47 | 12.64 | 27.85 | 24.13 | 29.85 | 17.71 | 30.58 | 27.49 | 35.72 | 19.56 | 50.41 | 27.00 |
| — | +18.1% | -22.8% | -46.2% | -35.4% | -66.5% | +37.4% | +17.0% | +8.7% | +55.7% | -28.6% | -8.9% | -12.2% | -16.4% | -9.5% | -39.3% | +1.8% | — | +9.2% | -18.3% | -52.9% | |
| Current Ratio | 7.51 | 1.01 | 73.50 | 1.02 | 7.51 | 8.26 | 8.18 | 12.02 | — | — | — | — | 1.16 | 1.20 | 1.22 | 1.25 | 1.24 | 1.27 | 1.18 | 1.21 | 1.03 |
| — | -87.8% | +799.0% | -91.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -6.8% | -5.4% | +3.0% | +3.3% | +20.4% | +18.5% | +18.4% | +21.7% | +2.3% | |
| Quick Ratio | 7.51 | 1.01 | 73.50 | 1.02 | 7.51 | 8.26 | 8.18 | 12.02 | — | — | — | — | 1.16 | 1.20 | 1.22 | 1.25 | 1.24 | 1.27 | 1.18 | 1.21 | 1.03 |
| — | -87.8% | +799.0% | -91.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -6.8% | -5.4% | +3.0% | +3.3% | +20.4% | +18.5% | +18.4% | +21.7% | +2.3% | |
| Interest Coverage | 2.32 | 2.68 | 3.31 | 1.88 | 1.84 | 2.10 | 3.36 | 1.94 | 2.42 | 1.40 | 5.39 | 2.60 | 2.99 | 2.29 | 4.31 | 2.45 | 2.76 | 2.13 | 4.27 | 1.62 | 2.85 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 25 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying RYAN stock.
Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.'s current P/E is 64.6x. The average P/E over the last 4 quarters is 147.4x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.'s current operating margin is 20.5%. Margins have been compressing over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.