Last 48 quarters of trend data
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 0.40 | 2.82 | — | 0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | 3.32 | 2.34 | 3.69 | 25.06 | — | 3.61 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.23 | 0.47 | 0.81 | 0.85 | 1.85 | 1.27 | 2.02 | 4.50 | 7.06 | 8.08 |
| — | -35.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -33.6% | -62.7% | -59.8% | -81.2% | -73.8% | -84.3% | -87.3% | -73.1% | -73.2% | -58.1% | |
| P/B Ratio | — | 3.14 | 0.26 | 1.78 | — | 4.60 | 0.79 | 0.50 | — | 0.74 | — | 80.71 | 2.12 | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.95 | 1.75 | 2.24 | 4.19 | 4.18 | 8.39 |
| — | -31.8% | -67.8% | +253.8% | — | +519.2% | — | -99.4% | — | -50.4% | — | +4048.2% | +21.4% | -33.0% | -66.6% | -53.5% | -79.2% | -85.5% | -67.1% | -75.8% | -29.0% | |
| P/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | 4.14 | 2.52 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBIT | — | 2.52 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | — | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 17.1% | 8.1% | — | — | — | — | — | 68.2% | 48.7% | 56.5% | 49.2% | 68.4% | 48.2% | 62.1% | 50.2% | 57.7% | 54.0% |
| — | +1140.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -0.3% | +1.1% | -9.0% | -2.0% | +18.6% | -10.8% | -9.5% | -29.5% | -22.9% | -5.1% | |
| Operating Margin | — | 91.8% | -145.6% | -15.6% | 350.1% | -224.4% | — | — | — | — | — | -59.7% | -21.4% | -34.3% | -29.7% | -57.5% | -258.7% | -11.9% | -58.8% | -90.6% | -120.9% |
| — | +140.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -3.8% | +91.7% | -187.0% | +49.4% | +36.5% | -113.9% | +88.2% | +32.6% | -7.7% | -29.9% | |
| Net Margin | — | 82.6% | -1861.7% | 22428.1% | 5104.8% | -248.2% | — | — | — | — | — | -122.2% | -110.2% | -54.0% | -57.6% | -74.3% | -225.3% | -3.6% | -58.8% | -4.2% | -6.0% |
| — | +133.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -64.3% | +51.1% | -1418.6% | +2.1% | -1660.9% | -3665.2% | +96.5% | +32.5% | +95.0% | +93.6% |
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 32.6% | -30.9% | 952.4% | — | -44.0% | -36.9% | -116.9% | -257.1% | -532.7% | — | -185.0% | -79.4% | -22.5% | -23.3% | -17.9% | -67.4% | -0.9% | -12.9% | -0.8% | -1.6% |
| — | +174.0% | +16.4% | +914.6% | — | +91.7% | — | +36.8% | -223.8% | -2265.1% | — | -934.4% | -17.7% | -2345.5% | -81.3% | -2149.4% | -4068.7% | +95.9% | +23.2% | +93.9% | +87.9% | |
| ROA | -2270.4% | 31.9% | -26.7% | 580.3% | -376.4% | -24.9% | -22.9% | -12.7% | -4.9% | -31.1% | -40.4% | -44.7% | -37.5% | -12.2% | -13.2% | -11.1% | -42.3% | -0.6% | -9.3% | -0.5% | -0.9% |
| — | +228.3% | -16.7% | +4684.6% | -7629.7% | +20.0% | +43.3% | +71.7% | +87.0% | -155.2% | -205.8% | -301.0% | +11.3% | -1866.1% | -42.0% | -2347.0% | -4751.1% | +96.5% | +30.8% | +95.6% | +92.0% | |
| ROIC | — | 28.4% | -2.0% | -0.6% | — | -1686.1% | — | — | -99.3% | -116.1% | — | -62.6% | -12.5% | -12.2% | -11.0% | -14.1% | -73.2% | -2.6% | -11.3% | -20.2% | -127.8% |
| — | +101.7% | — | — | — | -1352.1% | — | — | -693.6% | -853.9% | — | -345.6% | +82.9% | -364.5% | +2.5% | +30.3% | +42.7% | +98.7% | +91.5% | +84.5% | +1.2% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | 0.59 | 0.25 | 0.18 | — | 1.18 | — | 15.14 | 0.79 | 0.43 | 0.36 | 0.22 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.05 |
| — | — | — | -97.5% | — | -49.6% | — | -98.8% | — | +176.2% | — | +6706.3% | +307.7% | +172.2% | +146.2% | +65.4% | +257.0% | +648.0% | +433.3% | +264.8% | +32.7% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Current Ratio | 7.39 | 17.20 | 29.98 | 5.29 | 7.39 | 1.98 | 2.85 | 2.95 | 0.68 | 1.15 | 0.62 | 0.92 | 1.67 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.24 | 2.66 | 2.86 | 2.59 | 2.61 | 3.83 |
| — | +770.2% | +951.2% | +79.4% | +985.1% | +72.1% | +357.0% | +222.0% | -59.3% | -36.1% | -66.2% | -59.1% | -37.2% | -37.2% | -28.5% | -14.2% | -30.4% | -28.5% | -51.6% | -38.9% | -23.9% | |
| Quick Ratio | 7.39 | 17.20 | 29.98 | 5.29 | 7.39 | 1.98 | 2.63 | 2.95 | 0.68 | 0.91 | 0.43 | 0.75 | 1.56 | 1.03 | 1.25 | 1.38 | 1.85 | 1.76 | 1.55 | 1.82 | 2.89 |
| — | +770.2% | +1038.1% | +79.4% | +985.1% | +117.1% | +512.4% | +294.9% | -56.2% | -11.9% | -65.5% | -45.9% | -16.1% | -41.5% | -19.5% | -24.1% | -35.8% | -51.8% | -69.4% | -54.5% | -39.9% | |
| Interest Coverage | -27.38 | — | — | -128.33 | -12.58 | -15.18 | -34.38 | — | — | -10.78 | -5.15 | -3.63 | — | — | -2.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 48 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying SDEV stock.
Stablecoin Development Corp.'s current P/E is 0.4x. The average P/E over the last 2 quarters is 1.5x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Stablecoin Development Corp.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.