| 0.37% |
| 4 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 11.8M | $125.0M | +11.9% | 14.943% | 0.01% |
| 5 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 10.5M | $110.2M | +163.8% | 13.267% | 0.04% |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | 9.3M | $98.5M | +28.2% | 11.779% | 0.00% |
| 7 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 9.0M | $96.0M | +0.5% | 11.477% | 0.00% |
| 8 | LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 8.3M | $87.7M | +23.1% | 10.490% | 0.13% |
| 9 | ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 8.0M | $85.2M | +25.7% | 10.181% | 0.85% |
| 10 | Southpoint Capital Advisors LP | 7.0M | $74.3M | -30.0% | 8.880% | 1.69% |
| 11 | COOKE & BIELER LP | 6.9M | $73.5M | -11.2% | 8.788% | 0.85% |
| 12 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 5.7M | $60.0M | +47.8% | 7.168% | 0.00% |
| 13 | Invenomic Capital Management LP | 4.9M | $52.1M | +11.8% | 6.228% | 3.11% |
| 14 | EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD HOLDING S.A. | 4.5M | $47.8M | +7.8% | 5.713% | 0.63% |
| 15 | JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 4.5M | $47.7M | +457.0% | 5.702% | 0.24% |
| 16 | Allianz Asset Management GmbH | 3.8M | $40.6M | +29.8% | 4.851% | 0.02% |
| 17 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 3.8M | $40.3M | -15.7% | 4.821% | 0.03% |
| 18 | PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/NY | 3.7M | $39.8M | +25.9% | 4.755% | 1.08% |
| 19 | ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 3.7M | $39.0M | +22.4% | 4.658% | 0.48% |
| 20 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 3.5M | $36.7M | -2.8% | 4.390% | 0.01% |
| 21 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 3.0M | $31.7M | +22.8% | 3.789% | 0.02% |
| 22 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 2.9M | $31.2M | +54.5% | 3.726% | 0.01% |
| 23 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 2.9M | $31.0M | +20.1% | 3.706% | 0.00% |
| 24 | Brickwood Asset Management LLP | 2.9M | $30.9M | +1.6% | 3.698% | 22.22% |
| 25 | Ranmore Fund Management Ltd | 2.6M | $27.6M | — | 3.298% | 3.05% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in XRAY — a direct measure of their conviction.
Institutions that fully closed their XRAY position in Q2 2026
| 96.63% |
| 1.78 pp |
| $2.51B |
| 24% |
| Q4 2024 | 350 | 5.7% | 98.41% | 3.73 pp | $3.28B | 34% |
| Q3 2024 | 371 | — | 102.14% | — | $4.95B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
58 institutions opened new positions in XRAY during Q2 2026, while 64 fully exited. 111 added to existing positions and 190 trimmed.
XRAY institutional ownership rose by 94.22 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -2 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 78.9% of all reported 13F value in XRAY, and the top 25 account for 89.2%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.