Yarrow Bioscience Inc (YARW) Revenue History
Annual and quarterly revenue from 2015 to present
YARW Revenue Over Time (2015–2025)
YARW Revenue Growth History
5 of 9 years with positive growth- FY2015 revenue growth
- N/A
- FY2016 revenue growth
- N/A
- FY2017 revenue growth
- +579.8%
- FY2018 revenue growth
- +132.2%
- FY2019 revenue growth
- -95.8%
- FY2020 revenue growth
- +4638.8%
- FY2021 revenue growth
- -95.6%
- FY2022 revenue growth
- -48.8%
- FY2023 revenue growth
- -11.1%
- FY2024 revenue growth
- +18.2%
- FY2025 revenue growth
- +13.8%
| Quarter | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $97K | +40.6% |
| Q1 2026 | $86K | -57.4% |
| Q4 2025 | $130K | +54.8% |
| Q3 2025 | $169K | +39.7% |
| Q2 2025 | $69K | -65.2% |
| Q1 2025 | $202K | +106.1% |
| Q4 2024 | $84K | — |
| Q3 2024 | $121K | — |
Multi-year avg. share of annual revenue by fiscal quarter
Revenue Breakdown (FY 2025)
YARW's revenue distribution by segment and geography for fiscal year 2025
By Product/Segment
YARW Revenue Analysis (2015–2025)
Current Revenue & Growth
As of November 8, 2026, Yarrow Bioscience Inc (YARW) generated trailing twelve-month (TTM) revenue of $482,000, reflecting explosive growth of +40.6% year-over-year. The most recent quarter (Q2 2026) recorded $97,000 in revenue, up 12.8% sequentially.
Historical Growth Trajectory
YARW's 5-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR) stands at -51.4%, indicating revenue contraction over this period. The 3-year CAGR of +6.1% exceeds the 5-year average, indicating an acceleration in the most recent period. Yarrow Bioscience Inc's highest annual revenue of $21.0 million was recorded in 2020.
Revenue by Segment
YARW's revenue is primarily driven by Reportable Segment (100%). With over half of revenue concentrated in Reportable Segment, the company has a focused business model while developing other growth vectors.
Peer Comparison
Compared to industry peers — including DERM (+20.9% YoY), PRGO (-4.5% YoY), and SKIN (-4.4% YoY) — YARW has outperformed the peer group in revenue growth. Compare YARW vs DERM →
YARW Revenue vs Peers
Revenue metrics vs comparable public companies
| Company | TTM Revenue | YoY Growth | 5Y CAGR | Op. Margin | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $482,000 | +40.6% | -51.4% | -5219.1% | ||
| $62M | +20.9% | +6.8% | -13.2% | ||
| $4.3B | -4.5% | +0.8% | 8.1% | ||
| $301M | -4.4% | +20.4% | -6.9% | ||
| $563M | -24.3% | +10.7% | 9.9% | ||
| $797M | -1.8% | +7.7% | 11.0% |
YARW Historical Revenue Data (2015–2025)
| Year | Revenue | YoY % | Gross Profit | Gross Margin | Op. Income | Op. Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570K | +13.8% | $547K | 96.0% | $-29,749,000 | -5219.1% |
| 2024 | $501K | +18.2% | $501K | 100.0% | $-43,637,000 | -8710.0% |
| 2023 | $424K | -11.1% | $424K | 100.0% | $-29,258,000 | -6900.5% |
| 2022 | $477K | -48.8% | $477K | 100.0% | $-34,295,000 | -7189.7% |
| 2021 | $931K | -95.6% | $931K | 100.0% | $-38,911,000 | -4179.5% |
| 2020 | $21.0M | +4638.8% | $19.6M | 93.4% | $252.5M | 1203.0% |
| 2019 | $443K | -95.8% | $93K | 21.0% | $-76,242,000 | -17210.4% |
| 2018 | $10.6M | +132.2% | $10.6M | 100.0% | $-54,535,000 | -512.5% |
| 2017 | $4.6M | +579.8% | $4.6M | 100.0% | $-29,593,000 | -645.9% |
| 2016 | $674K | - | $674K | 100.0% | $-14,332,000 | -2126.4% |
| 2015 | $0 | - | $0 | - | $-4,608,000 | - |
YARW Chart Terminal
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
Live Breakouts Feed
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
Intrinsic Valuation
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
Historical Returns
11+ years return with dividends reinvested.
Peer Comparison
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
YARW — Frequently Asked Questions
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying YARW stock.
Is YARW's revenue growth accelerating or slowing?
YARW revenue growth is accelerating. TTM revenue reached $482000.00, up +40.6% year-over-year — ahead of the 5-year CAGR of -51.4%. This indicates the business is expanding faster than its historical baseline.
What is YARW's revenue history from 2015 to 2026?
Yarrow Bioscience Inc (YARW) revenue history spans 2015 to 2026. TTM revenue as of 2026 is $482000.00, growing at +40.6% YoY. The 5-year CAGR is -51.4%. Complete annual and quarterly revenue figures are available on this page, including gross profit, operating income, and margin trends.
What is YARW's long-term revenue growth rate (CAGR)?
Yarrow Bioscience Inc's 5-year revenue CAGR of -51.4% reflects the sustained nature of its business expansion. As of 2026, the current YoY growth rate of +40.6% is above this long-term average. CAGR is the most reliable measure of sustained revenue momentum for YARW.
Why does YARW's quarterly revenue fluctuate?
YARW quarterly revenue can fluctuate significantly between periods. A quarter-over-quarter (QoQ) change does not always indicate a trend; comparing the same quarter year-over-year (YoY) is a more reliable signal for underlying growth. Yarrow Bioscience Inc's revenue data from 2015 to 2026 shows full historical quarterly detail on this page.
How is YARW's revenue distributed by segment?
YARW reports revenue broken down by product line and geographic region. The segment breakdown on this page shows which business units contribute the most to total revenue as of the latest fiscal year. Concentration in a single segment above 50% indicates category dependence, while a diversified mix signals more resilient revenue streams.
How does YARW's revenue compare to industry peers?
Yarrow Bioscience Inc (YARW) with TTM revenue of $482000.00 and +40.6% YoY growth can be benchmarked against sector peers using the comparison table on this page. Revenue growth relative to peers indicates market share gains or losses. The peer section shows TTM revenue, YoY growth, and operating margin for direct comparisons.