Compare Stocks

5 / 10
Try these comparisons:

Stock Comparison

KMRK vs KFRC vs KELYA vs NSIT vs MAN

Revenue, margins, valuation, and 5-year total return — side by side.

Live fundamentals10-year financials5-year price chart
KMRK
K-TECH SOLUTIONS CO LTD

Leisure

Consumer CyclicalNASDAQ • HK
Market Cap$54M
5Y Perf.-11.0%
KFRC
Kforce Inc.

Staffing & Employment Services

IndustrialsNASDAQ • US
Market Cap$744M
5Y Perf.+34.8%
KELYA
Kelly Services, Inc.

Staffing & Employment Services

IndustrialsNASDAQ • US
Market Cap$354M
5Y Perf.-34.4%
NSIT
Insight Enterprises, Inc.

Technology Distributors

TechnologyNASDAQ • US
Market Cap$2.64B
5Y Perf.+69.8%
MAN
ManpowerGroup Inc.

Staffing & Employment Services

IndustrialsNYSE • US
Market Cap$1.30B
5Y Perf.-59.4%

KMRK vs KFRC vs KELYA vs NSIT vs MAN — Key Financials

Market cap, revenue, margins, and valuation side-by-side.

Company Snapshot
KMRK logoKMRK
KFRC logoKFRC
KELYA logoKELYA
NSIT logoNSIT
MAN logoMAN
IndustryLeisureStaffing & Employment ServicesStaffing & Employment ServicesTechnology DistributorsStaffing & Employment Services
Market Cap$54M$744M$354M$2.64B$1.30B
Revenue (TTM)$19M$1.33B$3.09B$8.27B$17.96B
Net Income (TTM)$488K$35M$-266M$180M$-13M
Gross Margin13.2%27.2%26.3%22.0%16.7%
Operating Margin2.8%3.8%-2.8%4.8%0.8%
Forward P/E119.5x16.9x11.1x7.8x7.6x
Total Debt$1M$70M$159M$1.59B$2.39B
Cash & Equiv.$4M$2M$33M$358M$871M

KMRK vs KFRC vs KELYA vs NSIT vs MANLong-Term Stock Performance

Price return indexed to 100 at period start. Dividends excluded.

KMRK
KFRC
KELYA
NSIT
MAN
StockMay 20May 26Return
Kforce Inc. (KFRC)100134.8+34.8%
Kelly Services, Inc. (KELYA)10065.6-34.4%
Insight Enterprises… (NSIT)100169.8+69.8%
ManpowerGroup Inc. (MAN)10040.6-59.4%

Price return only. Dividends and distributions are not included.

Quick Verdict: KMRK vs KFRC vs KELYA vs NSIT vs MAN

Each card shows where this stock fits in a portfolio — not just who wins on paper.

Bottom line: KMRK leads in 3 of 7 categories (5-stock set), making it the strongest pick for growth and revenue expansion and profitability and margin quality. Kforce Inc. is the stronger pick specifically for recent price momentum and sentiment and operational efficiency and capital deployment. MAN also leads in specific categories worth noting. This set spans 3 sectors — these stocks serve different portfolio roles, not just different price points.
KMRK
K-TECH SOLUTIONS CO LTD
The Defensive Pick

KMRK carries the broadest edge in this set and is the clearest fit for sleep-well-at-night.

  • Lower volatility, beta 0.11, Low D/E 48.9%, current ratio 2.02x
  • 8.7% revenue growth vs KFRC's -5.4%
  • 2.6% margin vs KELYA's -8.6%
  • Beta 0.11 vs NSIT's 1.38, lower leverage
Best for: sleep-well-at-night
KFRC
Kforce Inc.
The Income Pick

KFRC is the #2 pick in this set and the best alternative if income & stability and defensive is your priority.

  • Dividend streak 8 yrs, beta 0.46, yield 3.8%
  • Beta 0.46, yield 3.8%, current ratio 1.78x
  • +1.6% vs KMRK's -44.2%
  • 9.2% ROA vs KELYA's -11.3%, ROIC 19.1% vs -4.0%
Best for: income & stability and defensive
KELYA
Kelly Services, Inc.
The Income Angle

KELYA lags the leaders in this set but could rank higher in a more targeted comparison.

Best for: industrials exposure
NSIT
Insight Enterprises, Inc.
The Long-Run Compounder

NSIT is the clearest fit if your priority is long-term compounding.

  • 254.7% 10Y total return vs KFRC's 182.9%
Best for: long-term compounding
MAN
ManpowerGroup Inc.
The Growth Play

MAN ranks third and is worth considering specifically for growth exposure.

  • Rev growth 0.6%, EPS growth -109.6%, 3Y rev CAGR -3.2%
  • Lower P/E (7.6x vs 7.8x)
  • 5.1% yield, vs KFRC's 3.8%, (2 stocks pay no dividend)
Best for: growth exposure
See the full category breakdown
CategoryWinnerWhy
GrowthKMRK logoKMRK8.7% revenue growth vs KFRC's -5.4%
ValueMAN logoMANLower P/E (7.6x vs 7.8x)
Quality / MarginsKMRK logoKMRK2.6% margin vs KELYA's -8.6%
Stability / SafetyKMRK logoKMRKBeta 0.11 vs NSIT's 1.38, lower leverage
DividendsMAN logoMAN5.1% yield, vs KFRC's 3.8%, (2 stocks pay no dividend)
Momentum (1Y)KFRC logoKFRC+1.6% vs KMRK's -44.2%
Efficiency (ROA)KFRC logoKFRC9.2% ROA vs KELYA's -11.3%, ROIC 19.1% vs -4.0%

KMRK vs KFRC vs KELYA vs NSIT vs MAN — Revenue Breakdown by Segment

How each company's revenue is distributed across its business units

KMRKK-TECH SOLUTIONS CO LTD

Segment breakdown not available.

KFRCKforce Inc.
FY 2025
Flex Revenue
98.1%$1.3B
Direct Hire Revenue
1.9%$26M
KELYAKelly Services, Inc.
FY 2025
Science, Engineering & Technology
55.1%$1.2B
Education
44.9%$1.0B
NSITInsight Enterprises, Inc.
FY 2025
Hardware Net Sales
56.1%$4.6B
Software Net Sales
23.0%$1.9B
Service
20.8%$1.7B
MANManpowerGroup Inc.
FY 2024
StaffingandInterim
87.5%$15.7B
Outcome-BasedSolutionsandConsulting
7.0%$1.3B
PermanentRecruitment
2.7%$492M
Other
2.7%$482M
Franchise
0.1%$14M

KMRK vs KFRC vs KELYA vs NSIT vs MAN — Financial Metrics

Side-by-side numbers across 5 stocks — who leads on profitability, valuation, growth, and risk.

BEST OVERALLKFRCLAGGINGNSIT

Income & Cash Flow (Last 12 Months)

Evenly matched — KFRC and NSIT each lead in 2 of 6 comparable metrics.

MAN is the larger business by revenue, generating $18.0B annually — 964.8x KMRK's $19M. KMRK is the more profitable business, keeping 2.6% of every revenue dollar as net income compared to KELYA's -8.6%. On growth, MAN holds the edge at +7.1% YoY revenue growth, suggesting stronger near-term business momentum.

MetricKMRK logoKMRKK-TECH SOLUTIONS …KFRC logoKFRCKforce Inc.KELYA logoKELYAKelly Services, I…NSIT logoNSITInsight Enterpris…MAN logoMANManpowerGroup Inc.
RevenueTrailing 12 months$19M$1.3B$3.1B$8.3B$18.0B
EBITDAEarnings before interest/tax$56M-$54M$477M$236M
Net IncomeAfter-tax profit$35M-$266M$180M-$13M
Free Cash FlowCash after capex$43M$66M$235M-$161M
Gross MarginGross profit ÷ Revenue+13.2%+27.2%+26.3%+22.0%+16.7%
Operating MarginEBIT ÷ Revenue+2.8%+3.8%-2.8%+4.8%+0.8%
Net MarginNet income ÷ Revenue+2.6%+2.6%-8.6%+2.2%-0.1%
FCF MarginFCF ÷ Revenue-7.0%+3.3%+2.1%+2.8%-0.9%
Rev. Growth (YoY)Latest quarter vs prior year+0.1%-100.0%+1.2%+7.1%
EPS Growth (YoY)Latest quarter vs prior year+2.2%-2.1%+3.4%+36.2%
Evenly matched — KFRC and NSIT each lead in 2 of 6 comparable metrics.

Valuation Metrics

MAN leads this category, winning 3 of 6 comparable metrics.

At 17.9x trailing earnings, NSIT trades at a 85% valuation discount to KMRK's 119.5x P/E. On an enterprise value basis, NSIT's 8.0x EV/EBITDA is more attractive than KMRK's 63.5x.

MetricKMRK logoKMRKK-TECH SOLUTIONS …KFRC logoKFRCKforce Inc.KELYA logoKELYAKelly Services, I…NSIT logoNSITInsight Enterpris…MAN logoMANManpowerGroup Inc.
Market CapShares × price$54M$744M$354M$2.6B$1.3B
Enterprise ValueMkt cap + debt − cash$51M$812M$480M$3.9B$2.8B
Trailing P/EPrice ÷ TTM EPS119.48x20.78x-1.36x17.91x-96.69x
Forward P/EPrice ÷ next-FY EPS est.16.92x11.12x7.84x7.63x
PEG RatioP/E ÷ EPS growth rate
EV / EBITDAEnterprise value multiple63.52x14.60x8.03x8.68x
Price / SalesMarket cap ÷ Revenue2.89x0.56x0.08x0.32x0.07x
Price / BookPrice ÷ Book value/share20.85x5.81x0.35x1.71x0.63x
Price / FCFMarket cap ÷ FCF15.90x3.10x9.46x
MAN leads this category, winning 3 of 6 comparable metrics.

Profitability & Efficiency

KFRC leads this category, winning 4 of 9 comparable metrics.

KFRC delivers a 27.2% return on equity — every $100 of shareholder capital generates $27 in annual profit, vs $-25 for KELYA. KELYA carries lower financial leverage with a 0.16x debt-to-equity ratio, signaling a more conservative balance sheet compared to MAN's 1.16x. On the Piotroski fundamental quality scale (0–9), NSIT scores 6/9 vs MAN's 1/9, reflecting solid financial health.

MetricKMRK logoKMRKK-TECH SOLUTIONS …KFRC logoKFRCKforce Inc.KELYA logoKELYAKelly Services, I…NSIT logoNSITInsight Enterpris…MAN logoMANManpowerGroup Inc.
ROE (TTM)Return on equity+19.2%+27.2%-24.6%+11.2%-0.6%
ROA (TTM)Return on assets+6.8%+9.2%-11.3%+2.0%-0.1%
ROICReturn on invested capital+19.1%-4.0%+10.3%+5.6%
ROCEReturn on capital employed+15.7%+20.1%-4.3%+10.3%+6.2%
Piotroski ScoreFundamental quality 0–954561
Debt / EquityFinancial leverage0.49x0.56x0.16x0.96x1.16x
Net DebtTotal debt minus cash-$3M$68M$126M$1.2B$1.5B
Cash & Equiv.Liquid assets$4M$2M$33M$358M$871M
Total DebtShort + long-term debt$1M$70M$159M$1.6B$2.4B
Interest CoverageEBIT ÷ Interest expense6.87x-12.07x2.97x1.98x
KFRC leads this category, winning 4 of 9 comparable metrics.

Total Returns (Dividends Reinvested)

KFRC leads this category, winning 3 of 6 comparable metrics.

A $10,000 investment in NSIT five years ago would be worth $9,043 today (with dividends reinvested), compared to $3,382 for MAN. Over the past 12 months, KFRC leads with a +1.6% total return vs KMRK's -44.2%. The 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR) favors KFRC at -7.2% vs MAN's -20.6% — a key indicator of consistent wealth creation.

MetricKMRK logoKMRKK-TECH SOLUTIONS …KFRC logoKFRCKforce Inc.KELYA logoKELYAKelly Services, I…NSIT logoNSITInsight Enterpris…MAN logoMANManpowerGroup Inc.
YTD ReturnYear-to-date+86.5%+31.2%+14.8%+3.6%-6.7%
1-Year ReturnPast 12 months-44.2%+1.6%-17.9%-36.4%-33.3%
3-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends-44.2%-20.1%-41.3%-29.8%-50.0%
5-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends-44.2%-16.4%-55.3%-9.6%-66.2%
10-Year ReturnCumulative with dividends-95.1%+182.9%-34.4%+254.7%-34.2%
CAGR (3Y)Annualised 3-year return-17.7%-7.2%-16.3%-11.1%-20.6%
KFRC leads this category, winning 3 of 6 comparable metrics.

Risk & Volatility

Evenly matched — KMRK and KFRC each lead in 1 of 2 comparable metrics.

KMRK is the less volatile stock with a 0.11 beta — it tends to amplify market swings less than NSIT's 1.38 beta. A beta below 1.0 means the stock typically moves less than the S&P 500. KFRC currently trades 85.8% from its 52-week high vs KMRK's 50.2% drawdown — a narrower gap to the peak suggests stronger recent price momentum.

MetricKMRK logoKMRKK-TECH SOLUTIONS …KFRC logoKFRCKforce Inc.KELYA logoKELYAKelly Services, I…NSIT logoNSITInsight Enterpris…MAN logoMANManpowerGroup Inc.
Beta (5Y)Sensitivity to S&P 5000.11x0.46x0.96x1.38x0.89x
52-Week HighHighest price in past year$5.50$47.48$14.94$148.58$47.34
52-Week LowLowest price in past year$0.86$24.49$7.98$63.62$25.15
% of 52W HighCurrent price vs 52-week peak+50.2%+85.8%+65.9%+58.6%+59.2%
RSI (14)Momentum oscillator 0–10051.663.259.172.545.5
Avg Volume (50D)Average daily shares traded64K298K366K479K1.0M
Evenly matched — KMRK and KFRC each lead in 1 of 2 comparable metrics.

Analyst Outlook

Evenly matched — KFRC and MAN each lead in 1 of 2 comparable metrics.

Analyst consensus: KFRC as "Hold", KELYA as "Buy", NSIT as "Buy", MAN as "Hold". Consensus price targets imply 74.4% upside for KFRC (target: $71) vs 0.6% for NSIT (target: $88). For income investors, MAN offers the higher dividend yield at 5.10% vs KELYA's 3.18%.

MetricKMRK logoKMRKK-TECH SOLUTIONS …KFRC logoKFRCKforce Inc.KELYA logoKELYAKelly Services, I…NSIT logoNSITInsight Enterpris…MAN logoMANManpowerGroup Inc.
Analyst RatingConsensus buy/hold/sellHoldBuyBuyHold
Price TargetConsensus 12-month target$71.00$15.00$87.50$37.86
# AnalystsCovering analysts105729
Dividend YieldAnnual dividend ÷ price+3.8%+3.2%+5.1%
Dividend StreakConsecutive years of raises850
Dividend / ShareAnnual DPS$1.55$0.31$1.43
Buyback YieldShare repurchases ÷ mkt cap0.0%+6.8%+3.5%+5.7%+2.9%
Evenly matched — KFRC and MAN each lead in 1 of 2 comparable metrics.
Key Takeaway

KFRC leads in 2 of 6 categories (Profitability & Efficiency, Total Returns). MAN leads in 1 (Valuation Metrics). 3 tied.

Best OverallKforce Inc. (KFRC)Leads 2 of 6 categories
Loading custom metrics...

KMRK vs KFRC vs KELYA vs NSIT vs MAN: Key Questions Answered

10 questions · data-driven answers · updated daily

01

Is KMRK or KFRC or KELYA or NSIT or MAN a better buy right now?

For growth investors, K-TECH SOLUTIONS CO LTD (KMRK) is the stronger pick with 8.

7% revenue growth year-over-year, versus -5. 4% for Kforce Inc. (KFRC). Insight Enterprises, Inc. (NSIT) offers the better valuation at 17. 9x trailing P/E (7. 8x forward), making it the more compelling value choice. Analysts rate Kelly Services, Inc. (KELYA) a "Buy" — based on 5 analyst ratings — the highest consensus in this comparison. The "better buy" depends entirely on your goals: growth investors should weight revenue trajectory, value investors should weight P/E and PEG, and income investors should weight dividend yield and streak.

02

Which has the better valuation — KMRK or KFRC or KELYA or NSIT or MAN?

On trailing P/E, Insight Enterprises, Inc.

(NSIT) is the cheapest at 17. 9x versus K-TECH SOLUTIONS CO LTD at 119. 5x. On forward P/E, ManpowerGroup Inc. is actually cheaper at 7. 6x — notably different from the trailing picture, reflecting expected earnings growth.

03

Which is the better long-term investment — KMRK or KFRC or KELYA or NSIT or MAN?

Over the past 5 years, Insight Enterprises, Inc.

(NSIT) delivered a total return of -9. 6%, compared to -66. 2% for ManpowerGroup Inc. (MAN). Over 10 years, the gap is even starker: NSIT returned +254. 7% versus KMRK's -95. 1%. Past returns do not guarantee future results, and the stock with the higher historical return may already have its best growth priced in.

04

Which is safer — KMRK or KFRC or KELYA or NSIT or MAN?

By beta (market sensitivity over 5 years), K-TECH SOLUTIONS CO LTD (KMRK) is the lower-risk stock at 0.

11β versus Insight Enterprises, Inc. 's 1. 38β — meaning NSIT is approximately 1159% more volatile than KMRK relative to the S&P 500. On balance sheet safety, Kelly Services, Inc. (KELYA) carries a lower debt/equity ratio of 16% versus 116% for ManpowerGroup Inc. — giving it more financial flexibility in a downturn.

05

Which is growing faster — KMRK or KFRC or KELYA or NSIT or MAN?

By revenue growth (latest reported year), K-TECH SOLUTIONS CO LTD (KMRK) is pulling ahead at 8.

7% versus -5. 4% for Kforce Inc. (KFRC). On earnings-per-share growth, the picture is similar: Kforce Inc. grew EPS -25. 2% year-over-year, compared to -427. 4% for Kelly Services, Inc.. Over a 3-year CAGR, MAN leads at -3. 2% annualised revenue growth. Higher growth typically commands a higher valuation multiple — check whether the premium P/E or P/S is justified by the growth rate using the PEG ratio.

06

Which has better profit margins — KMRK or KFRC or KELYA or NSIT or MAN?

K-TECH SOLUTIONS CO LTD (KMRK) is the more profitable company, earning 2.

6% net margin versus -6. 0% for Kelly Services, Inc. — meaning it keeps 2. 6% of every revenue dollar as bottom-line profit. Operating margin tells a similar story: NSIT leads at 4. 6% versus -1. 6% for KELYA. At the gross margin level — before operating expenses — KFRC leads at 26. 8%, reflecting greater pricing power or product mix advantage. Stronger margins indicate durable pricing power, lower cost of revenue, or higher mix of software/services. They are one of the clearest signs of business quality.

07

Is KMRK or KFRC or KELYA or NSIT or MAN more undervalued right now?

On forward earnings alone, ManpowerGroup Inc.

(MAN) trades at 7. 6x forward P/E versus 16. 9x for Kforce Inc. — 9. 3x cheaper on a one-year earnings basis. Analyst consensus price targets imply the most upside for KFRC: 74. 4% to $71. 00.

08

Which pays a better dividend — KMRK or KFRC or KELYA or NSIT or MAN?

In this comparison, MAN (5.

1% yield), KFRC (3. 8% yield), KELYA (3. 2% yield) pay a dividend. KMRK, NSIT do not pay a meaningful dividend and should not be held primarily for income.

09

Is KMRK or KFRC or KELYA or NSIT or MAN better for a retirement portfolio?

For long-horizon retirement investors, Kforce Inc.

(KFRC) is the stronger choice — it scores higher on the combination of lower volatility, dividend reliability, and long-term compounding (low volatility (β 0. 46), 3. 8% yield, +182. 9% 10Y return). Both have compounded well over 10 years (KFRC: +182. 9%, NSIT: +254. 7%), confirming both are viable long-term holds — but the lower-volatility option typically results in less emotional selling during corrections. Retirement portfolios generally favour predictability over maximum returns. Consult a financial advisor before making allocation decisions.

10

What are the main differences between KMRK and KFRC and KELYA and NSIT and MAN?

These companies operate in different sectors (KMRK (Consumer Cyclical) and KFRC (Industrials) and KELYA (Industrials) and NSIT (Technology) and MAN (Industrials)), which means they face different economic cycles, regulatory environments, and macro sensitivities — making direct comparison nuanced.

In terms of investment character: KMRK is a small-cap quality compounder stock; KFRC is a small-cap income-oriented stock; KELYA is a small-cap income-oriented stock; NSIT is a small-cap deep-value stock; MAN is a small-cap income-oriented stock. KFRC, KELYA, MAN pay a dividend while KMRK, NSIT do not, making them suitable for different income and tax situations. These fundamental differences mean investors should not choose between them on a single metric — the "better stock" depends entirely on which of these characteristics aligns with your investment strategy.

Find Stocks Like These

Explore pre-built screens for each stock's profile, or build a custom screen to find stocks that outperform all of them.

Stocks Like

KMRK

Quality Business

  • Sector: Consumer Cyclical
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Revenue Growth > 5%
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

KFRC

Income & Dividend Stock

  • Sector: Industrials
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Gross Margin > 16%
  • Dividend Yield > 1.5%
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

KELYA

Income & Dividend Stock

  • Sector: Industrials
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Gross Margin > 15%
  • Dividend Yield > 1.2%
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

NSIT

Quality Business

  • Sector: Technology
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Gross Margin > 13%
Run This Screen
Stocks Like

MAN

Income & Dividend Stock

  • Sector: Industrials
  • Market Cap > $100B
  • Revenue Growth > 5%
  • Dividend Yield > 2.0%
Run This Screen
Custom Screen

Beat Both

Find stocks that outperform KMRK and KFRC and KELYA and NSIT and MAN on the metrics below

Revenue Growth>
%
(KMRK: 8.7% · KFRC: 0.1%)
Net Margin>
%
(KMRK: 2.6% · KFRC: 2.6%)
P/E Ratio<
x
(KMRK: 119.5x · KFRC: 20.8x)

You Might Also Compare

Based on how these companies actually compete and overlap — not just which sector they're filed under.