| 5.702% |
| 0.02% |
| 4 | MORGAN STANLEY | 3.5M | $441.2M | +4.4% | 5.522% | 0.02% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.9M | $362.3M | +0.3% | 4.534% | 0.01% |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | 2.9M | $358.5M | +2.8% | 4.487% | 0.01% |
| 7 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 2.6M | $319.8M | +5.6% | 4.003% | 0.18% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.7M | $218.9M | +3.2% | 2.739% | 0.01% |
| 9 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.7M | $218.0M | +15.7% | 2.728% | 0.04% |
| 10 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 1.5M | $193.9M | +31.9% | 2.427% | 0.06% |
| 11 | FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/ | 1.4M | $178.3M | +13.7% | 2.231% | 2.54% |
| 12 | River Road Asset Management, LLC | 1.4M | $169.1M | +14.8% | 2.116% | 1.88% |
| 13 | Boston Trust Walden Corp | 1.3M | $163.2M | -3.4% | 2.043% | 1.24% |
| 14 | FMR LLC | 1.1M | $134.4M | +4.4% | 1.683% | 0.01% |
| 15 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.1M | $134.0M | +0.3% | 1.678% | 0.02% |
| 16 | LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA | 793K | $99.3M | -4.3% | 1.243% | 0.57% |
| 17 | Quantinno Capital Management LP | 736K | $92.2M | +111.0% | 1.154% | 0.11% |
| 18 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 680K | $84.7M | -44.7% | 1.066% | 0.03% |
| 19 | Atlas FRM LLC | 670K | $83.9M | +91.4% | 1.050% | 3.59% |
| 20 | NORGES BANK | 650K | $81.3M | — | 1.018% | 0.01% |
| 21 | Williams Jones Wealth Management, LLC. | 571K | $71.5M | -2.8% | 0.894% | 0.81% |
| 22 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 546K | $68.3M | +1.3% | 0.855% | 0.04% |
| 23 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 478K | $59.8M | +2.7% | 0.748% | 0.01% |
| 24 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 477K | $59.8M | -5.5% | 0.748% | 0.01% |
| 25 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 463K | $58.0M | +1227.8% | 0.726% | 0.03% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in ATR — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 95.86% |
| +0.62 pp |
| $8.61B |
| 5.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 492 | +7.2% | 95.24% | +2.67 pp | $9.08B | +1.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 459 | — | 92.57% | — | $8.98B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
65 institutions opened new positions in ATR during Q2 2026, while 59 fully exited. 190 added to existing positions and 283 trimmed.
ATR institutional ownership rose by 2.86 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +12 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 52.5% of all reported 13F value in ATR, and the top 25 account for 73.1%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.