Last 23 quarters of trend data · Financial Services · Closed-End Funds
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q4 '20 | Q2 '20 | Q4 '19 | Q2 '19 | Q4 '18 | Q2 '18 | Q4 '17 | Q2 '17 | Q4 '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 8.65 | 8.15 | 5.62 | 3.63 | 4.03 | 4.39 | 1.60 | 3.26 | 5.76 | 233.01 | 17.16 | 4.91 | 2.46 | — | 7.06 | 4.96 | 14.62 | 7.06 | 5.92 | 5.15 | 15.58 |
| — | +85.6% | +251.8% | +11.6% | -29.9% | -98.1% | -90.7% | -33.7% | +134.5% | — | +143.2% | -0.9% | -83.2% | — | +19.2% | -3.8% | -6.1% | -24.5% | — | -57.7% | — | |
| P/S Ratio | 14.21 | 4.56 | 4.33 | 10.14 | 2.95 | 2.56 | 2.14 | 2.54 | 2.98 | 3.88 | 4.45 | 4.69 | 3.74 | 3.54 | 4.95 | 4.71 | 3.47 | 4.68 | 3.83 | 3.80 | 3.96 |
| — | +78.0% | +102.7% | +299.4% | -0.9% | -33.9% | -51.9% | -45.9% | -20.4% | +9.4% | -10.2% | -0.4% | +7.7% | -24.3% | +29.2% | +24.0% | -12.3% | +27.4% | +22.4% | -25.7% | — | |
| P/B Ratio | 0.90 | 0.93 | 0.99 | 0.94 | 0.96 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 0.78 | 0.82 | 0.92 | 1.00 | 1.02 | 0.90 | 0.78 | 1.02 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 1.06 | 0.93 | 0.95 | 0.91 |
| — | +9.0% | +17.0% | +20.3% | +17.5% | -6.9% | -14.7% | -23.2% | -9.4% | +16.9% | -2.5% | +2.3% | +0.4% | -25.7% | +9.4% | +4.9% | -1.1% | +21.8% | +27.5% | +20.8% | — | |
| P/FCF | 17.67 | 5.00 | 5.14 | 14.42 | 5.42 | 4.76 | 2.14 | 4.65 | 3.82 | 4.30 | — | — | — | — | 4.24 | 1.09 | — | — | 1.28 | 2.11 | 23.72 |
| — | +5.1% | +139.9% | +209.9% | +41.8% | +10.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +230.6% | -48.2% | — | — | -96.5% | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | 9.84 | 7.96 | 5.17 | 3.90 | 4.07 | 3.96 | 3.60 | 2.82 | 4.92 | 4.96 | 8.13 | 8.20 | 4.91 | 4.47 | 6.43 | 5.96 | 4.77 | 6.20 | 5.47 | 5.44 | 5.12 |
| — | +101.2% | +43.7% | +38.2% | -17.2% | -20.2% | -55.7% | -65.6% | +0.2% | +10.9% | +26.3% | +37.6% | +2.9% | -28.0% | +17.5% | +9.6% | -6.8% | +27.9% | +30.2% | -26.3% | — | |
| EV / EBIT | 9.78 | 7.96 | 5.17 | 3.90 | 4.07 | 3.96 | 3.60 | 2.82 | 4.92 | 4.96 | 8.13 | 8.42 | 5.03 | 4.47 | 6.43 | 6.09 | 4.77 | 6.20 | 5.47 | 5.44 | 5.12 |
| — | +101.2% | +43.7% | +38.2% | -17.2% | -20.2% | -55.7% | -66.5% | -2.2% | +10.9% | +26.3% | +38.3% | +5.4% | -28.0% | +17.5% | +12.0% | -6.8% | +27.9% | +30.2% | -26.3% | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q4 '20 | Q2 '20 | Q4 '19 | Q2 '19 | Q4 '18 | Q2 '18 | Q4 '17 | Q2 '17 | Q4 '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 98.3% | 95.1% | 97.3% | 98.6% | 115.8% | 115.6% | 100.0% | 116.0% | 116.2% | 110.4% | 104.5% | 107.7% | 105.0% | 104.6% | 109.3% | 109.6% | 100.0% | 106.1% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 106.1% |
| — | -17.8% | -2.7% | -14.9% | -0.4% | +4.7% | -4.3% | +7.7% | +10.7% | +5.6% | -4.4% | -1.7% | +5.0% | -1.4% | +9.3% | +9.6% | -5.7% | +0.9% | -4.0% | -4.3% | — | |
| Operating Margin | 162.0% | 69.0% | 94.9% | 341.2% | 91.2% | 93.2% | 80.2% | 90.1% | 86.5% | 78.6% | 73.9% | 75.6% | 73.5% | 75.9% | 77.6% | 77.8% | 71.6% | 75.9% | 71.0% | 69.6% | 75.0% |
| — | -26.0% | +18.4% | +278.6% | +5.5% | +18.6% | +8.4% | +19.2% | +17.7% | +3.7% | -4.7% | -2.9% | +2.7% | -0.0% | +9.2% | +11.9% | -4.5% | +3.7% | -0.7% | +11.2% | — | |
| Net Margin | 132.4% | 56.3% | 77.4% | 279.2% | 73.3% | 58.3% | 73.6% | 78.0% | 51.3% | 1.7% | 61.4% | 94.6% | 152.8% | -71.1% | 70.5% | 97.9% | 23.4% | 97.3% | 64.5% | 73.9% | 61.8% |
| — | -3.4% | +5.2% | +258.2% | +42.8% | +3412.4% | +19.9% | -17.6% | -66.4% | +102.3% | -12.9% | -3.4% | +553.0% | -173.1% | +9.4% | +32.4% | -62.1% | +281.0% | +219.4% | +19.2% | — |
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q4 '20 | Q2 '20 | Q4 '19 | Q2 '19 | Q4 '18 | Q2 '18 | Q4 '17 | Q2 '17 | Q4 '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 11.0% | 3.1% | 4.6% | 6.6% | 6.0% | 4.9% | 7.3% | 6.1% | 3.5% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 5.2% | 9.5% | -3.8% | 3.6% | 5.2% | 1.5% | 5.5% | 3.9% | 4.7% | 3.6% |
| — | -36.1% | -37.1% | +7.7% | +70.7% | +4946.6% | +106.5% | +17.5% | -62.9% | +102.5% | -2.4% | -0.8% | +534.2% | -168.4% | -7.5% | +12.3% | -57.9% | +271.1% | +234.8% | +69.5% | — | |
| ROA | 8.7% | 2.6% | 3.6% | 4.7% | 4.4% | 3.6% | 5.5% | 4.4% | 2.5% | 0.1% | 2.3% | 3.4% | 7.2% | -3.1% | 3.1% | 4.1% | 1.1% | 4.4% | 3.1% | 3.3% | 2.4% |
| — | -27.7% | -35.4% | +7.0% | +72.9% | +5048.7% | +144.6% | +32.3% | -64.6% | +102.2% | -28.1% | -17.3% | +552.3% | -170.7% | +2.1% | +24.2% | -54.5% | +313.2% | +246.2% | +51.4% | — | |
| ROIC | 8.2% | 2.4% | 3.3% | 4.4% | 4.2% | 4.4% | 4.6% | 3.9% | 3.3% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 2.0% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 2.7% |
| — | -44.2% | -27.2% | +13.4% | +27.9% | +74.2% | +122.0% | +91.6% | +21.8% | -2.2% | -21.3% | -17.1% | +4.5% | -1.1% | +2.1% | -11.7% | -3.3% | +5.6% | -10.6% | +34.2% | — |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q4 '20 | Q2 '20 | Q4 '19 | Q2 '19 | Q4 '18 | Q2 '18 | Q4 '17 | Q2 '17 | Q4 '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 0.41 | 0.30 | 0.38 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 0.73 | 0.31 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 0.35 | — |
| — | -47.6% | -50.2% | +26.0% | -19.9% | +10.5% | -24.5% | -56.0% | +23.3% | +39.7% | +216.2% | +337.1% | -15.9% | -21.5% | -32.3% | -52.4% | — | -28.1% | +2.8% | — | — | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 1.16 | 5.70 | 2.71 | 5.14 | 4.07 | 4.94 | 3.72 | 4.66 | 6.33 | 7.50 | 9.42 | 17.55 | 6.75 | 5.95 | 3.11 | 4.02 | 7.87 | 7.44 | 4.28 | 8.11 | — |
| — | +15.3% | -27.2% | +10.2% | -35.7% | -34.0% | -60.5% | -73.4% | -6.2% | +25.9% | +202.4% | +336.2% | -14.3% | -20.0% | -27.3% | -50.4% | — | -26.9% | +1.0% | — | — | |
| Current Ratio | — | — | — | — | 0.57 | 26.26 | 1.28 | 119.94 | — | — | 0.59 | 0.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | +116.5% | +233708.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Quick Ratio | — | — | — | — | 0.57 | 26.26 | 1.28 | 119.94 | — | — | 0.59 | 0.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | +116.5% | +233708.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Interest Coverage | 5.64 | 5.45 | 5.51 | 5.79 | 5.75 | 5.95 | 3.40 | 5.63 | 5.32 | 7.48 | 16.36 | 9.74 | 14.46 | 16.50 | 8.26 | 8.07 | 4.59 | 12.40 | — | — | 12.38 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 23 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying BANX stock.
ArrowMark Financial Corp.'s current P/E is 8.7x. The average P/E over the last 4 quarters is 5.4x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
ArrowMark Financial Corp.'s current operating margin is 162.0%. Margins have been compressing over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking ArrowMark Financial Corp.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.