Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in BEAT held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.1M | $1.6M | +78.5% | 3.851% | 0.00% |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 988K | $741K | +10.0% | 1.780% | 0.00% |
| 3 | CORSAIR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 913K | $684K | — | 1.644% | 0.09% |
| 4 | Bleichroeder LP | 625K | $469K | — | 1.126% | 0.08% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 479K | $360K | +27.1% | 0.864% | 0.00% |
| 6 | Smith Salley Wealth Management | 368K | $276K | 0.0% | 0.662% | 0.01% |
| 7 | UBS Group AG | 299K | $224K | -10.8% | 0.538% | 0.00% |
| 8 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 275K | $206K | +83.1% | 0.495% | 0.00% |
| 9 | Sigma Planning Corp | 248K | $186K | +86.9% | 0.446% | 0.00% |
| 10 | Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC | 247K | $185K | -0.2% | 0.445% | 0.00% |
| 11 | O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 208K | $156K | 0.0% | 0.375% | 0.00% |
| 12 | RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | 208K | $156K | 0.0% | 0.375% | 0.00% |
| 13 | KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | 173K | $130K | -0.3% | 0.313% | 0.00% |
| 14 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 134K | $101K | +26.9% | 0.242% | 0.00% |
| 15 | STATE STREET CORP | 125K | $94K | 0.0% | 0.226% | 0.00% |
| 16 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 101K | $76K | +73.9% | 0.182% | 0.00% |
| 17 | Spectrum Asset Management, Inc. (NB/CA) | 100K | $75K | +6.4% | 0.181% | 0.02% |
| 18 | Cannon Financial Strategists, Inc. | 73K | $55K | 0.0% | 0.131% | 0.01% |
| 19 | MORGAN STANLEY | 57K | $43K | -2.6% | 0.103% | 0.00% |
| 20 | XTX Topco Ltd | 54K | $41K | +355.5% | 0.098% | 0.00% |
| 21 | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | 51K | $38K | 0.0% | 0.092% | 0.00% |
| 22 | ADVISORY RESEARCH INC | 50K | $38K | 0.0% | 0.090% | 0.00% |
| 23 | D'Orazio & Associates, Inc. | 49K | $37K | 0.0% | 0.088% | 0.00% |
| 24 | CIBC Bancorp USA Inc. | 21K | $15K | +94.1% | 0.037% | 0.00% |
| 25 | Davidson Kahn Capital Management, LLC | 17K | $13K | — | 0.031% | 0.01% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in BEAT — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in BEAT during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new BEAT position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their BEAT position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 41 | +7.9% | 14.62% | +1.60 pp | $6M | 3.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 38 | 7.3% | 13.02% | +1.47 pp | $6M | 42% |
| Q4 2025 | 41 | +7.9% | 11.55% | +1.66 pp | $11M | +98% |
| Q3 2025 | 38 | 7.3% | 9.89% | 0.84 pp | $5M | +24% |
| Q2 2025 | 41 | +14% | 10.73% | +1.58 pp | $4M | 27% |
| Q1 2025 | 36 | +0.0% | 9.15% | 74.68 pp | $6M | 94% |
| Q4 2024 | 36 | +13% | 83.83% | +79.15 pp | $107M | +1677% |
| Q3 2024 | 32 | — | 4.68% | — | $6M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Latest Form 4 transactions by company officers and directors. Insider buys are widely viewed as a key fundamental indicator because executives are risking personal capital.
| Date | Insider | Action | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 16, 2026 | Vajdic Branislav | Buy | 31K | $0.80 | $25K |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Ferrari Richard | Buy | 63K | $0.80 | $50K |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Ferrari Richard | Buy | 58K | $0.80 | $46K |
| Apr 16, 2026 | JAFF MICHAEL R | Buy | 31K | $0.80 | $25K |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Elfrink Willem | Buy | 188K | $0.80 | $150K |
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying BEAT stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of HeartBeam, Inc. stands at 14.6%, held across 41 reporting institutions.
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC is the largest reported institutional holder of BEAT, with approximately 2,137,512 shares worth $0.00B as of Q2 2026.
No marquee "smart money" managers (Berkshire, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost, etc.) currently appear among the top 25 institutional holders of BEAT.
Our composite Smart Money Score for BEAT is 50 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
9 institutions opened new positions in BEAT during Q2 2026, while 6 fully exited. 6 added to existing positions and 26 trimmed.
BEAT institutional ownership rose by 1.60 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +3 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 81.1% of all reported 13F value in BEAT, and the top 25 account for 98.6%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.