Last 48 quarters of trend data · Consumer Defensive · Farm Products & Agribusiness
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 16.59 | 16.30 | 7.69 | 90.86 | 45.45 | 23.90 | 7.69 | 12.91 | 4.55 | 15.49 | 55.61 | 15.26 | 6.02 | 10.96 | 5.77 | 5.75 | 11.29 | 8.29 | 16.92 | 6.18 | 15.36 |
| — | -31.8% | -0.0% | +603.8% | +898.3% | +54.3% | -86.2% | -15.4% | -24.4% | +41.4% | +864.2% | +165.1% | -46.6% | +32.2% | -65.9% | -6.9% | -26.5% | +74.5% | +105.2% | +72.2% | +250.3% | |
| P/S Ratio | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.28 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 0.29 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.27 | 0.21 |
| — | +19.7% | +1.7% | +28.1% | -7.8% | -31.6% | -26.2% | -19.8% | -20.2% | -7.5% | +21.0% | +16.8% | +9.1% | +53.2% | +22.4% | -11.5% | +7.0% | -14.5% | +0.5% | +16.4% | +9.8% | |
| P/B Ratio | 0.95 | 1.16 | 1.20 | 1.42 | 1.00 | 0.93 | 0.91 | 0.89 | 0.98 | 1.23 | 1.39 | 1.29 | 1.26 | 1.47 | 1.26 | 1.36 | 1.52 | 1.34 | 1.46 | 1.87 | 1.73 |
| — | +24.4% | +32.0% | +59.6% | +1.6% | -24.2% | -34.6% | -30.8% | -21.9% | -16.2% | +10.1% | -4.9% | -17.5% | +9.4% | -13.7% | -27.4% | -12.0% | -13.0% | -4.1% | +13.5% | +17.2% | |
| P/FCF | — | — | — | — | 5.37 | 10.47 | — | — | 4.76 | 3.53 | — | 4.90 | 3.28 | 3.64 | — | 4.80 | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | +12.7% | +196.7% | — | — | +45.2% | -3.1% | — | +2.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | 10.80 | 13.31 | 6.96 | 21.33 | 13.37 | 13.01 | 9.35 | 10.95 | 4.83 | 9.90 | 15.23 | 8.15 | 5.04 | 7.14 | 4.49 | 4.87 | 9.27 | 6.81 | 9.56 | 6.03 | 10.98 |
| — | +2.3% | -25.5% | +94.7% | +176.8% | +31.4% | -38.6% | +34.4% | -4.1% | +38.7% | +239.2% | +67.4% | -45.6% | +4.8% | -53.0% | -19.2% | -15.6% | -6.8% | -6.9% | +21.0% | +63.1% | |
| EV / EBIT | 26.05 | 13.31 | 8.13 | 41.68 | 26.57 | 17.26 | 6.80 | 9.51 | 4.32 | 10.01 | 22.17 | 9.38 | 4.41 | 7.94 | 4.94 | 4.75 | 8.17 | 7.41 | 14.63 | 6.57 | 14.16 |
| — | -22.9% | +19.6% | +338.2% | +515.6% | +72.4% | -69.4% | +1.4% | -2.1% | +26.1% | +349.2% | +97.6% | -46.1% | +7.0% | -66.3% | -27.8% | -42.3% | +26.6% | +42.2% | +58.8% | +137.9% |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 4.8% | 5.6% | 7.0% | 3.5% | 4.3% | 4.8% | 5.8% | 5.1% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 6.5% | 8.4% | 7.3% | 9.1% | 7.7% | 4.9% | 5.3% | 4.3% | 7.6% | 4.1% |
| — | +16.6% | +21.0% | -31.7% | -46.7% | -19.8% | +15.3% | -21.5% | -4.9% | -18.6% | -44.7% | -15.3% | +71.0% | +38.6% | +110.7% | +1.6% | +18.9% | -13.2% | -0.4% | -14.3% | -42.4% | |
| Operating Margin | 1.8% | 3.1% | 4.5% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 4.7% | 2.6% | 1.6% | 3.3% | 5.1% | 4.2% | 6.3% | 5.4% | 2.6% | 3.3% | 2.4% | 5.6% | 2.1% |
| — | +75.7% | +78.4% | -42.3% | -66.2% | -33.0% | +54.3% | -42.8% | -8.5% | -38.3% | -74.1% | -39.7% | +97.8% | +27.8% | +157.1% | -4.3% | +22.1% | -13.2% | +2.1% | -16.5% | -50.8% | |
| Net Margin | 1.2% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 4.4% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 4.1% | 2.6% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 2.0% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 4.3% | 1.4% |
| — | +78.3% | +1.7% | -82.0% | -91.0% | -56.2% | +424.4% | -5.1% | +7.8% | -34.7% | -87.2% | -55.9% | +104.5% | +15.6% | +259.8% | -4.8% | +45.7% | -51.0% | -51.2% | -32.4% | -68.3% |
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 5.8% | 1.8% | 3.9% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 3.0% | 1.8% | 5.4% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 5.4% | 3.3% | 5.6% | 6.1% | 3.5% | 4.0% | 2.2% | 7.9% | 2.8% |
| — | +59.1% | +29.5% | -78.1% | -90.0% | -43.1% | +383.5% | -14.7% | +1.5% | -39.8% | -89.0% | -65.8% | +54.4% | -17.5% | +155.0% | -23.1% | +22.2% | -51.2% | -54.0% | -33.7% | -67.8% | |
| ROA | 2.4% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 2.4% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 2.4% | 1.5% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 2.6% | 1.0% |
| — | +53.8% | +17.4% | -81.1% | -91.3% | -51.8% | +339.6% | -18.2% | -1.6% | -39.4% | -88.2% | -61.0% | +79.2% | +0.8% | +220.9% | -6.6% | +41.2% | -45.2% | -49.7% | -24.1% | -61.2% | |
| ROIC | 4.1% | 1.6% | 2.4% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 3.1% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 2.2% | 3.8% | 2.9% | 4.7% | 4.3% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 2.0% | 4.4% | 1.9% |
| — | +39.5% | +68.7% | -48.8% | -72.8% | -30.0% | +35.1% | -52.3% | -17.6% | -44.5% | -77.3% | -48.6% | +72.0% | +8.3% | +131.4% | -2.8% | +19.5% | -0.7% | +11.2% | -1.1% | -37.5% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.91 | 1.02 | 0.97 | 0.93 | 0.91 | 1.03 | 1.02 | 0.66 | 0.65 | 0.63 | 0.54 | 0.52 | 0.49 | 0.54 | 0.51 | 0.62 | 0.56 | 0.65 | 0.79 | 0.81 | 0.83 |
| — | -0.6% | -5.1% | +41.1% | +40.0% | +62.1% | +89.6% | +27.7% | +33.5% | +18.0% | +4.7% | -16.1% | -13.7% | -17.8% | -34.5% | -24.2% | -32.1% | -28.2% | -23.2% | -24.8% | -32.1% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 7.93 | 25.28 | 12.63 | 34.44 | 26.43 | 28.40 | 28.01 | 22.73 | 9.45 | 15.59 | 17.98 | 10.87 | 6.45 | 8.48 | 5.56 | 7.12 | 10.59 | 9.41 | 13.89 | 7.43 | 14.89 |
| — | -11.0% | -54.9% | +51.5% | +179.5% | +82.2% | +55.8% | +109.2% | +46.7% | +83.9% | +223.2% | +52.7% | -39.1% | -9.9% | -59.9% | -4.2% | -28.9% | -17.8% | -17.7% | -7.1% | +19.6% | |
| Current Ratio | 1.61 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 1.60 | 1.61 | 1.66 | 2.07 | 2.04 | 2.15 | 2.07 | 2.03 | 1.99 | 2.13 | 2.02 | 2.07 | 1.83 | 1.75 | 1.63 | 1.51 | 1.51 | 1.77 |
| — | -9.5% | -24.1% | -21.4% | -24.9% | -19.8% | +1.7% | +2.5% | +0.9% | +2.7% | -2.1% | +8.6% | +21.8% | +23.9% | +37.7% | +21.4% | -1.1% | -4.0% | -11.5% | -1.1% | +19.8% | |
| Quick Ratio | 0.71 | 0.65 | 0.64 | 0.69 | 0.71 | 0.81 | 1.29 | 1.12 | 1.27 | 1.10 | 0.97 | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.10 | 1.01 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.86 |
| — | -20.0% | -50.3% | -38.5% | -44.3% | -26.4% | +33.0% | +2.2% | +5.9% | -0.1% | -4.0% | +13.0% | +38.3% | +28.1% | +43.4% | +35.7% | +1.0% | -1.5% | -19.9% | -6.5% | +5.0% | |
| Interest Coverage | 2.81 | 3.48 | 5.79 | 1.34 | 1.40 | 2.34 | 5.66 | 3.73 | 7.46 | 3.54 | 1.84 | 4.42 | 7.19 | 4.78 | 7.41 | 8.52 | 6.21 | 5.82 | 3.84 | 8.24 | 6.02 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 48 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying BG stock.
Bunge Global S.A.'s current P/E is 16.6x. The average P/E over the last 4 quarters is 40.1x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Bunge Global S.A.'s current operating margin is 1.8%. Margins have been expanding over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Bunge Global S.A.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.