Chaince Digital Holdings Inc. (CD) Revenue History
Annual and quarterly revenue from 2012 to present
CD Revenue Over Time (2012–2025)
CD Revenue Growth History
6 of 13 years with positive growth- FY2012 revenue growth
- N/A
- FY2013 revenue growth
- +30.9%
- FY2014 revenue growth
- -16.8%
- FY2015 revenue growth
- -61.8%
- FY2016 revenue growth
- +537.8%
- FY2017 revenue growth
- +21.2%
- FY2018 revenue growth
- -58.9%
- FY2019 revenue growth
- -95.2%
- FY2020 revenue growth
- -19.3%
- FY2021 revenue growth
- -52.2%
- FY2022 revenue growth
- +28.8%
- FY2023 revenue growth
- -48.4%
- FY2024 revenue growth
- +125.9%
- FY2025 revenue growth
- +85.3%
| Quarter | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $463K | +4.9% |
| Q4 2025 | $1.4M | +185.7% |
| Q2 2025 | $442K | -14.6% |
| Q4 2024 | $490K | +145.5% |
| Q2 2024 | $517K | +110.0% |
| Q4 2023 | $200K | +148.5% |
| Q2 2023 | $246K | -68.6% |
| Q4 2022 | $80K | — |
Revenue Breakdown (FY 2024)
CD's revenue distribution by segment and geography for fiscal year 2024
By Product/Segment
CD Revenue Analysis (2012–2025)
Current Revenue & Growth
As of November 8, 2026, Chaince Digital Holdings Inc. (CD) generated trailing twelve-month (TTM) revenue of $2.8 million, reflecting modest growth of +4.9% year-over-year. The most recent quarter (Q2 2026) recorded $463,206 in revenue, down 66.9% sequentially.
Historical Growth Trajectory
CD's 5-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR) stands at +5.9%, indicating steady revenue expansion. The 3-year CAGR of +29.3% exceeds the 5-year average, indicating an acceleration in the most recent period. Chaince Digital Holdings Inc.'s highest annual revenue of $88.7 million was recorded in 2017.
Revenue by Segment
CD's revenue is primarily driven by Other Services (100%). With over half of revenue concentrated in Other Services, the company has a focused business model while developing other growth vectors.
Peer Comparison
Compared to industry peers — including FTFT (+131.7% YoY), RCON (+23.0% YoY), and CLPS — CD has underperformed the peer group in revenue growth. Compare CD vs FTFT →
CD Revenue vs Peers
Revenue metrics vs comparable public companies
| Company | TTM Revenue | YoY Growth | 5Y CAGR | Op. Margin | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $3M | +4.9% | +5.9% | -177.5% | ||
| $4M | +131.7% | +59.7% | -888.0% | ||
| $110M | +23.0% | +18.0% | -37.5% | ||
| $172M | - | +6.4% | -6.2% | ||
| $12M | - | -2.3% | -783.6% | ||
| $540M | +44.3% | +33.3% | 52.3% |
CD Historical Revenue Data (2012–2025)
| Year | Revenue | YoY % | Gross Profit | Gross Margin | Op. Income | Op. Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1.9M | +85.3% | $1.2M | 64.3% | $-3,313,836 | -177.5% |
| 2024 | $1.0M | +125.9% | $-375,509 | -37.3% | $-4,616,834 | -458.3% |
| 2023 | $446K | -48.4% | $-978,384 | -219.4% | $-8,499,393 | -1906.0% |
| 2022 | $863K | +28.8% | $-517,162 | -59.9% | $-5,885,384 | -681.6% |
| 2021 | $670K | -52.2% | $-32,508 | -4.9% | $-13,306,322 | -1985.5% |
| 2020 | $1.4M | -19.3% | $1.3M | 94.7% | $167K | 11.9% |
| 2019 | $1.7M | -95.2% | $1.5M | 85.2% | $456K | 26.2% |
| 2018 | $36.5M | -58.9% | $876K | 2.4% | $-124,398,490 | -341.2% |
| 2017 | $88.7M | +21.2% | $549K | 0.6% | $-168,372,916 | -189.7% |
| 2016 | $73.2M | - | $344K | 0.5% | $-27,592,000 | -37.7% |
| 2015 | $11.5M | - | $-1,742,834 | -15.2% | $-105,949,421 | -923.1% |
| 2014 | $30.1M | - | $23.0M | 76.6% | $-43,668,000 | -145.2% |
| 2013 | $36.1M | - | $29.7M | 81.8% | $-32,071,614 | -88.5% |
| 2012 | $27.6M | - | $20.6M | 74.2% | $-38,867,322 | -139.7% |
CD Chart Terminal
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
Live Breakouts Feed
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
Intrinsic Valuation
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
Historical Returns
14+ years return with dividends reinvested.
Peer Comparison
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
CD — Frequently Asked Questions
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying CD stock.
Is CD's revenue growth accelerating or slowing?
CD revenue growth is slowing. TTM revenue is $3M, up +4.9% year-over-year — below the 5-year CAGR of +5.9%. The deceleration suggests maturing end-markets or increased competition.
What is CD's revenue history from 2012 to 2026?
Chaince Digital Holdings Inc. (CD) revenue history spans 2012 to 2026. TTM revenue as of 2026 is $3M, growing at +4.9% YoY. The 5-year CAGR is +5.9%. Complete annual and quarterly revenue figures are available on this page, including gross profit, operating income, and margin trends.
What is CD's long-term revenue growth rate (CAGR)?
Chaince Digital Holdings Inc.'s 5-year revenue CAGR of +5.9% reflects the variable nature of its business expansion. As of 2026, the current YoY growth rate of +4.9% is below this long-term average. CAGR is the most reliable measure of sustained revenue momentum for CD.
Why does CD's quarterly revenue fluctuate?
CD quarterly revenue can fluctuate significantly between periods. A quarter-over-quarter (QoQ) change does not always indicate a trend; comparing the same quarter year-over-year (YoY) is a more reliable signal for underlying growth. Chaince Digital Holdings Inc.'s revenue data from 2012 to 2026 shows full historical quarterly detail on this page.
How is CD's revenue distributed by segment?
CD reports revenue broken down by product line and geographic region. The segment breakdown on this page shows which business units contribute the most to total revenue as of the latest fiscal year. Concentration in a single segment above 50% indicates category dependence, while a diversified mix signals more resilient revenue streams.
How does CD's revenue compare to industry peers?
Chaince Digital Holdings Inc. (CD) with TTM revenue of $3M and +4.9% YoY growth can be benchmarked against sector peers using the comparison table on this page. Revenue growth relative to peers indicates market share gains or losses. The peer section shows TTM revenue, YoY growth, and operating margin for direct comparisons.