Last 10 quarters of trend data · Financial Services · Shell Companies
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 31.26 | 43.21 | 42.71 | 19.60 | 35.96 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/B Ratio | 0.62 | 1.01 | 1.01 | 0.60 | 1.01 | 0.64 | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | +57.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBIT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 3.1% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.9% | -0.2% | — | — | — | -354.3% | — |
| — | +502.5% | — | — | — | +99.9% | — | — | — | — | — | |
| ROA | 3.0% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.9% | -0.2% | -36.0% | -28.9% | -99.5% | -66.8% | — |
| — | +507.2% | +102.1% | +103.1% | +100.9% | +99.7% | — | — | — | — | — | |
| ROIC | -1.2% | -0.1% | -0.1% | -0.1% | -0.1% | -0.6% | -72.0% | -48.6% | -179.5% | -168.7% | — |
| — | +84.2% | +99.9% | +99.9% | +99.9% | +99.6% | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | — | — | — | 1.15 | — |
| — | -24.2% | — | — | — | -99.5% | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Current Ratio | 0.54 | 0.20 | 0.27 | 0.54 | 0.81 | 1.20 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.08 | — |
| — | -83.5% | +480.8% | +913.6% | +1037.1% | +1500.4% | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Quick Ratio | 0.54 | 0.20 | 0.27 | 0.54 | 0.81 | 1.20 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.08 | — |
| — | -83.5% | +480.8% | +913.6% | +1037.1% | +1500.4% | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Interest Coverage | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 10 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying CHPG stock.
ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation Class A Ordinary Share's current P/E is 31.3x. The average P/E over the last 4 quarters is 35.4x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation Class A Ordinary Share's business trajectory between earnings reports.