Last 28 quarters of trend data · Healthcare · Neuroscience Biotech
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | -5.26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/B Ratio | — | 14.24 | 15.67 | 1.59 | — | 14.53 | 1.61 | 1.31 | 1.67 | 2.23 | 1.83 | 2.06 | 2.40 | 1.45 | 2.27 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 2.09 | 3.25 |
| — | -2.0% | +874.9% | +21.5% | — | +551.0% | -11.9% | -36.7% | -30.3% | +53.9% | -19.5% | -21.4% | +27.8% | -38.2% | +10.8% | +25.7% | -42.2% | -42.5% | -55.9% | -70.8% | -62.7% | |
| P/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBIT | — | — | — | 0.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | -565.3% | -8.7% | -123.4% | 66.6% | — | -137.6% | -21.5% | -10.2% | -24.9% | -18.4% | -15.7% | -14.5% | -13.6% | -15.9% | -17.3% | -14.1% | -16.5% | -8.8% | -8.7% | -7.8% | -8.7% |
| — | +93.7% | -475.4% | +752.8% | — | -649.3% | -36.7% | +29.7% | -83.5% | -15.4% | +9.1% | -2.8% | +17.5% | -81.5% | -98.8% | -81.4% | -89.2% | -75.0% | -27.9% | -17.9% | +7.6% | |
| ROA | -135.8% | -1.9% | -49.0% | 24.6% | -40.3% | -50.2% | -12.5% | -6.7% | -18.8% | -14.6% | -13.0% | -12.0% | -11.3% | -13.1% | -14.8% | -13.1% | -14.7% | -7.9% | -8.2% | -7.4% | -8.3% |
| — | +96.2% | -290.7% | +466.6% | -114.3% | -242.5% | +3.3% | +44.3% | -66.1% | -11.6% | +12.3% | +7.9% | +22.8% | -65.4% | -79.5% | -76.8% | -76.0% | -62.7% | -24.9% | -16.1% | +8.8% | |
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -179.6% | -146.9% | -109.5% | -85.5% | -75.5% | -57.6% | -50.5% | -55.4% | -75.8% | -86.8% | -104.1% | -113.3% | -161.9% |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -138.0% | -155.2% | -116.9% | -54.3% | +0.4% | +33.7% | +51.5% | +51.1% | +53.2% | +40.2% | +28.9% | +15.5% | -20.0% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | — | 0.38 | 0.65 | 0.01 | — | 0.94 | 0.22 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| — | -59.1% | +197.7% | -94.7% | — | +455.0% | +50.6% | +29.5% | +42.1% | +31.3% | -27.0% | +1242.8% | +1276.6% | +1007.9% | +1383.9% | -18.1% | -16.3% | — | — | — | — | |
| Debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Current Ratio | 0.77 | 1.50 | 1.30 | 3.32 | 0.77 | 1.23 | 8.82 | 10.18 | 5.92 | 8.91 | 12.03 | 15.23 | 13.33 | 18.55 | 15.15 | 14.91 | 12.29 | 7.40 | 17.53 | 22.82 | 19.55 |
| — | +21.9% | -85.3% | -67.4% | -86.9% | -86.2% | -26.7% | -33.1% | -55.6% | -52.0% | -20.6% | +2.1% | +8.5% | +150.8% | -13.6% | -34.7% | -37.1% | -78.0% | -59.1% | -10.6% | -33.4% | |
| Quick Ratio | 0.77 | 1.50 | 1.30 | 3.32 | 0.77 | 1.23 | 8.82 | 10.18 | 5.92 | 8.91 | 12.03 | 15.23 | 13.33 | 18.55 | 15.15 | 14.91 | 12.29 | 7.40 | 17.53 | 22.82 | 19.55 |
| — | +21.9% | -85.3% | -67.4% | -86.9% | -86.2% | -26.7% | -33.1% | -55.6% | -52.0% | -20.6% | +2.1% | +8.5% | +150.8% | -13.6% | -34.7% | -37.1% | -78.0% | -59.1% | -10.6% | -33.4% | |
| Interest Coverage | -63.28 | -6.27 | -169.91 | 63.35 | -83.97 | -124.59 | -32.25 | -14.58 | -36.38 | -32.71 | -33.11 | -30.84 | -27.59 | -29.86 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 28 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying CMPS stock.
COMPASS Pathways plc's current P/E is -5.3x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking COMPASS Pathways plc's business trajectory between earnings reports.