Last 48 quarters of trend data · Healthcare · Drug Distributors & Pharmacies
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 18.36 | 27.70 | 17.96 | 9.35 | 29.42 | — | 21.30 | 18.89 | 22.47 | 3290.64 | 23.27 | 29.07 | 17.23 | 26.16 | 20.47 | 18.79 | 17.78 | 24.17 | 18.42 | 14.93 | 15.60 |
| — | — | -15.7% | -50.5% | +30.9% | — | -8.5% | -35.0% | +30.4% | +12479.7% | +13.7% | +54.7% | -3.1% | +8.2% | +11.1% | +25.8% | +14.0% | +68.3% | -9.9% | +6.2% | +15.5% | |
| P/S Ratio | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.12 |
| — | -10.0% | -10.8% | +8.9% | +42.6% | +26.9% | +19.5% | +0.6% | -6.2% | +7.4% | +3.3% | +38.6% | +5.5% | +14.4% | +17.8% | -9.3% | +15.6% | +8.7% | +11.4% | +14.1% | +22.2% | |
| P/B Ratio | 17.59 | 15.64 | 16.94 | 17.12 | 31.47 | 34.69 | 26.49 | 45.99 | 121.18 | 57.30 | 42.50 | 39.84 | 39.06 | 54.94 | 42.65 | 63.98 | 464.80 | 398.63 | 57.85 | 36.20 | 46.68 |
| — | -54.9% | -36.0% | -62.8% | -74.0% | -39.5% | -37.7% | +15.4% | +210.2% | +4.3% | -0.4% | -37.7% | -91.6% | -86.2% | -26.3% | +76.8% | +895.7% | +825.1% | -1.2% | — | — | |
| P/FCF | 16.72 | 5.32 | 5.65 | 13.08 | — | 5.25 | — | 4.21 | — | 13.78 | 4.78 | — | 12.78 | 5.54 | 15.35 | 15.52 | 13.47 | 7.17 | 25.37 | 59.88 | 8.95 |
| — | +1.3% | — | +210.8% | — | -61.9% | — | — | — | +148.6% | -68.9% | — | -5.2% | -22.7% | -39.5% | -74.1% | +50.5% | -3.8% | +360.6% | — | +48.4% | |
| EV / EBITDA | 13.06 | 13.63 | 11.35 | 11.15 | 14.11 | 15.00 | 12.99 | 11.72 | 11.34 | 12.73 | 11.78 | 11.32 | 10.52 | 12.91 | 12.71 | 9.23 | 11.78 | 11.24 | 10.19 | 8.67 | 8.85 |
| — | -9.2% | -12.6% | -4.9% | +24.5% | +17.9% | +10.2% | +3.6% | +7.7% | -1.4% | -7.3% | +22.6% | -10.7% | +14.8% | +24.7% | +6.5% | +33.1% | +19.2% | +60.8% | +15.8% | +33.2% | |
| EV / EBIT | 18.14 | 17.31 | 14.02 | 7.97 | 23.07 | — | 15.92 | 14.14 | 17.85 | 67.55 | 16.88 | 23.86 | 12.84 | 19.56 | 15.82 | 15.40 | 14.51 | 18.25 | 15.35 | 11.44 | 12.09 |
| — | — | -11.9% | -43.6% | +29.2% | — | -5.7% | -40.8% | +39.0% | +245.3% | +6.7% | +54.9% | -11.5% | +7.2% | +3.1% | +34.7% | +20.0% | +42.8% | +35.1% | +14.1% | +42.0% |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 4.1% | 4.1% | 4.3% | 4.2% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 3.3% | 3.5% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 3.2% | 3.1% | 3.0% | 3.1% | 3.6% | 3.2% |
| — | +31.1% | +29.1% | +22.3% | +17.8% | +13.6% | +17.3% | +5.1% | -6.6% | -1.1% | +0.5% | +1.9% | -2.8% | -6.8% | -8.9% | -9.3% | -3.1% | -6.5% | -14.1% | +22.4% | +22.7% | |
| Operating Margin | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 1.2% |
| — | +0.5% | +8.2% | +27.5% | +21.7% | +19.9% | +29.0% | +6.0% | -6.5% | +14.4% | +11.7% | +10.0% | +3.2% | -17.5% | -19.3% | -22.2% | -15.9% | -18.9% | -43.6% | +3.8% | +1.9% | |
| Net Margin | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 0.7% | -0.4% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| — | +244.9% | +5.7% | +120.2% | +8.6% | -9534.9% | +30.9% | +54.7% | -28.0% | -99.2% | -9.1% | -10.4% | +9.1% | +5.6% | +5.7% | -27.7% | +1.4% | -35.2% | +23.9% | +7.2% | +5.5% |
| Metric | TTM | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 128.4% | 15.0% | 22.4% | 57.8% | 29.1% | -17.2% | 40.6% | 93.1% | 85.1% | 0.4% | 42.3% | 36.8% | 69.6% | 44.1% | 66.9% | 148.9% | 662.5% | 100.1% | 57.2% | 72.7% | 75.8% |
| — | +187.4% | -44.8% | -38.0% | -65.8% | -4788.7% | -4.0% | +153.2% | +22.2% | -99.2% | -36.8% | -75.3% | -89.5% | -55.9% | +17.1% | +104.8% | +774.4% | +13.5% | -70.1% | — | — | |
| ROA | 4.3% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 0.7% | -0.5% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| — | +234.7% | -2.6% | +100.4% | +0.7% | -8949.0% | +28.0% | +56.4% | -24.1% | -99.1% | -7.5% | -12.3% | +12.8% | +9.3% | +12.5% | -21.8% | +7.2% | -32.9% | +25.3% | +1.7% | -6.0% | |
| ROIC | 32.4% | 6.1% | 6.5% | 9.2% | 9.3% | 7.9% | 9.8% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 15.3% | 15.9% | 18.3% | 14.7% | 8.3% | 10.3% | 14.3% | 11.9% | 11.1% | 13.0% | 15.9% | 9.8% |
| — | -22.3% | -33.7% | -26.9% | -26.1% | -48.6% | -38.4% | -31.2% | -14.0% | +84.2% | +54.5% | +27.8% | +23.8% | -25.0% | -20.8% | -10.2% | +20.9% | +32.6% | -60.8% | — | — |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 3.06 | 3.06 | 3.62 | 3.45 | 3.78 | 6.15 | 3.73 | 6.66 | 22.52 | 8.46 | 4.46 | 4.28 | 4.50 | 10.23 | 5.45 | 9.65 | 76.73 | 106.49 | 11.71 | 7.13 | 11.11 |
| — | -50.3% | -2.9% | -48.1% | -83.2% | -27.2% | -16.4% | +55.6% | +400.0% | -17.4% | -18.1% | -55.7% | -94.1% | -90.4% | -53.5% | +35.4% | +590.4% | +611.1% | -32.7% | — | — | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 2.26 | 9.60 | 8.34 | 7.72 | 6.20 | 9.63 | 6.64 | 6.14 | 7.59 | 6.98 | 4.81 | 4.58 | 4.65 | 8.64 | 5.96 | 5.06 | 7.00 | 10.51 | 7.54 | 6.25 | 7.49 |
| — | -0.3% | +25.7% | +25.8% | -18.3% | +37.9% | +38.1% | +34.1% | +63.3% | -19.2% | -19.3% | -9.5% | -33.6% | -17.8% | -21.0% | -19.0% | -6.5% | -0.0% | +19.2% | -20.0% | +40.9% | |
| Current Ratio | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.93 | 0.95 | 0.92 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.89 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.95 |
| — | +3.7% | +3.3% | +8.5% | -0.1% | +2.8% | +1.3% | -1.7% | +3.8% | +0.3% | +1.9% | +0.0% | -2.9% | -3.7% | -4.9% | -3.6% | -3.9% | -2.9% | -2.1% | -14.3% | -4.4% | |
| Quick Ratio | 0.59 | 0.59 | 0.58 | 0.59 | 0.51 | 0.55 | 0.53 | 0.52 | 0.54 | 0.53 | 0.55 | 0.53 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.51 | 0.53 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.55 |
| — | +8.3% | +9.0% | +14.2% | -6.0% | +3.8% | -2.9% | -3.0% | +4.8% | +1.9% | +6.1% | +4.3% | -3.4% | +0.3% | -0.4% | -2.5% | -3.6% | -8.7% | -7.9% | -23.1% | -9.7% | |
| Interest Coverage | 10.35 | 6.78 | 8.08 | 14.53 | 8.37 | -0.71 | 8.67 | 8.02 | 11.14 | 3.30 | 11.66 | 7.08 | 14.36 | 7.02 | 9.89 | 8.09 | 10.76 | 7.14 | 9.26 | 14.15 | 11.53 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 48 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying COR stock.
Cencora, Inc.'s current P/E is 18.4x. The average P/E over the last 4 quarters is 21.1x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Cencora, Inc.'s current operating margin is 1.2%. Margins have been compressing over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Cencora, Inc.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.