VCP Scanner
Stock Screener
Filter stocks with fundamental & technical criteria
Market Themes
Curated industry baskets & thematic leaders
Earnings Hub
Calendar, EPS surprise stats & earnings transcripts
Market News
Real-time market intelligence & AI overviews
Insider Buying
SEC Form 4 corporate insider purchases
MinerviniVCP SetupsTrend Template
O'NeilCup with HandleFlat BaseDouble BottomCANSLIM Leaders
QullamaggieHigh Tight FlagsFlag BreakoutsEpisodic PivotsMomentum Leaders
KellWedge PopEMA Crossback
LivermorePivotal Points
PatternsFalling Wedge & ChannelBase Breakouts
View All Playbooks...
BreakoutsScanner
FAANG & Tech
AAPL vs MSFTNVDA vs AMDGOOGL vs META
Cloud & Cyber
CRM vs NOWCRWD vs PANWSNOW vs DDOG
Consumer & Auto
TSLA vs FAMZN vs WMTNFLX vs DIS
Finance & Crypto
JPM vs BACV vs MACOIN vs MSTR
Index & ETFs
SPY vs QQQVTI vs VOOSPY vs IWM
Compare Any Stocks...
DCF ValuationCalculate intrinsic value of US stocks
Market ValuationBuffett indicator, CAPE & macro gauges
Total ReturnSee dividends + price return history
DCA CalculatorSimulate recurring buys & compounding
VisualizeInteractive multi-year financial charts
Watchlist
BreakoutsScanner
WatchlistPricing
Ctrl K
Pricing
CRNT
← Back to Screener
VCP ScannerFree US Stock Screener & Financial Analysis

Find stocks. Analyze deeply. Research with clarity.

Data updated daily

Product

  • Screener
  • Scanner
  • Themes
  • Valuation
  • Total Return
  • DCA Calculator
  • Pricing
  • News
  • Earnings

Resources

  • Market Valuation
  • Compare
  • Insider Activity
  • Methodology
  • How It Works
  • Glossary
  • Learn

Get Ideas

Get weekly market insights — free

© 2026 VCP Scanner
AboutPrivacyTermsRefund Policy
Not financial advice. Do your own research.
ScreenerBreakoutsScannerWatchlist
CRNTCeragon Networks Ltd.
$2.28$207M
Overview & Tools
OverviewChart Terminal ↗Visualize
Valuation & Forecasts
Valuation ModelsEstimatesDCF Model
Price & Analyst Data
Analyst TargetsPrice History
Financial Statements
Income StatementBalance SheetCash FlowRatios & Margins
Performance
P/E HistoryRevenue HistoryEarnings HistoryDividend HistoryTotal Return
Discovery & Screens
Live BreakoutsStock ScreenerOwnership
HomeStocksCRNTCash Flow

Ceragon Networks Ltd. (CRNT) Cash Flow Statement

27Y historyFree accessUpdated daily

Free cash flow margin compressed to 1.9% in 2026Q2 as a $6.0M working capital use offset operations, raising questions about whether the ~$71M cumulative operating cash flow over ten quarters reflects structural conversion or inventory and receivables liquidation.

Income StatementBalance SheetCash FlowRatios

CRNT Cash Flow Statement

Annual statement

CRNT Cash Flow Statement

Ceragon Networks Ltd. (CRNT) cash flow statement — 27-year operating, investing & financing cash flows

AnnualQuarterly
MetricTTMDec'25Dec'24Dec'23Dec'22Dec'21Dec'20Dec'19Dec'18Dec'17Dec'16Dec'15Dec'14Dec'13Dec'12Dec'11Dec'10Dec'09Dec'08Dec'07Dec'06Dec'05Dec'04Dec'03Dec'02Dec'01Dec'00Dec'99
Cash from Operations31.63M31.56M26.2M30.89M-4.89M-15.02M17.25M-12.93M20.87M17.15M25.77M17.61M-32.28M-29.51M7.21M-20.13M-10.7M16.81M-11.55M-4.33M-4.35M-4.31M-1.7M-4.89M-9.96M-24.08M-25.82M-6.88M
Operating CF Margin %-9.32%6.65%8.9%-1.66%-5.17%6.56%-4.53%6.07%5.17%8.78%5.04%-8.7%-8.16%1.61%-4.52%-4.28%9.13%-5.32%-2.67%-4.01%-5.84%-3.11%-14.21%-54.15%-96.88%-88.44%-151.03%
Operating CF Growth %1018.54%20.45%-15.18%730.99%67.41%-187.09%233.36%-161.97%21.66%-33.45%46.3%154.57%-9.38%-509.38%135.82%-88.14%-163.63%245.5%-166.98%0.53%-0.9%-153.2%65.18%50.89%58.63%6.77%-275.61%-
Net Income-3.28M-2.09M24.06M6.22M-19.69M-14.83M-17.09M-2.34M23.05M15.56M11.43M1.01M-76.48M-47.48M-23.39M-53.65M14.06M3.65M25.98M13.14M-5.46M-3.83M1.61M-7.72M-14.36M-56.84M-12.88M-7.34M
Depreciation & Amortization14.27M14.33M12.11M9.97M11.04M12.25M12.86M9.69M7.76M9.21M10.04M12.2M13.5M15.64M15.03M14.39M4.71M3.28M2.07M1.34M1.19M1.13M1.21M2.66M4.71M8.45M10.38M2.13M
Stock-Based Compensation2.65M04.3M3.96M3.56M2.56M1.66M2.05M1.98M1.2M1.07M1.62M3.35M3.82M5.46M6.56M4.21M3.61M2.56M01.71M001.35M0000
Deferred Taxes000000-173K0-6.6M478K478K9.79M9.79M-743K-743K-469K-281K-11.35M-360K0-1.76M00-1.35M0000
Other Non-Cash Items10.85M4.13M207K61K20K82K006.6M-478K3M-9.79M7.34M5.41M743K2.77M813K10.97M360K1.18M2.19M510K566K3.64M405K1.49M100K122K
Working Capital Changes7.14M15.18M-14.48M10.68M174K-15.08M19.99M-22.33M-11.92M-8.82M3.23M2.78M10.22M-6.17M10.11M10.27M-34.21M6.65M-42.16M-19.99M-2.23M-2.13M-5.09M-3.47M-716K22.83M-23.43M-1.78M
Change in Receivables25.92M52.57M-46.22M-2.37M18.43M-11.15M2.68M4.53M-8.1M-6.66M15.68M37.57M-22.59M18.27M-11.91M3.44M-27.23M4.72M-30.92M0-12.35M00-727K0000
Change in Inventory-823.57K-2.13M7.61M6.3M-11.15M-11.91M9.92M-9.47M-956K-8.59M4.71M10.24M1.79M401K27.21M40.64M4K-25.41M-3.35M-9.45M-11.17M2.94M-7.98M-3.05M-677K14.81M-20.16M-2.09M
Change in Payables-11.48M-22.1M23.03M-1.85M-2.02M5.88M1.95M-15.93M4.4M3.36M-11.43M-37.68M8.86M-21.04M19.07M-3.75M-11.67M12.81M13.92M05.09M001.23M0000
Cash from Investing-18.19M-24M-16.46M-20.87M-12.42M-9.39M-6.49M-13.86M-13.67M-10.94M-8.19M-6.23M-7.5M-23.82M1.84M-28.03M5.15M2.48M-11.27M-45.85M2.1M2.71M4.18M6.35M8.19M-39.53M-15.05M-933K
Capital Expenditures-14.9M-13.61M-14.58M-9.96M-10.46M-9.38M-6.49M-11.59M-13.71M-9.94M-8.19M-6.76M-12.69M-16.42M-14.53M-14.45M-9.8M-6.74M-5.03M-2.85M-1.39M-938K-711K-413K-343K-3.18M-5.12M-933K
CapEx % of Revenue4.3%4.02%3.7%2.87%3.55%3.23%2.47%4.06%3.99%2.99%2.79%1.93%3.42%4.54%3.25%3.24%3.92%3.66%2.31%1.76%1.28%1.27%1.3%1.2%1.86%12.78%17.54%20.5%
Acquisitions-366.46K-6.57M0-7.97M00003.41M000000-42.41M-1.23M6.37M0000000000
Investments----------------------------
Other Investing-2.92M-3.82M-1.88M-2.94M-1.96M-12K0-3.27M-1.83M-2.4M153K432K69K635K7.92M-413K7.46M-6.37M025K48K20K33K90K57K-36.35M-9.93M0
Cash from Financing-8.5M-5.51M-1.52M-4.86M23.11M14.53M-7.38M15.2M2.61M-16.71M-17.85M-15.84M38.83M49.56M9.5M39.47M4.93M-9.18M-7.6M98.66M2.11M678K1.45M1.16M33K-37K109.79M8.85M
Debt Issued (Net)-3.75M-6.2M-7.4M-4.9M22.7M9.8M-8.62M14.6M0-17M-17.92M-15.98M-6.32M13.46M8.77M35M0000000000-1.17M0
Equity Issued (Net)86.67K690K00001.24M0000045.15M34.96M000-9.18M-8.31M98.66M2.11M678K1.45M1.16M33K4K110.96M8.85M
Dividends Paid0000000000000000000000000000
Share Repurchases00000000000000000-12.17M-8.31M000000000
Other Financing-4.83M05.88M39K410K4.73M0602K2.61M294K75K138K01.15M736K4.47M4.93M0695K000000-41K00
Net Change in Cash5.55M3.06M7.07M5.29M5.87M-10.02M3.16M-11.64M9.7M-10.46M20K-5.11M-984K-4.69M18.11M-8.73M-614K10.12M-30.43M48.48M-145K-919K3.93M2.62M-1.73M-63.64M68.92M1.04M
Free Cash Flow17.59M14.13M9.73M17.99M-17.32M-24.61M11.17M-27.8M7.15M7.21M17.58M10.85M-44.97M-45.94M-7.32M-34.57M-20.5M10.07M-16.58M-7.18M-5.74M-5.25M-2.41M-5.3M-10.3M-27.25M-30.94M-7.81M
FCF Margin %5.07%4.17%2.47%5.18%-5.87%-8.47%4.25%-9.73%2.08%2.17%5.99%3.11%-12.12%-12.7%-1.64%-7.76%-8.2%5.47%-7.63%-4.44%-5.3%-7.12%-4.4%-15.41%-56.01%-109.66%-105.98%-171.53%
FCF Growth %52.1%45.15%-45.89%203.88%29.65%-320.4%140.18%-488.71%-0.83%-58.98%61.98%124.14%2.1%-527.44%78.82%-68.69%-303.42%160.75%-130.88%-25.05%-9.41%-117.48%54.49%48.52%62.2%11.93%-296.31%-
FCF per Share0.190.160.110.21-0.21-0.300.14-0.350.090.090.220.14-0.72-1.19-0.20-0.96-0.560.28-0.43-0.22-0.20-0.21-0.09-0.23-0.46-1.29-1.50-1.02
FCF Conversion (FCF/Net Income)-5.37x-15.10x1.09x4.97x0.25x1.01x-1.01x5.52x0.91x1.10x2.25x17.42x0.42x0.62x-0.31x0.38x-0.76x4.60x-0.44x-0.33x0.80x1.13x-1.06x0.63x0.69x0.42x2.01x0.94x
Interest Paid004.68M6.04M3.46M1.28M01.8M1.75M1.84M1.74M2.82M3.54M2.6M-2.11M000339K000000000
Taxes Paid001.13M2.84M1.87M2M03.83M1.62M2.49M1.37M1.51M-2.57M-1.78M-2.33M00377K536K000000000

Key Metrics

Growth RegimeMixed
ProfitabilityStrained
Balance SheetAdequate
Cash FlowMixed
Top Statement Risk

Working capital reversal may stall cash generation

Losses Convert to Cash, But Mechanically

Operating cash flow of $5.1M in 2026Q2 against a $2.1M net loss yields an OCF/NI ratio of -2.42, a pattern seen in five of the last ten quarters that points to depreciation and working capital rather than profitability supporting cash generation.

The recurring gap between negative reported earnings and positive operating cash flow appears largely structural: D&A of roughly $3.3-3.9M per quarter is consistently larger than the company's reported net income in loss periods, mechanically converting losses into cash. This is not a quality-of-earnings red flag in the classic sense, since the non-cash addback is real, but it means operating cash generation currently does not validate the operating model. Investors should note that when working capital reversed in 2026Q2 (a -$6.0M swing), operating cash flow fell to $5.1M from $12.0M in 2025Q4 despite similar depreciation, suggesting cash conversion is more sensitive to balance-sheet movement than to earnings trajectory.

FCF Volatile Around Thin Margins

Free cash flow margin swung from -3.0% in 2024Q4 to 10.5% in 2025Q4 and back to 1.9% in 2026Q2, a dispersion driven more by quarterly working-capital swings than by any durable improvement in unit economics or volume recovery.

The FCF trajectory lacks a stable trend: three of ten quarters produced negative free cash flow (-$3.2M, -$1.4M, and -$0.4M), and the strongest quarters (2024Q3 at $10.6M and 2025Q4 at $8.6M) both coincided with favorable working-capital contributions of -$2.4M and +$6.4M respectively. Cumulative FCF over the ten quarters is approximately $31.5M, which is materially above cumulative net income of roughly $18.5M, but the volatility suggests the company's cash generation is episodic rather than compounding. Given the margin compression flagged in the income statement analysis, the sustainability of even the mid-single-digit FCF margins appears contingent on revenue stabilization that has not yet been demonstrated.

Working Capital Reversal Threatens Cash Engine

Working capital contributed +$19.9M cumulatively across 2025Q2-Q4, but swung to a -$6.0M use in 2026Q2 — the largest quarterly drag in the series — which may signal that the prior cash tailwind was inventory or receivables liquidation rather than structural efficiency.

The pattern is instructive: through 2024, working capital was a consistent cash consumer (-$7.7M in 2024Q2, -$2.4M in 2024Q3, -$6.7M in 2024Q4), consistent with a business building inventory and receivables ahead of demand. The reversal in 2025 freed cash, but that dynamic is self-limiting — once the balance sheet is leaner, the same release cannot repeat. The -${6.0M} draw in 2026Q2, occurring alongside a reported 14.2% YoY revenue rebound, suggests the company may be rebuilding receivables and inventory to support the recovery, which would compress operating cash flow until those balances convert back to sales. Analysts should monitor whether subsequent quarters show a return to cash absorption, which would confirm the build-cycle interpretation.

Cash Reality Diverges Favorably From Earnings

Over the ten quarters analyzed, cumulative operating cash flow of approximately $71M stands nearly four times cumulative net income of $18.5M, indicating that reported earnings significantly understate the business's actual cash-generating capacity, though the gap is closing as working capital normalizes.

This divergence is primarily explained by depreciation of roughly $33M cumulatively against cumulative capital expenditures of $37M — meaning the asset base is being replaced at close to its consumption rate, which is a sign of a mature, not overstated, capital cycle. The remainder of the gap is attributable to the 2025 working-capital releases described above. What this implies is nuanced: the favorable divergence flatters cash generation in a way that may not persist if, as 2026Q2 suggests, working capital turns back into a use of cash. The structural takeaway is that Ceragon's cash generation is real but modest, and the earnings-based picture is the more conservative lens for valuation purposes.

Capital Intensity Edges Upward

Capital expenditures as a percentage of revenue rose from 2.8% in 2024Q3 to 5.6% in 2025Q4 before moderating to 3.5% in 2026Q2, while quarterly D&A has trended up from $2.9M to $3.5M, suggesting a gradual, if uneven, reinvestment cycle.

Capex of $3.3M in 2026Q2 against $3.5M of depreciation implies the company is investing slightly below its asset consumption rate on a run-rate basis, which may be sustainable for a hardware-light model but bears watching if it persists. The elevated 2025Q3-Q4 capex levels (5.5-5.6% of revenue) could reflect either facility or systems investment, though the supplied data does not break out maintenance versus growth spend. With cumulative capex of approximately $37M over ten quarters versus $33M of accumulated depreciation, the capex-to-depreciation ratio is near parity, which is consistent with a business in replacement mode rather than one funding a transformative expansion — a profile that limits both cash drag and growth optionality.

Cash Statement May Mask SBC and Acquisition Costs

Stock-based compensation of $1.8M in 2026Q2 — reported at zero in 2025Q3 and Q4 — complicates period-over-period cash comparison, while net acquisitions of $6.6M in 2025Q1 sit outside operating cash flow and warrant scrutiny of what the reported OCF growth does not capture.

Operating cash flow as typically presented excludes SBC as a cash cost, but for a company of Ceragon's size, SBC averaging $0.9-1.8M per quarter represents a real dilutive claim on value that the $5.1M of 2026Q2 operating cash flow does not fully reflect; adjusting for it would compress cash generation meaningfully. The inconsistent recognition pattern (zero in two quarters of 2025 versus $1.5-1.8M in adjacent quarters) suggests possible expense-timing or grant-cadence effects that obscure underlying cost trends. Additionally, the $6.6M net acquisition outflow in 2025Q1 and smaller 2025Q3-Q4 activity represent capital deployed outside the operating line with no disclosed return metrics in the supplied data — investors should treat the reported operating cash flow trajectory as an incomplete picture of total capital consumption.

CRNT — Frequently Asked Questions

Quick answers to the most common questions about buying CRNT stock.

How much cash does Ceragon Networks Ltd. (CRNT) generate from operations?

Ceragon Networks Ltd. (CRNT) generated $31.6M in net cash from operating activities in 2025. This reflects the cash generated directly from core business operations.

What is Ceragon Networks Ltd.'s free cash flow?

Ceragon Networks Ltd. (CRNT) generated $14.1M in free cash flow in 2025. Free cash flow is the cash left over after capital expenditures, which can be used to pay dividends, repurchase shares, or pay down debt.

What is Ceragon Networks Ltd.'s capital expenditure (CapEx)?

Ceragon Networks Ltd. (CRNT) spent $13.6M on capital expenditures in 2025. CapEx represents the cash invested in physical assets like property, plant, and equipment to maintain or grow the business.