| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 10.6M | $429.2M | +6.4% | 4.502% | 0.01% |
| 5 | FMR LLC | 10.5M | $424.2M | +4.6% | 4.450% | 0.02% |
| 6 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 9.7M | $391.2M | -18.0% | 4.104% | 0.07% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 7.5M | $302.1M | +7.2% | 3.169% | 0.02% |
| 8 | Nuveen, LLC | 5.0M | $203.1M | +13.3% | 2.131% | 0.05% |
| 9 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 4.7M | $189.0M | +9.8% | 1.982% | 0.03% |
| 10 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 3.6M | $144.0M | +4.5% | 1.510% | 0.04% |
| 11 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 3.6M | $143.6M | +8.3% | 1.506% | 0.02% |
| 12 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 3.4M | $137.5M | +2.3% | 1.443% | 0.02% |
| 13 | NORGES BANK | 3.4M | $137.1M | β | 1.438% | 0.01% |
| 14 | Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | 3.1M | $125.3M | +56.6% | 1.314% | 0.24% |
| 15 | Invesco Ltd. | 3.0M | $119.7M | +21.4% | 1.256% | 0.01% |
| 16 | MORGAN STANLEY | 2.6M | $103.7M | +32.3% | 1.088% | 0.01% |
| 17 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 2.5M | $102.2M | -1.0% | 1.072% | 0.02% |
| 18 | GRS Advisors, LLC | 2.3M | $94.4M | +78.0% | 0.990% | 7.97% |
| 19 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2.2M | $88.9M | -35.3% | 0.933% | 0.08% |
| 20 | Life Cycle Investment Partners Ltd | 2.0M | $80.3M | +22.6% | 0.842% | 0.37% |
| 21 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.8M | $73.3M | +72.8% | 0.769% | 0.03% |
| 22 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 1.8M | $72.0M | +0.9% | 0.755% | 0.02% |
| 23 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.7M | $68.6M | +64.8% | 0.720% | 0.05% |
| 24 | Copeland Capital Management, LLC | 1.7M | $68.4M | -3.9% | 0.718% | 1.41% |
| 25 | Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 1.6M | $66.3M | -14.5% | 0.695% | 0.06% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in CTRE β a direct measure of their conviction.
| 95.23% |
| 0.96 pp |
| $5.00B |
| +4.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 370 | +9.8% | 96.19% | +1.00 pp | $4.77B | 2.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 337 | β | 95.19% | β | $4.90B | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
CTRE institutional ownership rose by 4.54 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +31 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 56.6% of all reported 13F value in CTRE, and the top 25 account for 73.1%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.