VCP Scanner
Stock Screener
Filter stocks with fundamental & technical criteria
Technical Scanner
RSI, Moving averages & volume momentum signals
Market Themes
Curated industry baskets & thematic leaders
Earnings Hub
Calendar, EPS surprise stats & earnings transcripts
Market News
Real-time market intelligence & AI overviews
Insider Buying
SEC Form 4 corporate insider purchases
Minervini — VCPContraction bases in Stage 2 uptrends
Minervini — Trend TemplateFull 8-rule Stage 2 screen
O'Neil — Cup with HandleBase breakouts with RS leadership
O'Neil — CANSLIM LeadersGrowth leaders with RS ≥ 85
Qullamaggie — High Tight FlagsPower plays after a large advance
Qullamaggie — Momentum Leaders1/3/6-month strength leaders
Livermore — Pivotal PointsMulti-touch resistance breakouts
View All Playbooks...
Breakouts
FAANG & Tech
AAPL vs MSFTNVDA vs AMDGOOGL vs META
Cloud & Cyber
CRM vs NOWCRWD vs PANWSNOW vs DDOG
Consumer & Auto
TSLA vs FAMZN vs WMTNFLX vs DIS
Finance & Crypto
JPM vs BACV vs MACOIN vs MSTR
Index & ETFs
SPY vs QQQVTI vs VOOSPY vs IWM
Compare Any Stocks...
DCF ValuationCalculate intrinsic value of US stocks
Market ValuationBuffett indicator, CAPE & macro gauges
Total ReturnSee dividends + price return history
DCA CalculatorSimulate recurring buys & compounding
VisualizeInteractive multi-year financial charts
Watchlist
Breakouts
WatchlistPricing
Ctrl K
Pricing
DD
← Back to Screener
VCP ScannerFree US Stock Screener & Financial Analysis

Find stocks. Analyze deeply. Research with clarity.

Data updated daily

Product

  • Screener
  • Themes
  • Valuation
  • Total Return
  • DCA Calculator
  • Pricing
  • News
  • Earnings

Resources

  • Market Valuation
  • Compare
  • Insider Activity
  • Methodology
  • How It Works
  • Glossary
  • Learn

Get Ideas

Get weekly market insights — free

© 2026 VCP Scanner
AboutPrivacyTermsRefund Policy
Not financial advice. Do your own research.
ScreenerBreakoutsCompareWatchlist
DDDuPont de Nemours, Inc.
$131.60$17.8B
Overview & Tools
OverviewChart Terminal ↗Visualize
Valuation & Forecasts
Valuation ModelsEstimatesDCF Model
Price & Analyst Data
Analyst TargetsPrice History
Financial Statements
Income StatementBalance SheetCash FlowRatios & Margins
Performance
P/E HistoryRevenue HistoryEarnings HistoryDividend HistoryTotal Return
Discovery & Screens
Live BreakoutsStock ScreenerOwnership
HomeStocksDDCash Flow

DuPont de Nemours, Inc. (DD) Cash Flow Statement

30Y historyFree accessUpdated daily

Free cash flow rebounded to $245M in 2026Q2 (13.5% margin) despite prior net losses, with capex intensity down to 4.2% of revenue, though working capital swings and elevated D&A of $154M may obscure true cash costs.

Income StatementBalance SheetCash FlowRatios

DD Cash Flow Statement

Annual statement

DD Cash Flow Statement

DuPont de Nemours, Inc. (DD) cash flow statement — 30-year operating, investing & financing cash flows

AnnualQuarterly
MetricTTMDec'25Dec'24Dec'23Dec'22Dec'21Dec'20Dec'19Dec'18Dec'17Dec'16Dec'15Dec'14Dec'13Dec'12Dec'11Dec'10Dec'09Dec'08Dec'07Dec'06Dec'05Dec'04Dec'03Dec'02Dec'01Dec'00Dec'99Dec'98Dec'97Dec'96
Cash from Operations1.27B1.41B1.85B2.19B588M2.28B4.09B1.41B4.79B-765M5.48B7.52B6.5B7.82B4.08B3.88B4.13B2.08B4.72B4.55B4.16B4.51B2.67B3.78B2.11B1.79B1.21B2.99B2.95B3.65B3.4B
Operating CF Margin %-20.62%14.91%18.16%4.52%18.15%28.56%6.55%21.18%-1.22%11.38%15.43%11.2%13.72%7.18%6.47%7.7%4.64%8.25%8.5%8.47%9.75%6.65%11.58%7.64%6.43%5.28%14.97%15.15%18.25%16.95%
Operating CF Growth %-134.85%-23.55%-15.7%272.62%-74.22%-44.3%190.63%-70.56%725.62%-113.97%-27.12%15.6%-16.89%91.98%5.05%-6.1%98.22%-55.82%3.74%9.3%-7.86%69.1%-29.37%79.32%17.83%47.36%-59.43%1.56%-19.35%7.47%1.74%
Net Income55M98M743M494M1.01B1.16B-2.43B-645M349M1.52B4.3B7.63B3.75B4.75B1.17B2.71B2.31B538M551M2.89B3.72B4.54B2.8B1.74B-405M-417M1.51B1.33B1.31B1.81B1.91B
Depreciation & Amortization725M647M1.19B1.15B1.14B1.11B1.37B2.07B2.17B3.97B2.86B2.52B2.75B2.68B2.7B2.88B2.96B2.83B2.24B2.19B2.07B2.08B2.09B1.9B1.82B1.81B1.31B1.3B1.3B1.29B1.33B
Stock-Based Compensation27M38M00000000000000000000000000000
Deferred Taxes00-163M-381M-214M-323M-692M-768M-366M-2.08B-1.26B305M466M113M-465M1M328M-652M-260M494M104M740M255M-378M-311M-391M125M154M-15M150M306M
Other Non-Cash Items66M942M-149M1.09B22M783M4.68B4.74B7.99B3.63B-1.17B-4.87B-544M-1.17B880M-597M-1.29B-542M920M-93M-582M-2.1B-576M-152M1.04B779M-456M-100M-260M424M-159M
Working Capital Changes-63M-313M222M-155M-1.37B-450M1.17B-3.98B-5.36B-7.8B752M1.93B88M1.45B-207M-1.12B-177M-87M1.27B-931M-1.16B-738M-1.89B668M-41M3M-1.28B306M606M-26M16M
Change in Receivables-25M-201M-135M202M-191M-255M308M-2.23B-1.61B-9.78B-1.54B-84M195M113M116M-447M-171M-990M2.85B-1B242M-554M-1.36B25M-299M1.34B-441M-5M564M-275M-53M
Change in Inventory55M-10M-7M227M-569M-537M570M387M-1.5B-2.22B610M780M224M130M-871M-702M-750M63M812M-712M-758M-240M-931M95M223M34M-489M79M52M56M123M
Change in Payables105M61M77M-310M-131M317M177M-1.05B201M2.63B458M-681M-79M-408M261M376M495M304M-1.06B799M-129M106M1.25B00000000
Cash from Investing660M-687M-849M172M8.92B-2.4B-202M-2.31B-2.52B14.41B-3.68B-1.51B-3.13B-1.41B-2.69B-1.81B206M-14.78B-2.74B-2.92B-1.91B-1.14B-653M-1.68B-1.63B-2.67B-460M-2.64B-1.09B-3.28B-2.2B
Capital Expenditures-146M-333M-579M-619M-743M-891M-1.19B-2.47B-3.86B-3.76B-3.87B-3.75B-3.62B-2.3B-2.61B-2.83B-2.17B-2.4B-2.34B-2.1B-1.98B-1.86B-1.33B-1.1B-1.62B-1.59B-1.35B-1.85B-1.55B-1.2B-1.34B
CapEx % of Revenue1.77%4.86%4.67%5.13%5.71%7.09%8.33%11.49%17.1%6.01%8.03%7.7%6.23%4.04%4.6%4.72%4.05%5.34%4.09%3.93%4.04%4.02%3.32%3.37%5.88%5.71%5.86%9.27%7.95%5.98%6.7%
Acquisitions-55M-55M-313M-517M10.96B-1.55B963M119M182M7.01B1.03B2.1B560M79M-39M133M-49M-13.52B-270M-1.01B-111M-109M7M-10M-1M-2.3B00000
Investments-------------------------------
Other Investing861M-296M43M6M12M39M29M20M685M9.56B109M17M69M706M207M965M2.31B-258M252M211M296M105M0-334M109M445M-595M53M503M-1.79B-726M
Cash from Financing-1.9B-1.87B-1.85B-2.99B-7.67B-6.51B3.24B-11.55B-1.92B-6.55B-3.69B-2.88B-3.56B-4.79B-2.53B-3.55B-278M12.66B-978M-2.73B-3.3B-2.51B-1.4B-1.23B787M831M-1.04B40M-1.96B-2.02B-2.13B
Debt Issued (Net)-2.38B-4.07B-687M-300M-2.65B-3.6B4.42B-160M6.67B-2.41B-589M187M1.77B-3.35B-757M-2.56B460M6.08B1.52B-113M-1.34B-1.48B-779M-235M1.95B1.33B-303M262M-537M273M-238M
Equity Issued (Net)-656M-468M-450M-1.97B-4.29B-2.03B-175M-2.24B-4.22B-481M-518M-658M-3.25B79M295M315M276M8.52B-826M-1.08B-516M330M691M297M132M141M115M585M-600M-1.46B-988M
Dividends Paid-417M-597M-635M-651M-652M-630M-882M-1.61B-3.49B-3.39B-2.46B-2.25B-2.02B-1.48B-2.05B-1.26B-1.01B-1.03B-1.56B-1.51B-1.4B-1.29B-1.25B-1.23B-1.22B-1.06B-783M-771M-786M-758M-749M
Share Repurchases-791M-500M-500M-2B-4.38B-2.14B-232M-2.33B-4.42B-1B-916M-1.17B-4.19B-307M0-19M-14M-5M-898M-1.46B-739M-68M-15M-6M-6M-5M-3M-531M-742M-1.66B-1.24B
Other Financing1.55B3.27B-75M-65M-78M-249M-120M-7.54B-872M-267M-121M-159M-69M-39M-18M-46M0-902M-107M-20M-46M-70M-57M-58M-78M420M-65M-36M-33M-72M-155M
Net Change in Cash25M-1.1B-947M-866M1.69B-577M984M-7.01B-4.85B6.83B-1.97B2.92B-286M1.62B-1.13B-1.59B4.19B46M1.06B-1.02B-1.05B3.81B0908M1.26B-58M-291M383M-112M-1.67B-2.84B
Free Cash Flow1.13B1.08B1.27B1.57B-155M1.39B2.9B-1.06B923M-4.52B1.61B3.77B2.88B5.52B1.46B1.05B1.96B-312M2.38B2.44B2.18B2.65B1.34B2.68B485M202M-135M1.14B1.4B2.46B2.06B
FCF Margin %13.65%15.75%10.24%13.03%-1.19%11.06%20.23%-4.94%4.09%-7.24%3.35%7.73%4.96%9.68%2.57%1.75%3.64%-0.7%4.16%4.56%4.43%5.73%3.33%8.21%1.76%0.73%-0.59%5.7%7.2%12.26%10.25%
FCF Growth %-14.67%-14.91%-19.34%1114.19%-111.15%-52.09%372.91%-215.17%120.41%-380.7%-57.23%30.71%-47.8%277.89%39.28%-46.37%726.92%-113.12%-2.62%12.17%-18%98.58%-50.11%452.58%140.1%249.63%-111.85%-18.64%-42.97%19.46%6.81%
FCF per Share8.227.729.0410.45-0.937.6611.83-4.273.59-25.4712.9127.3121.8538.5111.188.1515.39-2.6622.7922.7620.1124.4612.6226.044.792.02-1.3515.4819.0631.3725.57
FCF Conversion (FCF/Net Income)20.51x-1.81x2.63x5.18x0.10x0.35x-1.39x2.84x1.25x-0.53x1.28x0.98x1.74x1.65x3.49x1.43x1.79x3.22x8.15x1.57x1.12x1.00x0.95x2.18x-6.24x-4.65x0.80x2.25x2.25x2.02x1.78x
Interest Paid00394M0000000000000000000000000000
Taxes Paid00363M0000000000000000000000000000

Key Metrics

Growth RegimeDecelerating
ProfitabilityModerate
Balance SheetHealthy
Cash FlowStable
Top Statement Risk

PFAS litigation overhang

Verified Source

Metrics are mathematically derived from official filings.

SEC 10-K (2026Q2)

Cash Conversion Diverges from Losses

Despite net losses in three of the last five quarters, operating cash flow remained positive, with OCF/NI swinging from -5.28 in 2025Q3 to 2.24 in 2026Q2, according to reported cash flow statements.

The persistent gap between net income and operating cash flow suggests that reported losses are heavily influenced by non-cash charges, such as impairments and depreciation, rather than cash-consuming operations. In 2026Q2, OCF of $321M against a modest $143M net income indicates that earnings quality is being supported by working capital releases and add-backs, but investors should monitor whether this divergence narrows as restructuring charges subside.

FCF Stabilizes on Cost Discipline

Free cash flow rebounded to $245M in 2026Q2 from $130M in 2026Q1, with FCF margin expanding to 13.5% from 7.7%, based on the latest quarterly data, suggesting a stabilizing post-divestiture base.

The sequential improvement in FCF appears driven by disciplined capex and working capital management rather than revenue growth, as revenue remains depressed. With FCF margins now in the mid-teens, the company is generating cash at a rate that supports its dividend and buyback program, but the sustainability of this trajectory depends on whether the remaining portfolio can maintain margins without further cost cuts.

Capex Intensity Reflects Slimmed Portfolio

Capital expenditures fell to $76M in 2026Q2, just 4.2% of revenue, down from 8.1% in 2025Q1, according to the cash flow data, indicating a lower capital intensity after divestitures.

The reduced capex-to-revenue ratio suggests that the remaining businesses, particularly Electronics & Industrial and Water & Protection, require less capital to operate, potentially freeing up cash for shareholder returns. However, this could also signal underinvestment in growth initiatives, which may limit future organic expansion. Investors should assess whether maintenance capex is sufficient to sustain the asset base, especially given the high-tech nature of the semiconductor materials segment.

Working Capital Swings Signal Volatility

Working capital changes swung from a $104M use in 2026Q1 to a $15M source in 2026Q2, per the cash flow statement, highlighting the lumpy cash flow pattern typical of a transitioning portfolio.

The erratic working capital movements, including a $180M use in 2025Q2 and a $129M source in 2024Q3, suggest that inventory and receivables management is not yet stable. This volatility complicates forecasting and may indicate that the company is still adjusting to its reduced scale. A more consistent working capital profile would be a positive signal for cash flow predictability.

Buybacks Resume Amid Dividend Stability

Share repurchases surged to $275M in 2026Q2 from $16M in 2026Q1, while dividends remained steady at $81M, according to the cash flow data, indicating a renewed focus on returning capital.

The resumption of buybacks, after a $500M repurchase in 2025Q4, suggests management confidence in the cash-generating ability of the slimmed-down business. However, with net income still modest, the sustainability of this pace depends on continued strong operating cash flow. The stable dividend, which appears well-covered by FCF, provides a floor for shareholder returns, but the buyback program may be opportunistic rather than a long-term commitment.

Cash Flow Obscures Restructuring Costs

The cash flow statement shows no SBC in recent quarters, yet D&A remains elevated at $154M in 2026Q2, per the data, suggesting that non-cash charges may be masking the true cash cost of restructuring.

The absence of SBC in the cash flow data is notable, but it may be a data artifact rather than a real change. More importantly, the high D&A relative to capex (D&A of $154M vs. capex of $76M in 2026Q2) implies that the company is not fully reinvesting in its asset base, which could lead to future capacity constraints. Additionally, the cash flow statement does not separately disclose cash outflows for PFAS-related litigation or environmental remediation, which could represent significant off-balance-sheet obligations that are not captured in the reported operating cash flow.

DD — Frequently Asked Questions

Quick answers to the most common questions about buying DD stock.

How much cash does DuPont de Nemours, Inc. (DD) generate from operations?

DuPont de Nemours, Inc. (DD) generated $1.41B in net cash from operating activities in 2025. This reflects the cash generated directly from core business operations.

What is DuPont de Nemours, Inc.'s free cash flow?

DuPont de Nemours, Inc. (DD) generated $1.08B in free cash flow in 2025. Free cash flow is the cash left over after capital expenditures, which can be used to pay dividends, repurchase shares, or pay down debt.

What is DuPont de Nemours, Inc.'s capital expenditure (CapEx)?

DuPont de Nemours, Inc. (DD) spent $333.0M on capital expenditures in 2025. CapEx represents the cash invested in physical assets like property, plant, and equipment to maintain or grow the business.

How does DuPont de Nemours, Inc. distribute cash to shareholders?

In 2025, DuPont de Nemours, Inc. (DD) returned $597.0M to shareholders via cash dividends and spent $500.0M on share repurchases. This shows the company's commitment to returning capital to its equity investors.