| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.2M | $72.8M | +3.5% | 4.397% | 0.00% |
| 5 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.8M | $66.4M | +3.2% | 4.013% | 0.00% |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | 3.8M | $65.8M | -7.9% | 3.979% | 0.00% |
| 7 | FMR LLC | 3.6M | $63.5M | +193.1% | 3.835% | 0.00% |
| 8 | Corvex Management LP | 3.0M | $52.0M | -35.6% | 3.143% | 1.59% |
| 9 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.0M | $51.9M | -9.6% | 3.134% | 0.02% |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.5M | $44.3M | +7.6% | 2.678% | 0.00% |
| 11 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 2.5M | $43.3M | -22.4% | 2.618% | 0.01% |
| 12 | LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | 2.4M | $42.5M | +33.9% | 2.566% | 0.05% |
| 13 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 2.4M | $41.5M | — | 2.507% | 0.01% |
| 14 | Park West Asset Management LLC | 2.1M | $36.6M | -6.7% | 2.215% | 2.50% |
| 15 | MORGAN STANLEY | 2.1M | $36.4M | -8.9% | 2.202% | 0.00% |
| 16 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1.7M | $29.9M | +8.8% | 1.808% | 0.01% |
| 17 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.7M | $28.7M | +26.9% | 1.735% | 0.01% |
| 18 | Nuveen, LLC | 1.4M | $24.7M | +32.2% | 1.495% | 0.01% |
| 19 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 1.4M | $24.3M | -45.6% | 1.469% | 0.01% |
| 20 | MetLife Investment Management, LLC | 1.4M | $23.7M | -24.5% | 1.432% | 0.11% |
| 21 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1.3M | $22.4M | -10.0% | 1.356% | 0.03% |
| 22 | Eagle Health Investments LP | 1.2M | $20.6M | -9.7% | 1.242% | 3.41% |
| 23 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.2M | $20.2M | +16.2% | 1.222% | 0.00% |
| 24 | Allianz Asset Management GmbH | 1.1M | $19.9M | +33.4% | 1.200% | 0.01% |
| 25 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.0M | $17.8M | +89.3% | 1.076% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in FTRE — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 102.85% |
| 3.51 pp |
| $683M |
| 61% |
| Q4 2024 | 343 | +0.0% | 106.36% | 2.33 pp | $1.74B | 6.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 343 | — | 108.69% | — | $1.86B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
42 institutions opened new positions in FTRE during Q2 2026, while 37 fully exited. 257 added to existing positions and 28 trimmed.
FTRE institutional ownership fell by 1.29 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +4 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 53.6% of all reported 13F value in FTRE, and the top 25 account for 78.9%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.