Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in IBEX held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.0M | $31.4M | +7.9% | 7.689% | 0.00% |
| 2 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 511K | $15.5M | -25.0% | 3.792% | 0.01% |
| 3 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 385K | $11.7M | +7.5% | 2.860% | 0.00% |
| 4 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 381K | $11.6M | -0.8% | 2.826% | 0.01% |
| 5 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 375K | $11.4M | +11.0% | 2.783% | 0.00% |
| 6 | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 373K | $11.3M | +2.2% | 2.767% | 0.09% |
| 7 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 352K | $10.7M | β | 2.617% | 0.00% |
| 8 | Boston Partners | 345K | $10.5M | +20.1% | 2.560% | 0.01% |
| 9 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 299K | $9.0M | -12.1% | 2.222% | 0.00% |
| 10 | Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 291K | $8.8M | +10.2% | 2.162% | 0.20% |
| 11 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 277K | $8.4M | -1.3% | 2.055% | 0.00% |
| 12 | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 258K | $7.8M | +2.1% | 1.918% | 0.00% |
| 13 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 229K | $7.0M | +6.5% | 1.700% | 0.00% |
| 14 | MORGAN STANLEY | 220K | $6.7M | -0.4% | 1.636% | 0.00% |
| 15 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 211K | $6.4M | +11.5% | 1.568% | 0.00% |
| 16 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 208K | $6.3M | -4.2% | 1.542% | 0.00% |
| 17 | PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | 201K | $6.1M | +22.6% | 1.493% | 0.07% |
| 18 | STATE STREET CORP | 188K | $5.7M | +0.9% | 1.395% | 0.00% |
| 19 | Nuveen, LLC | 168K | $5.1M | +112.1% | 1.248% | 0.00% |
| 20 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 156K | $4.7M | -10.5% | 1.157% | 0.00% |
| 21 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 140K | $4.2M | +11.5% | 1.037% | 0.00% |
| 22 | O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 133K | $4.0M | -17.5% | 0.989% | 0.02% |
| 23 | Trexquant Investment LP | 126K | $3.8M | +123.4% | 0.933% | 0.02% |
| 24 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 122K | $3.7M | +118.8% | 0.905% | 0.00% |
| 25 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 105K | $3.2M | -47.9% | 0.783% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in IBEX β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in IBEX during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 152 | 7.3% | 77.41% | +0.59 pp | $297M | +13% |
| Q1 2026 | 164 | 2.4% | 76.82% | +3.06 pp | $264M | 26% |
| Q4 2025 | 168 | +14% | 73.76% | +1.10 pp | $355M | 4.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 148 | +8.0% | 72.66% | 3.07 pp | $373M | +42% |
| Q2 2025 | 137 | 1.4% | 75.73% | +3.76 pp | $263M | +20% |
| Q1 2025 | 139 | +21% | 71.97% | +10.78 pp | $220M | +31% |
| Q4 2024 | 115 | +21% | 61.19% | +22.46 pp | $167M | +30% |
| Q3 2024 | 95 | β | 38.73% | β | $128M | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying IBEX stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of IBEX Limited stands at 77.4%, held across 152 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of IBEX, with approximately 1,035,490 shares worth $0.03B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 1 widely-followed marquee investor appear among the top 25 institutional holders of IBEX, including TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP.
Our composite Smart Money Score for IBEX is 46 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
11 institutions opened new positions in IBEX during Q2 2026, while 23 fully exited. 96 added to existing positions and 39 trimmed.
IBEX institutional ownership rose by 0.59 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -12 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 44.4% of all reported 13F value in IBEX, and the top 25 account for 72.4%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.