Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in INDV held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 18.7M | $767.6M | +0.9% | 14.995% | 0.01% |
| 2 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 7.6M | $310.7M | -4.0% | 6.069% | 0.01% |
| 3 | OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 6.1M | $251.4M | -12.3% | 4.911% | 3.49% |
| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.5M | $225.5M | -1.6% | 4.405% | 0.00% |
| 5 | STATE STREET CORP | 5.0M | $204.8M | +1.8% | 4.001% | 0.00% |
| 6 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 4.6M | $189.4M | +1.9% | 3.700% | 0.52% |
| 7 | Two Seas Capital LP | 3.5M | $142.8M | -26.7% | 2.789% | 2.83% |
| 8 | MORGAN STANLEY | 3.4M | $139.3M | -3.1% | 2.722% | 0.01% |
| 9 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 3.3M | $136.1M | +2871.8% | 2.658% | 0.03% |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.2M | $129.7M | +8.0% | 2.533% | 0.01% |
| 11 | Madison Avenue Partners, LP | 2.9M | $117.9M | -33.4% | 2.304% | 5.08% |
| 12 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 2.9M | $117.7M | -22.6% | 2.300% | 0.01% |
| 13 | MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | 2.7M | $109.8M | -2.4% | 2.145% | 7.22% |
| 14 | DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.3M | $94.3M | +22.3% | 1.843% | 0.55% |
| 15 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.1M | $86.1M | -54.3% | 1.682% | 0.03% |
| 16 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.9M | $77.8M | +42.4% | 1.520% | 0.01% |
| 17 | Invesco Ltd. | 1.8M | $75.6M | +18.0% | 1.477% | 0.01% |
| 18 | UBS Group AG | 1.7M | $69.0M | -23.3% | 1.347% | 0.01% |
| 19 | DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 1.6M | $67.7M | -46.8% | 1.321% | 0.71% |
| 20 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1.6M | $67.4M | -29.3% | 1.316% | 0.03% |
| 21 | Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 1.5M | $63.2M | — | 1.235% | 0.04% |
| 22 | FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 1.5M | $60.3M | +20.6% | 1.177% | 0.09% |
| 23 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1.4M | $58.4M | +3021.7% | 1.141% | 0.00% |
| 24 | Newtyn Management, LLC | 1.3M | $53.6M | -34.7% | 1.047% | 6.69% |
| 25 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.3M | $51.3M | +1217.3% | 1.002% | 0.06% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in INDV — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in INDV during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 336 | +16% | 99.61% | 2.95 pp | $4.91B | +30% |
| Q1 2026 | 290 | +14% | 102.56% | +3.74 pp | $3.79B | 11% |
| Q4 2025 | 255 | +32% | 98.82% | +13.07 pp | $4.25B | +65% |
| Q3 2025 | 193 | +64% | 85.75% | +0.06 pp | $2.58B | +72% |
| Q2 2025 | 118 | +6.3% | 85.69% | +14.73 pp | $1.50B | +87% |
| Q1 2025 | 111 | +0.9% | 70.96% | +9.24 pp | $801M | 14% |
| Q4 2024 | 110 | +11% | 61.72% | +5.94 pp | $937M | +21% |
| Q3 2024 | 99 | — | 55.78% | — | $772M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying INDV stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Indivior Pharmaceuticals Inc stands at 99.6%, held across 336 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of INDV, with approximately 18,709,432 shares worth $0.77B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 4 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of INDV, including CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, Point72 Asset Management, L.P..
Our composite Smart Money Score for INDV is 60 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
79 institutions opened new positions in INDV during Q2 2026, while 39 fully exited. 205 added to existing positions and 40 trimmed.
INDV institutional ownership fell by 2.95 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +46 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 50.9% of all reported 13F value in INDV, and the top 25 account for 74.7%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.