Last 48 quarters of trend data · Consumer Cyclical · Homebuilders
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 16.09 | 17.67 | 18.25 | 30.41 | 17.01 | 14.53 | 14.65 | 15.26 | 10.74 | 10.68 | 11.62 | 15.42 | 6.63 | 7.69 | 8.90 | 11.74 | 4.83 | 3.85 | 4.47 | 13.30 | 6.72 |
| — | +21.6% | +24.5% | +99.3% | +58.4% | +36.0% | +26.1% | -1.0% | +61.8% | +38.9% | +30.6% | +31.3% | +37.5% | +99.9% | +99.1% | -11.7% | -28.2% | -35.1% | -52.2% | +105.1% | -0.1% | |
| P/S Ratio | 0.69 | 0.62 | 0.69 | 1.06 | 0.88 | 0.97 | 0.83 | 1.03 | 1.17 | 1.31 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 0.81 | 0.96 | 0.95 | 1.07 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.70 | 1.06 | 0.94 |
| — | -35.7% | -17.2% | +2.5% | -24.5% | -26.1% | -33.9% | -31.4% | +43.8% | +35.4% | +32.0% | +40.8% | +31.4% | +54.5% | +36.3% | +0.1% | -33.9% | -47.4% | -41.5% | -11.5% | +9.2% | |
| P/B Ratio | 1.03 | 0.92 | 1.00 | 1.27 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.22 | 1.37 | 1.66 | 1.78 | 1.62 | 1.64 | 1.34 | 1.31 | 1.21 | 1.13 | 1.04 | 0.96 | 1.07 | 1.27 | 1.51 |
| — | -38.4% | -18.0% | -7.7% | -10.0% | -16.2% | -24.9% | -16.2% | +24.2% | +36.6% | +33.9% | +45.5% | +28.6% | +35.4% | +13.6% | -11.1% | -30.9% | -39.2% | -31.2% | -6.0% | +16.3% | |
| P/FCF | 24.26 | — | — | — | 4.95 | — | — | — | 12.49 | 15.35 | 54.06 | 37.21 | 3.51 | 9.06 | 12.02 | 7.11 | 2.35 | 11.57 | 48.57 | — | 6.62 |
| — | — | — | — | -60.4% | — | — | — | +255.3% | +69.5% | +349.7% | +423.2% | +49.5% | -21.7% | -75.2% | — | -64.5% | -18.8% | +101.7% | — | +42.7% | |
| EV / EBITDA | 13.65 | 12.97 | 17.05 | 28.32 | 12.70 | 12.57 | 11.27 | 10.98 | 8.13 | 9.15 | 8.64 | 11.42 | 4.42 | 5.60 | 6.36 | 8.47 | 3.54 | 3.35 | 3.69 | 6.93 | 4.91 |
| — | +3.2% | +51.3% | +157.9% | +56.1% | +37.3% | +30.4% | -3.8% | +83.8% | +63.3% | +35.8% | +34.8% | +25.1% | +67.2% | +72.3% | +22.2% | -28.0% | -49.1% | -48.6% | -15.9% | -16.8% | |
| EV / EBIT | 8.92 | 12.97 | 13.96 | 24.95 | 13.05 | 12.00 | 11.98 | 11.72 | 7.88 | 7.97 | 8.68 | 11.59 | 4.39 | 5.80 | 6.77 | 9.18 | 3.81 | 3.63 | 3.97 | 11.40 | 5.58 |
| — | +8.0% | +16.5% | +112.9% | +65.6% | +50.7% | +38.0% | +1.1% | +79.6% | +37.5% | +28.2% | +26.3% | +15.1% | +59.5% | +70.5% | -19.5% | -31.7% | -26.5% | -45.9% | +36.8% | -7.6% |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 9.9% | 16.6% | 6.2% | 5.9% | 8.9% | 10.1% | 9.6% | 11.3% | 15.6% | 15.6% | 15.9% | 14.7% | 24.9% | 18.4% | 16.6% | 14.7% | 19.1% | 23.2% | 23.6% | 19.4% | 22.2% |
| — | +63.5% | -35.7% | -47.7% | -43.4% | -35.2% | -39.7% | -23.3% | -37.3% | -14.9% | -4.0% | -0.2% | +30.3% | -20.9% | -29.7% | -24.3% | -14.0% | +12.2% | +21.6% | +6.3% | +22.2% | |
| Operating Margin | 8.0% | 5.7% | 4.4% | 3.5% | 7.1% | 8.2% | 7.7% | 9.4% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 14.1% | 12.6% | 17.4% | 17.1% | 15.0% | 12.8% | 18.3% | 21.9% | 22.4% | 17.6% | 21.0% |
| — | -30.2% | -43.3% | -62.3% | -48.9% | -41.1% | -45.2% | -25.5% | -20.0% | -18.6% | -6.1% | -1.8% | -5.0% | -22.2% | -32.7% | -27.4% | -12.8% | +13.4% | +24.2% | +8.7% | +23.4% | |
| Net Margin | 6.1% | 3.5% | 3.9% | 3.5% | 5.2% | 6.7% | 5.7% | 6.8% | 11.0% | 12.3% | 10.9% | 9.8% | 12.4% | 12.7% | 10.8% | 9.2% | 13.0% | 16.4% | 15.8% | 8.1% | 14.1% |
| — | -47.4% | -31.9% | -49.1% | -52.5% | -45.7% | -47.7% | -30.8% | -11.2% | -2.8% | +0.5% | +7.0% | -4.5% | -22.6% | -31.4% | +13.2% | -7.9% | -19.0% | +22.2% | -56.8% | +9.2% |
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 8.3% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 2.0% | 3.9% | 4.3% | 3.5% | 2.7% | 5.2% | 4.4% | 3.5% | 2.4% | 5.6% | 6.5% | 6.2% | 2.4% | 5.7% |
| — | -49.7% | -32.8% | -49.1% | -44.6% | -39.0% | -41.0% | -24.1% | -23.9% | -2.1% | +1.2% | +10.0% | -7.1% | -33.4% | -43.4% | +1.6% | -2.0% | -6.0% | +44.3% | -55.4% | +14.2% | |
| ROA | 5.5% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 2.7% | 3.0% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 3.0% | 2.4% | 1.6% | 3.6% | 4.2% | 3.9% | 1.5% | 3.6% |
| — | -50.4% | -33.1% | -50.2% | -47.7% | -42.5% | -44.0% | -26.0% | -23.8% | -0.7% | +3.6% | +15.0% | -1.6% | -29.2% | -39.8% | +4.6% | -0.1% | -4.2% | +46.6% | -53.8% | +21.2% | |
| ROIC | 7.9% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 3.8% | 3.6% | 3.5% | 2.7% | 5.6% | 4.3% | 3.5% | 2.4% | 5.3% | 5.5% | 5.4% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| — | -34.4% | -46.8% | -65.5% | -48.6% | -43.0% | -44.4% | -22.8% | -31.7% | -15.2% | -0.0% | +11.0% | +5.4% | -22.0% | -35.3% | -26.4% | -4.4% | +26.9% | +42.4% | +15.0% | +45.4% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.29 | 0.20 | 0.28 | 0.20 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.31 |
| — | -20.4% | +44.7% | +15.9% | +79.6% | +69.7% | +39.4% | +0.4% | -17.4% | -18.2% | -31.3% | -23.1% | -26.6% | -27.4% | -27.1% | -24.1% | -15.8% | -10.1% | -8.3% | -10.8% | -25.3% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 2.19 | 9.63 | 16.15 | 16.20 | 9.00 | 7.50 | 6.56 | 5.19 | 3.14 | 3.02 | 3.01 | 4.77 | 2.65 | 3.03 | 4.19 | 6.32 | 3.35 | 2.89 | 3.25 | 5.40 | 3.65 |
| — | +28.4% | +146.4% | +212.2% | +186.4% | +148.0% | +117.8% | +8.8% | +18.6% | -0.2% | -28.2% | -24.5% | -21.0% | +4.9% | +28.9% | +17.0% | -8.0% | -31.0% | -36.6% | -22.2% | -42.5% | |
| Current Ratio | 3.12 | 8.38 | 4.66 | 3.74 | 3.12 | 4.51 | 3.68 | 3.32 | 3.44 | 5.15 | 5.21 | 4.27 | 4.04 | 5.40 | 5.62 | 5.98 | 4.83 | 8.00 | 8.42 | 9.85 | 5.06 |
| — | +86.0% | +26.4% | +12.8% | -9.3% | -12.5% | -29.3% | -22.3% | -14.8% | -4.6% | -7.2% | -28.6% | -16.4% | -32.5% | -33.3% | -39.3% | -4.5% | -28.1% | -26.4% | -20.3% | -22.1% | |
| Quick Ratio | 0.96 | 1.17 | 1.51 | 0.84 | 0.96 | 0.88 | 0.62 | 0.74 | 0.85 | 1.15 | 1.10 | 1.05 | 1.23 | 1.05 | 1.10 | 1.15 | 1.10 | 0.91 | 0.89 | 1.06 | 0.92 |
| — | +34.0% | +142.8% | +13.3% | +13.8% | -23.7% | -43.3% | -29.5% | -31.0% | +9.4% | -0.3% | -8.6% | +12.0% | +15.4% | +23.5% | +9.2% | +19.5% | -48.7% | -52.4% | -47.4% | -23.1% | |
| Interest Coverage | 203.82 | 7.54 | 8.47 | — | — | — | — | — | 327.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 48 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying LEN stock.
Lennar Corporation's current P/E is 16.1x. The average P/E over the last 4 quarters is 20.8x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Lennar Corporation's current operating margin is 8.0%. Margins have been compressing over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Lennar Corporation's business trajectory between earnings reports.