| 0.13% |
| 4 | STATE STREET CORP | 9.1M | $2.64B | +2.9% | 4.883% | 0.04% |
| 5 | Capital World Investors | 6.6M | $1.92B | -40.0% | 3.547% | 0.23% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 5.3M | $1.54B | -0.1% | 2.849% | 0.08% |
| 7 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 4.7M | $1.37B | +7.1% | 2.527% | 0.24% |
| 8 | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 4.5M | $1.31B | -2.7% | 2.421% | 0.21% |
| 9 | MORGAN STANLEY | 3.6M | $1.06B | -5.1% | 1.949% | 0.06% |
| 10 | Boston Partners | 2.6M | $756.9M | +15.0% | 1.398% | 0.67% |
| 11 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 2.6M | $753.0M | -13.3% | 1.391% | 0.12% |
| 12 | Invesco Ltd. | 2.5M | $740.2M | +2.3% | 1.367% | 0.06% |
| 13 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.4M | $699.0M | +14.4% | 1.291% | 0.06% |
| 14 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 2.0M | $586.0M | -12.7% | 1.083% | 0.12% |
| 15 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.9M | $565.3M | +1.4% | 1.044% | 0.04% |
| 16 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 1.9M | $538.8M | -32.9% | 0.995% | 0.45% |
| 17 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1.6M | $456.2M | +32.8% | 0.846% | 0.03% |
| 18 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.5M | $432.2M | -0.4% | 0.798% | 0.05% |
| 19 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.5M | $427.4M | +1.9% | 0.789% | 0.08% |
| 20 | FMR LLC | 1.4M | $396.9M | +18.8% | 0.733% | 0.02% |
| 21 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1.3M | $381.8M | -4.2% | 0.705% | 0.05% |
| 22 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.3M | $374.8M | +0.2% | 0.692% | 0.05% |
| 23 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 1.2M | $361.8M | -8.8% | 0.668% | 0.43% |
| 24 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 1.2M | $340.9M | -1.9% | 0.625% | 0.11% |
| 25 | Legal & General Group Plc | 1.1M | $327.8M | -2.2% | 0.605% | 0.07% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in LHX — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 88.38% |
| +1.90 pp |
| $31.95B |
| +1.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 1,353 | +3.9% | 86.48% | +4.69 pp | $31.58B | 8.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 1,302 | — | 81.79% | — | $34.36B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
122 institutions opened new positions in LHX during Q2 2026, while 166 fully exited. 232 added to existing positions and 1,284 trimmed.
LHX institutional ownership fell by 0.57 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -26 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 49.0% of all reported 13F value in LHX, and the top 25 account for 65.1%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.