| 0.00% |
| 4 | FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC | 587K | $7.7M | +1.5% | 3.235% | 1.59% |
| 5 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 518K | $6.8M | — | 2.855% | 0.00% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 415K | $5.4M | -0.5% | 2.286% | 0.00% |
| 7 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 370K | $4.9M | -13.7% | 2.040% | 0.00% |
| 8 | STATE STREET CORP | 346K | $4.5M | +3.8% | 1.910% | 0.00% |
| 9 | Peapod Lane Capital LLC | 341K | $4.5M | +37.3% | 1.880% | 3.02% |
| 10 | Riverwater Partners LLC | 337K | $4.4M | +2.5% | 1.861% | 1.32% |
| 11 | GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | 293K | $3.8M | 0.0% | 1.617% | 0.03% |
| 12 | MORGAN STANLEY | 219K | $2.9M | +86.3% | 1.207% | 0.00% |
| 13 | Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | 180K | $2.4M | 0.0% | 0.995% | 0.11% |
| 14 | FLAX POND CAPITAL, LLC | 180K | $2.4M | +5.2% | 0.993% | 0.87% |
| 15 | WHITE PINE CAPITAL LLC | 154K | $2.0M | +34.2% | 0.852% | 0.48% |
| 16 | GABELLI FUNDS LLC | 150K | $2.0M | 0.0% | 0.825% | 0.01% |
| 17 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 142K | $1.9M | +3.3% | 0.786% | 0.00% |
| 18 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 112K | $1.5M | +16.6% | 0.620% | 0.00% |
| 19 | Teton Advisors, LLC | 111K | $1.5M | -1.8% | 0.612% | 0.84% |
| 20 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 108K | $1.4M | +4.9% | 0.596% | 0.00% |
| 21 | Cinctive Capital Management LP | 96K | $1.3M | +0.0% | 0.532% | 0.05% |
| 22 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 90K | $1.2M | -45.2% | 0.496% | 0.00% |
| 23 | Quantinno Capital Management LP | 89K | $1.2M | +41.2% | 0.489% | 0.00% |
| 24 | Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLC | 88K | $1.2M | 0.0% | 0.487% | 0.03% |
| 25 | Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | 75K | $989K | 0.0% | 0.415% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in LMNR — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 58.06% |
| +0.57 pp |
| $186M |
| 23% |
| Q4 2024 | 105 | +1.9% | 57.49% | 0.85 pp | $240M | 7.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 103 | — | 58.34% | — | $260M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
11 institutions opened new positions in LMNR during Q2 2026, while 13 fully exited. 39 added to existing positions and 60 trimmed.
LMNR institutional ownership rose by 3.09 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -6 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 69.7% of all reported 13F value in LMNR, and the top 25 account for 88.6%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.