Last 47 quarters of trend data · Consumer Cyclical · Apparel & Department Stores
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 8.82 | 10.18 | 19.76 | 8.78 | 16.46 | 15.59 | 26.67 | 16.86 | 26.49 | 20.12 | 35.90 | 22.59 | 49.34 | 35.26 | 41.66 | 82.67 | 41.06 | 34.35 | 59.90 | 23.51 | 80.90 |
| — | -34.7% | -25.9% | -48.0% | -37.9% | -22.5% | -25.7% | -25.3% | -46.3% | -42.9% | -13.8% | -72.7% | +20.2% | +2.6% | -30.5% | +251.7% | -49.2% | -45.4% | -20.7% | -27.9% | +11.5% | |
| P/S Ratio | 1.13 | 1.39 | 1.56 | 1.43 | 1.97 | 2.29 | 3.53 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 3.34 | 5.21 | 4.72 | 5.56 | 5.44 | 6.06 | 3.58 | 5.65 | 5.31 | 7.06 | 4.80 | 10.46 |
| — | -39.4% | -55.9% | -59.2% | -49.4% | -31.4% | -32.2% | -26.0% | -29.9% | -38.7% | -13.9% | +31.7% | -1.6% | +2.4% | -14.2% | -25.4% | -45.9% | -40.9% | -21.1% | -22.8% | +11.8% | |
| P/B Ratio | 2.66 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 4.19 | 4.49 | 5.27 | 7.81 | 11.68 | 9.37 | 7.85 | 10.92 | 14.30 | 13.91 | 13.61 | 14.60 | 12.62 | 13.81 | 13.90 | 17.09 | 14.93 | 22.82 |
| — | -46.9% | -59.1% | -64.1% | -52.1% | -32.8% | -28.4% | -18.3% | -32.6% | -42.3% | -25.2% | +13.3% | +0.7% | -2.0% | -14.5% | -15.5% | -39.5% | -28.9% | +2.7% | -11.2% | +18.1% | |
| P/FCF | 9.29 | 14.90 | 44.30 | 5.41 | 61.31 | 38.36 | — | 10.82 | 76.43 | 26.55 | — | 12.85 | 54.02 | 36.31 | — | 11.83 | — | — | — | 16.95 | 423.02 |
| — | -61.2% | — | -50.0% | -19.8% | +44.5% | — | -15.8% | +41.5% | -26.9% | — | +8.6% | — | — | — | -30.2% | — | — | — | +3.9% | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | 5.01 | 5.95 | 9.73 | 5.54 | 9.29 | 9.22 | 15.32 | 10.65 | 15.59 | 12.23 | 21.56 | 14.67 | 28.16 | 21.01 | 25.04 | 25.12 | 24.72 | 21.41 | 35.28 | 15.53 | 47.91 |
| — | -35.5% | -36.5% | -48.0% | -40.4% | -24.6% | -29.0% | -27.4% | -44.6% | -41.8% | -13.9% | -41.6% | +13.9% | -1.8% | -29.0% | +61.8% | -48.4% | -43.1% | -20.8% | -25.8% | +15.6% | |
| EV / EBIT | 5.69 | 7.58 | 14.02 | 6.29 | 11.85 | 11.13 | 18.82 | 11.84 | 18.67 | 14.11 | 24.99 | 16.01 | 29.76 | 24.76 | 29.70 | 13.72 | 30.24 | 25.68 | 44.02 | 17.12 | 53.65 |
| — | -31.9% | -25.5% | -46.8% | -36.5% | -21.1% | -24.7% | -26.1% | -37.2% | -43.0% | -15.8% | +16.7% | -1.6% | -3.6% | -32.5% | -19.8% | -43.6% | -40.7% | -18.5% | -25.3% | +8.8% |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 56.6% | 60.5% | 54.2% | 54.9% | 55.6% | 58.5% | 58.3% | 60.4% | 58.5% | 59.6% | 57.7% | 59.4% | 57.0% | 58.8% | 57.5% | 55.1% | 55.9% | 56.5% | 53.9% | 58.1% | 57.2% |
| — | +3.5% | -7.2% | -9.2% | -5.0% | -1.8% | +1.1% | +1.7% | +2.6% | +1.3% | +0.4% | +7.8% | +1.9% | +4.0% | +6.6% | -5.1% | -2.2% | -2.8% | -5.5% | -0.8% | +1.9% | |
| Operating Margin | 19.9% | 18.8% | 11.2% | 22.1% | 17.0% | 20.7% | 18.5% | 28.9% | 20.5% | 22.8% | 19.6% | 28.5% | 15.3% | 21.7% | 20.1% | 11.3% | 19.0% | 21.5% | 16.1% | 27.7% | 17.8% |
| — | -9.5% | -39.4% | -23.5% | -17.0% | -9.0% | -5.5% | +1.2% | +33.5% | +5.0% | -2.4% | +151.4% | -19.2% | +1.0% | +24.3% | -59.1% | +6.7% | +7.0% | +2.1% | +4.8% | -3.0% | |
| Net Margin | 14.2% | 13.6% | 7.9% | 16.1% | 12.0% | 14.7% | 13.3% | 20.7% | 14.7% | 16.6% | 14.6% | 20.9% | 11.3% | 15.5% | 14.5% | 4.3% | 13.8% | 15.5% | 11.8% | 20.4% | 12.9% |
| — | -7.2% | -40.5% | -22.2% | -18.6% | -11.4% | -8.8% | -0.8% | +30.1% | +7.2% | +0.3% | +383.2% | -18.0% | -0.2% | +23.3% | -78.8% | +6.3% | +8.0% | -0.4% | +7.0% | +0.7% |
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 34.0% | 6.8% | 4.0% | 12.4% | 6.9% | 8.5% | 7.3% | 18.0% | 8.8% | 9.5% | 7.6% | 17.3% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 3.9% | 8.7% | 10.5% | 7.0% | 16.1% | 7.0% |
| — | -19.9% | -45.4% | -31.1% | -21.4% | -10.2% | -4.0% | +4.4% | +24.6% | -4.5% | -15.3% | +345.7% | -18.7% | -4.9% | +27.8% | -75.9% | +23.0% | +33.7% | +26.0% | +15.2% | +2.1% | |
| ROA | 19.7% | 3.9% | 2.3% | 7.2% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 4.2% | 10.2% | 5.1% | 5.8% | 4.6% | 10.2% | 4.1% | 5.9% | 5.2% | 2.2% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 3.9% | 9.1% | 4.2% |
| — | -22.0% | -45.1% | -29.8% | -22.1% | -14.3% | -9.4% | -0.2% | +22.9% | -2.0% | -11.1% | +365.1% | -17.1% | -1.9% | +31.8% | -76.0% | +19.4% | +26.4% | +15.8% | +8.2% | +3.7% | |
| ROIC | 37.4% | 6.2% | 4.0% | 11.8% | 6.4% | 8.1% | 7.7% | 19.0% | 9.0% | 10.7% | 9.1% | 19.6% | 7.0% | 10.1% | 9.2% | 6.9% | 7.5% | 9.6% | 7.4% | 18.1% | 8.0% |
| — | -23.8% | -47.9% | -37.7% | -28.8% | -23.7% | -16.0% | -3.1% | +27.9% | +5.1% | -1.0% | +182.1% | -6.5% | +5.1% | +24.7% | -61.7% | -6.4% | +0.4% | +13.2% | +23.0% | +23.1% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.36 | 0.45 | 0.44 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 0.36 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.32 |
| — | +11.2% | +11.2% | -0.5% | +3.1% | +11.0% | +19.8% | +9.9% | +14.7% | +7.1% | +0.4% | -2.5% | -3.0% | +1.2% | -2.4% | +5.7% | +5.6% | +12.2% | +14.0% | +3.0% | -9.5% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 0.66 | 3.59 | 5.18 | 1.92 | 3.13 | 2.74 | 3.09 | 1.34 | 2.51 | 2.27 | 2.65 | 1.38 | 2.68 | 2.08 | 2.26 | 2.71 | 2.41 | 2.03 | 2.78 | 1.35 | 2.72 |
| — | +31.2% | +67.9% | +43.1% | +24.9% | +20.9% | +16.3% | -2.9% | -6.5% | +8.8% | +17.2% | -49.1% | +11.3% | +2.4% | -18.7% | +100.9% | -11.6% | -11.8% | -13.3% | -13.8% | -10.6% | |
| Current Ratio | 2.26 | 2.19 | 2.23 | 2.26 | 2.13 | 2.27 | 2.28 | 2.16 | 2.00 | 2.43 | 2.72 | 2.49 | 2.32 | 2.40 | 2.43 | 2.12 | 1.99 | 1.98 | 1.91 | 1.86 | 2.07 |
| — | -3.3% | -2.3% | +4.4% | +6.5% | -6.8% | -16.3% | -13.1% | -14.0% | +1.4% | +12.1% | +17.6% | +16.7% | +21.3% | +27.3% | +13.8% | -3.7% | -14.7% | -18.3% | -22.6% | -5.6% | |
| Quick Ratio | 1.36 | 1.24 | 1.29 | 1.36 | 1.05 | 1.16 | 1.23 | 1.38 | 1.00 | 1.46 | 1.75 | 1.68 | 1.17 | 1.20 | 1.17 | 1.15 | 0.67 | 0.77 | 0.85 | 1.17 | 1.22 |
| — | +6.9% | +4.7% | -1.6% | +4.5% | -20.5% | -29.9% | -17.8% | -14.8% | +21.6% | +49.4% | +46.2% | +74.1% | +56.6% | +37.6% | -2.2% | -44.8% | -49.4% | -45.9% | -29.9% | +7.7% | |
| Interest Coverage | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 47 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying LULU stock.
Lululemon Athletica Inc.'s current P/E is 8.8x. The average P/E over the last 4 quarters is 13.8x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Lululemon Athletica Inc.'s current operating margin is 19.9%. Margins have been expanding over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Lululemon Athletica Inc.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.