Last 44 quarters of trend data · Healthcare · Oncology Biotech
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q1 '21 | Q4 '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | — | 171.71 | 124.74 | 29.66 | 82.01 | 80.63 | 133.68 | 89.44 | 49.10 | 30.43 | 33.13 | 17.12 | 17.98 | 34.34 | 20.40 | 27.29 | 24.98 | 17.95 | 19.37 | 26.55 | 17.26 |
| — | +112.9% | -6.7% | -66.8% | +67.0% | +165.0% | +303.5% | +422.4% | +173.1% | -11.4% | +62.4% | -37.2% | -28.0% | +91.3% | +5.3% | +2.8% | +44.8% | +50.5% | -10.6% | +73.4% | +45.5% | |
| P/B Ratio | — | 10.77 | 4.44 | 4.87 | 4.47 | 4.85 | 4.90 | 7.48 | 4.46 | 3.23 | 4.94 | 3.92 | 2.90 | 3.09 | 3.02 | 3.87 | 4.08 | 4.12 | 3.69 | 3.20 | 4.98 |
| — | +122.1% | -9.3% | -34.9% | +0.1% | +50.2% | -0.9% | +91.0% | +53.9% | +4.6% | +63.4% | +1.4% | -29.0% | -25.0% | -18.0% | +20.9% | -18.0% | -0.2% | -20.8% | +4.6% | +98.5% | |
| P/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 220.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.86 | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBIT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q1 '21 | Q4 '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | — | 94.7% | -964.0% | -202.5% | 7.8% | 39.1% | -569.9% | -389.1% | 69.4% | 73.2% | -170.1% | -158.3% | -359.8% | -542.9% | -145.2% | -131.4% | -81.9% | -90.3% | -98.8% | -149.2% | -141.9% |
| — | +142.1% | -69.1% | +48.0% | -88.8% | -46.5% | -235.0% | -145.8% | +119.3% | +113.5% | -17.2% | -20.4% | -339.5% | -500.9% | -46.9% | +11.9% | +42.3% | +13.7% | +21.8% | +12.0% | +6.4% | |
| Operating Margin | — | -794.1% | -1250.0% | -285.9% | -969.9% | -613.6% | -878.0% | -593.3% | -531.8% | -347.8% | -323.5% | -272.3% | -503.1% | -732.3% | -245.2% | -232.3% | -155.4% | -164.8% | -184.2% | -260.9% | -249.7% |
| — | -29.4% | -42.4% | +51.8% | -82.4% | -76.4% | -171.4% | -117.9% | -5.7% | +52.5% | -31.9% | -17.2% | -223.7% | -344.5% | -33.1% | +11.0% | +37.7% | +22.0% | +28.9% | +16.0% | +15.2% | |
| Net Margin | — | -786.2% | -1792.2% | -364.2% | -338.3% | -848.7% | -682.5% | -436.8% | -672.9% | -208.6% | -305.8% | -294.4% | -768.5% | -374.0% | -45.0% | -162.1% | -98.0% | -108.7% | -221.2% | -121.6% | -310.2% |
| — | +7.4% | -162.6% | +16.6% | +49.7% | -306.9% | -123.2% | -48.4% | +12.4% | +44.2% | -578.8% | -81.6% | -683.9% | -244.2% | +79.6% | -33.3% | +68.4% | +59.6% | +25.5% | +53.6% | +4.9% |
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q1 '21 | Q4 '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | -10.8% | -18.7% | -14.3% | -4.4% | -12.4% | -8.5% | -9.0% | -14.5% | -6.7% | -12.4% | -15.8% | -28.1% | -8.0% | -1.7% | -5.6% | -4.9% | -6.0% | -10.1% | -5.1% | -24.5% |
| — | +12.3% | -119.2% | -58.4% | +69.6% | -85.0% | +31.1% | +42.6% | +48.2% | +16.7% | -607.2% | -183.4% | -477.8% | -33.1% | +82.8% | -8.9% | +80.2% | +71.7% | +31.9% | +58.0% | -12.6% | |
| ROA | — | -9.3% | -15.7% | -11.8% | -3.7% | -10.3% | -6.7% | -6.7% | -11.5% | -5.1% | -8.4% | -10.2% | -19.3% | -5.8% | -1.3% | -3.9% | -3.1% | -3.5% | -5.9% | -2.8% | -10.3% |
| — | +9.9% | -133.6% | -76.2% | +68.0% | -103.1% | +19.6% | +34.9% | +40.7% | +12.9% | -561.0% | -162.3% | -520.2% | -67.6% | +78.7% | -41.9% | +69.7% | +61.3% | +14.3% | +53.9% | -7.0% | |
| ROIC | — | -16.1% | -17.2% | -13.6% | -19.9% | -23.8% | -29.0% | -18.8% | -19.7% | -16.4% | -15.7% | -21.1% | -32.2% | -29.8% | -19.2% | -19.9% | -23.3% | -28.7% | — | — | — |
| — | +32.3% | +40.8% | +27.7% | -0.6% | -45.2% | -84.8% | +11.0% | +38.6% | +45.2% | +18.1% | -6.2% | -38.0% | -3.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q1 '21 | Q4 '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | — | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.04 |
| — | +1.2% | -11.5% | -49.9% | -55.2% | -49.0% | -70.3% | -45.5% | -37.4% | -30.0% | +19.0% | +435.5% | +359.7% | +117.9% | +90.6% | -24.1% | -69.3% | -60.1% | -52.0% | -65.0% | -3.4% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Current Ratio | — | 7.97 | 8.39 | 5.86 | 6.54 | 8.32 | 9.97 | 5.23 | 5.34 | 6.29 | 4.30 | 3.44 | 3.88 | 5.74 | 6.62 | 6.17 | 5.90 | 4.47 | 5.70 | 7.29 | 4.66 |
| — | -4.2% | -15.9% | +12.1% | +22.4% | +32.2% | +132.0% | +52.0% | +37.5% | +9.7% | -35.0% | -44.3% | -34.2% | +28.4% | +16.1% | -15.4% | +26.5% | +0.9% | +3.3% | +15.0% | -30.6% | |
| Quick Ratio | — | 7.97 | 8.39 | 5.86 | 6.54 | 8.32 | 9.97 | 5.23 | 5.34 | 6.13 | 4.11 | 3.32 | 3.88 | 5.54 | 6.36 | 5.92 | 5.90 | 4.40 | 5.56 | 7.13 | 4.66 |
| — | -4.2% | -15.9% | +12.1% | +22.4% | +35.6% | +142.4% | +57.5% | +37.5% | +10.7% | -35.3% | -44.0% | -34.2% | +26.1% | +14.4% | -17.0% | +26.5% | +2.8% | +4.8% | +16.6% | -30.6% | |
| Interest Coverage | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -93.96 | -230.86 | -692.73 | -777.75 | -376.99 | -226.66 | -275.03 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 44 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying MRUS stock.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Merus N.V.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.