Last 30 quarters of trend data · Energy · Oilfield Services & Drilling
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q1 '21 | Q4 '20 | Q3 '20 | Q2 '20 | Q1 '20 | Q4 '19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 22.06 | 17.40 | 23.34 | 51.31 | 14.25 | 9.41 | 16.73 | 8.00 | 10.74 | 11.88 | 20.00 | 64.08 | — | 156.50 | 44.53 | 25.77 | 13.79 | 12.27 | 14.33 | 9.77 | 57.00 |
| — | +85.0% | +39.5% | +541.4% | +32.7% | -20.8% | -16.4% | -87.5% | — | -92.4% | -55.1% | +148.6% | — | +1175.5% | +210.7% | +163.8% | -75.8% | -4.5% | -14.3% | -43.9% | +476.3% | |
| P/S Ratio | 1.24 | 1.48 | 1.37 | 1.00 | 0.87 | 0.45 | 0.59 | 0.62 | 0.67 | 0.70 | 0.64 | 0.47 | 1.02 | 1.34 | 1.44 | 1.34 | 1.05 | 0.66 | 0.75 | 0.56 | 1.07 |
| — | +230.4% | +132.6% | +61.2% | +30.2% | -35.7% | -8.7% | +32.1% | -33.9% | -47.8% | -55.2% | -64.7% | -3.1% | +103.7% | +92.2% | +140.8% | -2.2% | -27.0% | -36.8% | -62.9% | +17.6% | |
| P/B Ratio | 2.04 | 2.96 | 2.22 | 1.65 | 1.08 | 0.63 | 0.77 | 0.94 | 1.03 | 1.07 | — | 0.71 | 1.05 | 1.18 | 1.37 | 1.17 | 0.95 | 0.62 | 0.67 | 0.49 | 0.90 |
| — | +372.6% | +187.2% | +75.2% | +4.4% | -41.1% | — | +33.6% | -1.3% | -9.6% | — | -39.7% | +10.5% | +90.4% | +105.9% | +137.7% | +5.7% | -6.1% | -23.6% | -53.6% | +0.6% | |
| P/FCF | 12.88 | 7.73 | — | 4.18 | — | 2.14 | — | 10.10 | 5.20 | 8.00 | 6.11 | 4.25 | — | 17.14 | 28.91 | 8.07 | 6.88 | 16.54 | 9.77 | — | 7.64 |
| — | +261.6% | — | -58.6% | — | -73.3% | — | +137.8% | — | -53.3% | -78.8% | -47.3% | — | +3.6% | +195.8% | — | -9.9% | — | — | — | -20.2% | |
| EV / EBITDA | 7.69 | 7.96 | 8.70 | 6.92 | 6.09 | 3.32 | 4.50 | 3.48 | 4.38 | 4.57 | — | 3.92 | — | 8.85 | 9.36 | 7.89 | 7.40 | 4.65 | 5.09 | 4.08 | 7.21 |
| — | +139.9% | +93.5% | +98.9% | +39.0% | -27.4% | — | -11.2% | — | -48.4% | — | -50.3% | — | +90.6% | +83.9% | +93.3% | +2.7% | -16.4% | -18.9% | -46.1% | +29.5% | |
| EV / EBIT | 22.76 | 12.18 | 16.20 | 20.27 | 16.21 | 7.45 | 11.64 | 7.23 | 8.53 | 9.23 | — | 12.31 | — | 54.45 | 32.14 | 22.43 | 14.05 | 12.50 | 14.01 | 10.26 | 27.17 |
| — | +63.5% | +39.1% | +180.5% | +89.9% | -19.3% | — | -41.3% | — | -83.0% | — | -45.1% | — | +335.6% | +129.5% | +118.5% | -48.3% | +7.6% | +14.7% | -29.8% | +246.4% |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q1 '21 | Q4 '20 | Q3 '20 | Q2 '20 | Q1 '20 | Q4 '19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 11.0% | 15.6% | 11.7% | 10.9% | 10.4% | 12.0% | 10.8% | 17.2% | 15.9% | 16.4% | 14.5% | 14.4% | -53.5% | 12.5% | 15.5% | 16.1% | 14.6% | 16.7% | 17.2% | 20.6% | 14.7% |
| — | +30.4% | +7.8% | -36.8% | -34.6% | -26.8% | -25.3% | +19.2% | +129.7% | +31.2% | -6.9% | -10.0% | -467.0% | -25.3% | -9.7% | -22.0% | -0.8% | -25.6% | -29.6% | -5.8% | -40.8% | |
| Operating Margin | 7.4% | 12.5% | 8.9% | 7.7% | 6.6% | 8.3% | 6.9% | 12.7% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 8.3% | 9.0% | -38.6% | 3.7% | 6.0% | 7.5% | 5.7% | 8.7% | 8.8% | 9.3% | 5.4% |
| — | +50.5% | +28.9% | -39.2% | -37.0% | -21.2% | -16.5% | +41.5% | +127.3% | +182.5% | +37.7% | +19.3% | -775.3% | -57.2% | -31.6% | -19.1% | +6.3% | -28.9% | -36.1% | -29.9% | -60.3% | |
| Net Margin | 3.9% | 8.5% | 5.9% | 2.0% | 6.0% | 4.6% | 3.4% | 7.8% | 6.1% | 5.8% | 3.4% | 0.7% | -40.6% | 0.9% | 3.3% | 5.4% | 7.7% | 5.3% | 5.2% | 6.0% | 2.0% |
| — | +82.0% | +71.8% | -74.9% | -2.1% | -20.0% | +1.9% | +962.1% | +115.1% | +555.6% | +1.0% | -86.4% | -623.8% | -83.4% | -35.6% | -9.9% | +285.3% | -22.3% | -27.2% | -31.0% | -78.5% |
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q1 '21 | Q4 '20 | Q3 '20 | Q2 '20 | Q1 '20 | Q4 '19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 5.5% | 4.3% | 2.4% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 3.0% | 2.4% | 2.2% | — | 0.3% | -9.5% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.4% |
| — | +164.0% | +113.6% | -73.1% | -21.6% | -26.2% | — | +994.2% | +125.2% | +1032.7% | — | -77.0% | -636.7% | -84.6% | -31.1% | -10.5% | +319.2% | -0.1% | -11.9% | -14.4% | -81.8% | |
| ROA | 2.8% | 2.2% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 1.1% | — | 0.1% | -4.8% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| — | +159.0% | +115.2% | -71.6% | -15.0% | -19.9% | — | +1104.4% | +124.1% | +848.5% | — | -81.8% | -584.3% | -84.1% | -29.1% | -12.1% | +295.8% | -7.6% | -18.4% | -19.9% | -82.5% | |
| ROIC | 6.1% | 4.1% | 2.2% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 8.8% | 1.7% | -4.8% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.6% |
| — | +143.1% | +74.6% | -30.6% | -45.2% | -32.3% | -85.4% | +61.2% | +145.7% | +447.7% | +1008.7% | +80.4% | -781.8% | -58.8% | -24.9% | -18.0% | +14.6% | -11.9% | -26.5% | -15.7% | -66.8% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q2 '21 | Q1 '21 | Q4 '20 | Q3 '20 | Q2 '20 | Q1 '20 | Q4 '19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.36 | 0.29 | 0.31 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.45 | 0.50 | 0.51 | — | 0.59 | 0.73 | 0.43 | 0.46 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.46 | 0.50 | 0.43 | 0.43 |
| — | -29.1% | -26.3% | -19.7% | -25.7% | -20.5% | — | -23.7% | -30.9% | +18.0% | — | +40.0% | +72.0% | -6.6% | -8.5% | -1.6% | -2.5% | +9.0% | +17.9% | +29.1% | +19.0% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 1.46 | 2.96 | 4.47 | 5.31 | 6.58 | 6.03 | 6.87 | 4.92 | 6.27 | 6.26 | — | 7.62 | — | 10.14 | 9.70 | 8.86 | 9.68 | 8.37 | 9.42 | 8.07 | 10.01 |
| — | -50.8% | -35.0% | +7.9% | +4.9% | -3.7% | — | -35.5% | — | -38.2% | — | -14.0% | — | +21.2% | +3.0% | +9.8% | -3.3% | -8.2% | +7.7% | +10.0% | +51.4% | |
| Current Ratio | 1.04 | 1.02 | 1.04 | 1.04 | 1.10 | 1.11 | 1.10 | 1.07 | 1.10 | 1.07 | — | 1.02 | 1.45 | 1.26 | 1.37 | 1.53 | 1.43 | 1.45 | 1.49 | 1.71 | 1.77 |
| — | -8.4% | -5.4% | -2.9% | -0.4% | +3.8% | — | +5.7% | -24.1% | -15.1% | — | -33.5% | +1.3% | -13.1% | -7.7% | -10.5% | -18.9% | -28.5% | -37.0% | +24.0% | +31.6% | |
| Quick Ratio | 0.89 | 0.86 | 0.90 | 0.89 | 0.92 | 0.93 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 0.91 | 0.89 | — | 0.83 | 1.24 | 1.02 | 1.08 | 1.23 | 1.17 | 1.17 | 1.21 | 1.36 | 1.42 |
| — | -7.9% | -0.4% | +0.5% | +0.7% | +5.2% | — | +6.1% | -26.2% | -13.3% | — | -32.7% | +5.5% | -12.7% | -10.6% | -9.3% | -17.6% | -28.7% | -38.8% | +22.5% | +31.3% | |
| Interest Coverage | 2.86 | 9.37 | 5.73 | 2.99 | 2.51 | 3.27 | 2.66 | 4.04 | 3.61 | 3.63 | 2.37 | 1.72 | -16.20 | 1.84 | 4.16 | 5.14 | 6.36 | 5.02 | 4.21 | 4.21 | 2.38 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 30 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying NESR stock.
National Energy Services Reunited Corp.'s current P/E is 22.1x. The average P/E over the last 4 quarters is 26.6x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
National Energy Services Reunited Corp.'s current operating margin is 7.4%. Margins have been expanding over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking National Energy Services Reunited Corp.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.