Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in PHVS held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FMR LLC | 6.6M | $227.0M | +4.5% | 9.395% | 0.01% |
| 2 | GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. | 6.6M | $226.5M | -18.4% | 9.374% | 7.79% |
| 3 | Foresite Capital Management IV, LLC | 4.8M | $165.2M | 0.0% | 6.838% | 56.95% |
Filings activity in PHVS during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 125 | +13% | 92.46% | +8.02 pp | $2.22B | +34% |
| Q1 2026 | 111 | +5.7% | 84.44% | 0.15 pp | $1.65B | +2.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 105 | +27% | 84.59% | +1.81 pp | $1.61B | +13% |
| Q3 2025 | 83 | +36% | 82.78% | +18.33 pp | $1.42B | +83% |
| Q2 2025 | 61 | +15% | 64.45% | +0.80 pp | $779M | +12% |
| Q1 2025 | 53 | 3.6% |
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying PHVS stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Pharvaris N.V. stands at 92.5%, held across 125 reporting institutions.
FMR LLC is the largest reported institutional holder of PHVS, with approximately 6,565,272 shares worth $0.23B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 2 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of PHVS, including VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP, Point72 Asset Management, L.P..
Our composite Smart Money Score for PHVS is 71 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
| 4 | venBio Partners LLC | 4.6M | $160.6M | +0.1% | 6.645% | 30.92% |
| 5 | VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | 3.7M | $126.3M | 0.0% | 5.228% | 0.36% |
| 6 | EQT Fund Management S.a r.l. | 3.4M | $118.4M | 0.0% | 4.901% | 13.73% |
| 7 | DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 3.4M | $116.7M | +8.0% | 4.831% | 1.22% |
| 8 | Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC | 2.7M | $92.5M | 0.0% | 3.829% | 5.50% |
| 9 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 2.4M | $82.7M | +12.9% | 3.424% | 0.01% |
| 10 | Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 2.3M | $80.4M | +197.9% | 3.329% | 0.19% |
| 11 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.6M | $56.8M | +63.0% | 2.349% | 0.06% |
| 12 | Commodore Capital LP | 1.4M | $49.3M | -25.7% | 2.039% | 2.93% |
| 13 | Novo Holdings A/S | 1.4M | $48.4M | -20.0% | 2.003% | 2.81% |
| 14 | Saturn V Capital Management LP | 1.3M | $45.4M | +9.4% | 1.880% | 6.52% |
| 15 | TCG Crossover Management, LLC | 1.0M | $34.9M | — | 1.443% | 0.84% |
| 16 | Sofinnova Investments, Inc. | 881K | $30.5M | +7.7% | 1.261% | 1.58% |
| 17 | 5AM Venture Management, LLC | 798K | $27.6M | 0.0% | 1.141% | 9.58% |
| 18 | Seven Fleet Capital Management LP | 775K | $26.8M | +348.4% | 1.108% | 4.42% |
| 19 | BlackRock, Inc. | 771K | $26.7M | +1.9% | 1.104% | 0.00% |
| 20 | Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 750K | $25.9M | -25.0% | 1.073% | 1.33% |
| 21 | Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 731K | $25.3M | +4.1% | 1.046% | 0.87% |
| 22 | Jones Hill Capital LP | 678K | $23.4M | +305.9% | 0.970% | 4.98% |
| 23 | Patient Square Capital LP | 671K | $23.2M | +36.1% | 0.961% | 3.60% |
| 24 | Foresite Capital Management V, LLC | 664K | $23.0M | +242.1% | 0.950% | 6.34% |
| 25 | Kynam Capital Management, LP | 662K | $22.9M | +3.3% | 0.947% | 1.26% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in PHVS — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 63.65% |
| 0.24 pp |
| $697M |
| 18% |
| Q4 2024 | 55 | +5.8% | 63.89% | 0.57 pp | $847M | +2.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 52 | — | 64.46% | — | $828M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
22 institutions opened new positions in PHVS during Q2 2026, while 9 fully exited. 79 added to existing positions and 21 trimmed.
PHVS institutional ownership rose by 8.02 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +14 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 62.9% of all reported 13F value in PHVS, and the top 25 account for 85.0%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.