| 0.02% |
| 4 | STATE STREET CORP | 7.0M | $750.8M | +1.5% | 5.790% | 0.01% |
| 5 | BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | 6.6M | $703.6M | -6.1% | 5.426% | 2.13% |
| 6 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.0M | $640.6M | -0.0% | 4.940% | 0.03% |
| 7 | ATLAS Infrastructure Partners (UK) Ltd. | 5.3M | $570.5M | +5.1% | 4.400% | 17.30% |
| 8 | Invesco Ltd. | 4.2M | $446.6M | -1.8% | 3.444% | 0.04% |
| 9 | Soroban Capital Partners LP | 3.9M | $414.6M | +0.5% | 3.198% | 0.87% |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.2M | $344.3M | +2.9% | 2.660% | 0.02% |
| 11 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 2.9M | $305.3M | +0.3% | 2.355% | 0.10% |
| 12 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2.5M | $269.4M | +15.0% | 2.077% | 0.20% |
| 13 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.9M | $204.8M | -7.1% | 1.579% | 0.01% |
| 14 | BARCLAYS PLC | 1.8M | $188.3M | +136.5% | 1.452% | 0.04% |
| 15 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.6M | $171.5M | +2.2% | 1.322% | 0.01% |
| 16 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 1.5M | $155.9M | +101.3% | 1.202% | 0.03% |
| 17 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 1.4M | $154.6M | +877.9% | 1.192% | 0.07% |
| 18 | Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 1.4M | $150.9M | -0.5% | 1.164% | 0.14% |
| 19 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.4M | $146.9M | +2.0% | 1.133% | 0.03% |
| 20 | Nuveen, LLC | 1.3M | $143.7M | +36.5% | 1.108% | 0.03% |
| 21 | NORGES BANK | 1.3M | $139.6M | — | 1.077% | 0.01% |
| 22 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.2M | $126.1M | +2.7% | 0.972% | 0.02% |
| 23 | FMR LLC | 1.2M | $123.9M | +1336.1% | 0.956% | 0.01% |
| 24 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 1.1M | $117.5M | +0.7% | 0.906% | 0.02% |
| 25 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 1.1M | $116.4M | +1.1% | 0.897% | 0.03% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in PNW — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 92.22% |
| 0.38 pp |
| $10.38B |
| +12% |
| Q4 2024 | 599 | +6.8% | 92.60% | +2.02 pp | $9.25B | 0.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 561 | — | 90.58% | — | $9.32B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
74 institutions opened new positions in PNW during Q2 2026, while 52 fully exited. 514 added to existing positions and 118 trimmed.
PNW institutional ownership rose by 5.95 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +27 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 55.6% of all reported 13F value in PNW, and the top 25 account for 73.7%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.