Last 47 quarters of trend data · Healthcare · Healthcare Providers
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 14.27 | 11.13 | 9.65 | 6.21 | 22.51 | 11.55 | 7.34 | 15.66 | 14.55 | 9.96 | 11.13 | 11.17 | 10.62 | 9.79 | 7.05 | 6.43 | 12.64 | 8.43 | 4.42 | 3.30 | 6.61 |
| — | -3.7% | +31.4% | -60.4% | +54.7% | +16.0% | -34.0% | +40.2% | +37.0% | +1.7% | +57.9% | +73.8% | -16.0% | +16.0% | +59.6% | +95.0% | +91.2% | -7.2% | -62.3% | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | 0.68 | 0.58 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.73 | 0.56 | 0.36 | 0.58 | 0.67 | 0.54 | 0.61 | 0.83 | 0.69 | 0.59 | 0.40 | 0.44 | 0.75 | 0.68 | 0.35 | 0.30 | 0.40 |
| — | +3.8% | +21.8% | -24.9% | +9.0% | +3.5% | -40.1% | -30.0% | -2.7% | -8.3% | +49.9% | +88.5% | -8.6% | -13.9% | +14.7% | +45.5% | +89.3% | +189.5% | +40.5% | +109.0% | +216.6% | |
| P/B Ratio | 5.31 | 4.45 | 3.32 | 3.29 | 4.97 | 4.61 | 3.55 | 5.35 | 5.39 | 5.23 | 5.94 | 9.17 | 7.49 | 7.81 | 3.81 | 3.88 | 4.78 | 5.59 | 3.83 | 3.03 | 2.96 |
| — | -3.6% | -6.5% | -38.5% | -7.9% | -11.9% | -40.3% | -41.6% | -28.0% | -32.9% | +55.8% | +136.3% | +56.7% | +39.6% | -0.5% | +27.9% | +61.8% | +177.1% | +96.3% | +182.3% | +338.9% | |
| P/FCF | 9.95 | 5.04 | 14.28 | 3.36 | — | — | 1.89 | — | — | 6.99 | 7.58 | — | 3.73 | 2.30 | — | 4.14 | — | 2.81 | 12.85 | — | — |
| — | — | +655.2% | — | — | — | -75.1% | — | — | +203.9% | — | — | — | -18.2% | — | — | — | +273.0% | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | 8.93 | 6.44 | 6.89 | 5.11 | 13.53 | 7.47 | 5.28 | 8.09 | 10.21 | 7.06 | 8.03 | 7.81 | 9.19 | 7.25 | 5.42 | 4.23 | 8.94 | 6.04 | 3.62 | 3.19 | 5.15 |
| — | -13.8% | +30.4% | -36.9% | +32.6% | +5.8% | -34.2% | +3.6% | +11.1% | -2.6% | +48.2% | +84.6% | +2.8% | +20.1% | +49.7% | +32.7% | +73.7% | -8.4% | -58.7% | — | +18.9% | |
| EV / EBIT | 9.97 | 6.90 | 7.45 | 5.46 | 15.50 | 8.28 | 5.66 | 8.42 | 11.56 | 7.51 | 8.41 | 8.46 | 9.70 | 7.61 | 5.77 | 5.18 | 9.27 | 6.13 | 3.69 | 3.38 | 5.43 |
| — | -16.6% | +31.6% | -35.1% | +34.1% | +10.2% | -32.7% | -0.5% | +19.2% | -1.2% | +45.9% | +63.3% | +4.7% | +24.0% | +56.0% | +53.3% | +70.6% | -18.3% | -68.9% | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 26.9% | 25.7% | 25.9% | 27.4% | 26.8% | 28.0% | 25.5% | 28.0% | 29.6% | 28.9% | 28.3% | 30.0% | 29.8% | 28.0% | 28.3% | 29.1% | 29.8% | 29.2% | 28.6% | 27.4% | 26.9% |
| — | -8.3% | +1.3% | -2.2% | -9.2% | -3.2% | -9.9% | -6.5% | -0.7% | +3.3% | -0.1% | +2.9% | -0.3% | -4.0% | -0.8% | +6.3% | +11.1% | +16.3% | +17.3% | +5.5% | -3.9% | |
| Operating Margin | 7.9% | 8.5% | 7.2% | 9.2% | 5.6% | 8.4% | 7.8% | 8.2% | 7.3% | 8.4% | 8.1% | 11.1% | 7.5% | 8.6% | 8.5% | 9.7% | 8.2% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 10.9% | 8.2% |
| — | +0.4% | -8.2% | +12.8% | -22.9% | +0.4% | -3.9% | -26.6% | -2.6% | -1.9% | -4.6% | +14.8% | -8.9% | -22.2% | -22.9% | -11.2% | -0.1% | +177.6% | +257.2% | +343.2% | +1737.3% | |
| Net Margin | 5.1% | 5.2% | 4.6% | 7.1% | 3.2% | 4.8% | 5.0% | 3.7% | 4.5% | 5.4% | 5.5% | 7.4% | 6.5% | 5.9% | 5.7% | 6.9% | 6.0% | 8.1% | 8.0% | 9.2% | 6.1% |
| — | +7.9% | -6.6% | +89.4% | -29.3% | -11.0% | -9.8% | -49.6% | -29.7% | -8.5% | -3.9% | +7.4% | +7.0% | -26.5% | -28.1% | -25.1% | -0.0% | +215.1% | +251.9% | +324.4% | +882.8% |
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 41.1% | 10.5% | 8.5% | 14.0% | 5.7% | 10.5% | 12.3% | 9.0% | 9.4% | 13.0% | 14.3% | 22.3% | 18.1% | 16.4% | 12.7% | 14.1% | 9.6% | 18.1% | 23.2% | 23.6% | 11.6% |
| — | +0.7% | -30.7% | +54.8% | -39.2% | -19.6% | -14.1% | -59.5% | -48.1% | -20.5% | +12.9% | +58.2% | +87.6% | -9.5% | -45.3% | -40.4% | -17.0% | +229.7% | +420.6% | +421.3% | +1221.8% | |
| ROA | 12.3% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 4.6% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 3.3% | 2.2% | 2.3% | 3.2% | 3.3% | 4.7% | 3.6% | 3.9% | 4.1% | 5.9% | 4.7% | 7.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 4.1% |
| — | +23.4% | -13.8% | +107.6% | -24.4% | -6.4% | +0.9% | -53.1% | -38.0% | -19.7% | -20.7% | -19.3% | -22.9% | -48.9% | -50.2% | -29.7% | +15.6% | +335.5% | +502.3% | +423.6% | +1208.9% | |
| ROIC | 26.9% | 9.4% | 6.1% | 8.1% | 3.9% | 7.5% | 7.5% | 6.9% | 5.5% | 8.1% | 8.2% | 14.0% | 9.4% | 9.8% | 8.9% | 11.8% | 9.2% | 14.4% | 14.6% | 13.6% | 8.1% |
| — | +25.6% | -18.7% | +17.2% | -28.9% | -8.2% | -8.3% | -50.5% | -41.7% | -16.9% | -7.9% | +18.5% | +2.6% | -32.0% | -38.8% | -13.2% | +13.7% | +313.2% | +516.7% | +492.1% | +3123.0% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.56 | 0.18 | 0.78 | 0.56 | 0.92 | 1.07 | 0.88 | 1.26 | 1.26 | 1.04 | 0.87 | 1.32 | 0.48 | 0.94 | 0.83 | 0.43 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.64 | 0.70 | 0.50 |
| — | -82.8% | -11.4% | -55.3% | -27.6% | +3.2% | +1.3% | -4.4% | +163.3% | +11.1% | +4.7% | +206.3% | +260.6% | +855.2% | +29.3% | -38.7% | -73.4% | -83.5% | -44.4% | -6.9% | -36.4% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 0.96 | 1.06 | 5.32 | 3.04 | 8.47 | 5.80 | 4.34 | 6.30 | 7.88 | 4.78 | 4.14 | 4.02 | 2.22 | 3.13 | 3.93 | 1.69 | 0.97 | 0.42 | 2.09 | 2.40 | 3.09 |
| — | -81.7% | +22.4% | -51.8% | +7.5% | +21.3% | +5.0% | +56.8% | +254.3% | +52.6% | +5.4% | +137.3% | +128.4% | +640.5% | +88.0% | -29.5% | -68.5% | -93.1% | -84.1% | — | -67.7% | |
| Current Ratio | 1.85 | 1.92 | 1.92 | 1.85 | 1.98 | 1.85 | 1.62 | 1.81 | 1.63 | 1.48 | 1.43 | 1.56 | 1.08 | 1.19 | 1.58 | 1.46 | 1.52 | 1.53 | 1.77 | 1.74 | 1.40 |
| — | +4.1% | +19.0% | +2.5% | +21.6% | +24.9% | +12.9% | +16.3% | +50.0% | +23.9% | -9.7% | +6.5% | -28.7% | -21.8% | -10.4% | -16.1% | +8.5% | +6.5% | -9.2% | +13.9% | -22.6% | |
| Quick Ratio | 1.85 | 1.92 | 1.92 | 1.85 | 1.98 | 1.85 | 1.62 | 1.81 | 1.63 | 1.48 | 1.43 | 1.56 | 1.08 | 1.19 | 1.58 | 1.46 | 1.52 | 1.53 | 1.77 | 1.74 | 1.40 |
| — | +4.1% | +19.0% | +2.5% | +21.6% | +24.9% | +12.9% | +16.3% | +50.0% | +23.9% | -9.7% | +6.5% | -28.7% | -21.8% | -10.4% | -16.1% | +8.5% | +6.5% | -9.2% | +13.9% | -22.6% | |
| Interest Coverage | 9.27 | 10.68 | 9.59 | 10.17 | 6.69 | 9.73 | 10.04 | 9.69 | 8.65 | 10.03 | 12.32 | 18.19 | 23.65 | 13.54 | 15.72 | 39.22 | 138.57 | 120.16 | 93.61 | 123.38 | 58.98 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 47 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying RCMT stock.
RCM Technologies, Inc.'s current P/E is 14.3x. The average P/E over the last 4 quarters is 12.4x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
RCM Technologies, Inc.'s current operating margin is 7.9%. Margins have been expanding over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking RCM Technologies, Inc.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.