Last 47 quarters of trend data · Industrials · Freight & Logistics
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 23.01 | 14.78 | 18.32 | 14.39 | 55.66 | 15.20 | 29.45 | 12.88 | 22.96 | 14.46 | — | 83.00 | 28.25 | 28.00 | 19.34 | 9.79 | 8.89 | 5.62 | 5.90 | 14.02 | 10.65 |
| — | -2.8% | -37.8% | +11.7% | +142.4% | +5.1% | — | -84.5% | -18.7% | -48.4% | — | +747.9% | +217.8% | +398.1% | +227.9% | -30.2% | -16.5% | -31.9% | -66.1% | -32.3% | -50.3% | |
| P/S Ratio | 0.45 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.38 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.40 | 0.33 | 0.36 | 0.33 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.18 | 0.28 | 0.27 |
| — | +31.1% | +14.3% | +7.0% | -17.3% | +0.0% | +1.4% | -23.2% | +16.7% | -5.7% | +4.1% | +78.5% | +52.1% | +45.6% | +81.2% | -17.9% | -20.7% | -29.3% | -51.6% | -18.6% | -26.7% | |
| P/B Ratio | 1.78 | 1.89 | 1.45 | 1.33 | 1.27 | 1.31 | 1.37 | 1.53 | 1.47 | 1.32 | 1.23 | 1.57 | 1.34 | 1.61 | 1.57 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 1.92 | 1.74 | 2.19 | 1.97 |
| — | +44.3% | +5.9% | -12.9% | -13.9% | -0.8% | +11.0% | -2.4% | +9.8% | -18.1% | -21.2% | +25.4% | -7.2% | -16.2% | -10.0% | -42.8% | -26.7% | -12.8% | -26.3% | +7.1% | +4.1% | |
| P/FCF | 31.54 | — | 6.40 | 6.62 | 73.58 | 33.34 | — | 5.80 | — | — | 35.83 | 49.03 | 12.81 | 3.88 | 8.18 | 1.66 | 2.79 | 3.06 | 7.32 | — | — |
| — | — | — | +14.0% | — | — | — | -88.2% | — | — | +338.2% | +2853.8% | +359.6% | +26.7% | +11.7% | — | — | -73.7% | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | 14.43 | 13.50 | 14.95 | 8.34 | 15.66 | 10.13 | 10.86 | 6.81 | 10.41 | 8.11 | 19.54 | 14.58 | 9.33 | 11.08 | 8.59 | 5.50 | 5.06 | 4.51 | 5.08 | 8.47 | 6.82 |
| — | +33.3% | +37.6% | +22.3% | +50.5% | +24.9% | -44.4% | -53.3% | +11.6% | -26.8% | +127.5% | +165.1% | +84.4% | +145.8% | +69.1% | -35.1% | -25.9% | -39.5% | -52.4% | +2.7% | -14.2% | |
| EV / EBIT | 25.31 | 21.79 | 13.78 | 12.46 | 54.47 | 40.85 | 26.04 | 10.44 | 18.64 | 15.13 | — | 48.57 | 18.32 | 18.28 | 14.12 | 10.85 | 7.39 | 5.63 | 5.74 | 12.44 | 9.37 |
| — | -46.6% | -47.1% | +19.4% | +192.1% | +170.0% | — | -78.5% | +1.8% | -17.2% | — | +347.7% | +148.0% | +224.7% | +145.9% | -12.8% | -21.2% | -22.2% | -62.9% | -10.3% | -35.6% |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 15.3% | 15.4% | 14.6% | 16.1% | 16.7% | 17.5% | 15.3% | 14.6% | 16.3% | 17.7% | 15.8% | 18.8% | 17.4% | 18.3% | 17.5% | 16.7% | 15.1% | 17.5% | 13.4% | 14.9% | 15.0% |
| — | -11.7% | -4.8% | +9.8% | +2.7% | -1.5% | -3.0% | -22.3% | -6.5% | -3.3% | -9.5% | +12.7% | +15.3% | +4.9% | +30.8% | +12.1% | +0.8% | +2.6% | -17.7% | -13.0% | -9.3% | |
| Operating Margin | 2.0% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 3.2% | 0.9% | 2.4% | 1.6% | 3.3% | 1.9% | 2.4% | -0.5% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 3.3% | 5.4% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 3.5% |
| — | -4.2% | -14.6% | -2.3% | -50.8% | -0.5% | +417.4% | +298.4% | +7.6% | +43.8% | -119.2% | -67.8% | -47.2% | -69.4% | -35.3% | -14.2% | -5.8% | +43.0% | +71.9% | +8.7% | +28.4% | |
| Net Margin | 2.0% | 2.9% | 2.2% | 2.3% | 0.6% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 2.3% | -0.4% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 4.4% | 3.1% | 1.9% | 2.5% |
| — | +29.3% | +83.7% | -6.5% | -65.6% | -4.1% | +411.7% | +399.1% | +33.3% | +71.5% | -122.2% | -71.8% | -51.2% | -69.1% | -44.3% | -10.7% | +0.3% | +2.0% | +45.9% | +11.8% | +44.7% |
| Metric | TTM | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 8.0% | 3.1% | 2.0% | 2.3% | 0.6% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 3.0% | 1.6% | 2.3% | -0.3% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 4.3% | 8.8% | 7.7% | 3.9% | 4.6% |
| — | +42.1% | +70.4% | -23.6% | -64.3% | -4.0% | +445.1% | +536.8% | +25.8% | +50.6% | -116.6% | -80.3% | -70.4% | -82.7% | -73.2% | -38.0% | -7.6% | +24.7% | +127.5% | +45.2% | +108.2% | |
| ROA | 4.3% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.3% | -0.2% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 3.2% | 2.6% | 1.5% | 2.0% |
| — | +47.2% | +69.2% | -29.3% | -67.2% | -10.3% | +427.9% | +538.3% | +33.1% | +71.3% | -120.9% | -74.5% | -61.6% | -76.1% | -64.3% | -30.2% | -12.0% | +1.2% | +63.7% | +15.7% | +91.5% | |
| ROIC | 4.8% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 2.5% | 1.1% | 1.5% | -0.3% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 2.9% | 5.1% | 4.3% | 2.8% | 3.4% |
| — | +11.0% | -19.3% | -23.5% | -52.4% | -9.8% | +420.2% | +373.1% | -1.1% | +32.3% | -115.8% | -73.8% | -60.7% | -77.5% | -57.9% | -28.6% | -13.9% | +50.3% | +106.1% | +7.9% | +57.6% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.31 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 0.48 | 0.59 | 0.48 | 0.61 | 0.90 | 0.82 | 0.51 |
| — | -10.4% | -1.7% | +28.0% | +52.8% | +33.0% | +22.8% | +7.9% | -14.0% | -18.0% | -38.5% | -51.5% | -35.5% | -44.6% | -47.1% | -27.4% | -5.7% | +35.0% | +134.4% | +166.8% | +51.3% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 2.44 | 8.42 | 12.97 | 8.34 | 16.43 | 9.46 | 9.55 | 4.85 | 6.56 | 6.07 | 16.71 | 9.91 | 7.81 | 8.36 | 9.14 | 8.51 | 5.37 | 4.56 | 7.56 | 9.55 | 5.73 |
| — | -11.0% | +35.8% | +71.8% | +150.6% | +55.7% | -42.9% | -51.0% | -16.1% | -27.3% | +82.8% | +16.4% | +45.4% | +83.1% | +20.8% | -10.9% | -6.2% | -12.7% | +24.8% | +116.8% | +10.2% | |
| Current Ratio | 1.60 | 1.60 | 1.59 | 1.59 | 1.61 | 1.56 | 1.49 | 1.41 | 1.45 | 1.49 | 1.51 | 1.50 | 1.45 | 1.37 | 1.52 | 1.57 | 1.50 | 1.54 | 1.61 | 1.55 | 1.52 |
| — | +2.6% | +6.8% | +12.6% | +10.8% | +4.7% | -1.7% | -5.7% | +0.1% | +8.8% | -0.5% | -4.3% | -3.3% | -11.4% | -5.7% | +1.3% | -1.6% | +14.3% | +19.5% | +16.6% | +17.6% | |
| Quick Ratio | 1.60 | 1.60 | 1.59 | 1.59 | 1.61 | 1.56 | 1.49 | 1.41 | 1.45 | 1.49 | 1.51 | 1.50 | 1.45 | 1.37 | 1.52 | 1.57 | 1.50 | 1.54 | 1.61 | 1.55 | 1.52 |
| — | +2.6% | +6.8% | +12.6% | +10.8% | +4.7% | -1.7% | -5.7% | +0.1% | +8.8% | -0.5% | -4.3% | -3.3% | -11.4% | -5.7% | +1.3% | -1.6% | +14.3% | +19.5% | +16.6% | +17.6% | |
| Interest Coverage | 8.03 | 11.25 | 12.43 | 11.82 | 2.67 | 4.44 | 11.38 | 28.88 | 20.28 | 24.01 | -1.26 | 6.22 | 13.80 | 4.89 | 9.62 | 9.61 | 14.73 | 24.32 | 19.58 | 13.19 | 17.58 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 47 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying RLGT stock.
Radiant Logistics, Inc.'s current P/E is 23.0x. The average P/E over the last 4 quarters is 25.8x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Radiant Logistics, Inc.'s current operating margin is 2.0%. Margins have been expanding over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Radiant Logistics, Inc.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.