| 4 |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP |
| 2.8M |
| $26.4M |
| +10.5% |
| 5.958% |
| 0.21% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.6M | $14.7M | +1.5% | 3.323% | 0.00% |
| 6 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1.5M | $14.6M | +12.3% | 3.303% | 0.00% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 898K | $8.5M | +6.2% | 1.917% | 0.00% |
| 8 | STATE STREET CORP | 781K | $7.4M | +2.2% | 1.669% | 0.00% |
| 9 | CM Management, LLC | 620K | $5.9M | -4.6% | 1.324% | 3.73% |
| 10 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 553K | $5.2M | +7.0% | 1.180% | 0.00% |
| 11 | Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 530K | $5.0M | -19.2% | 1.133% | 0.00% |
| 12 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 379K | $3.6M | -6.2% | 0.809% | 0.00% |
| 13 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 336K | $3.2M | +5.5% | 0.718% | 0.00% |
| 14 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 311K | $2.9M | +5.8% | 0.664% | 0.00% |
| 15 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 285K | $2.7M | -28.9% | 0.609% | 0.00% |
| 16 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 285K | $2.7M | +36.6% | 0.609% | 0.00% |
| 17 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 279K | $2.6M | +755.6% | 0.596% | 0.00% |
| 18 | MORGAN STANLEY | 249K | $2.4M | -8.2% | 0.532% | 0.00% |
| 19 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 238K | $2.3M | +4.4% | 0.509% | 0.00% |
| 20 | North Star Investment Management Corp. | 235K | $2.2M | 0.0% | 0.502% | 0.12% |
| 21 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 211K | $2.0M | -33.7% | 0.450% | 0.00% |
| 22 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 210K | $2.0M | -7.8% | 0.449% | 0.00% |
| 23 | McGowan Group Asset Management, Inc. | 169K | $1.6M | -23.4% | 0.362% | 0.19% |
| 24 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 166K | $1.6M | -32.5% | 0.353% | 0.00% |
| 25 | PEAK6 LLC | 152K | $1.4M | +78.5% | 0.324% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in RLGT — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 56.32% |
| 1.61 pp |
| $153M |
| 11% |
| Q4 2024 | 109 | +0.0% | 57.93% | +0.77 pp | $171M | +6.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 109 | — | 57.16% | — | $161M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
RLGT institutional ownership rose by 0.61 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -2 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 72.3% of all reported 13F value in RLGT, and the top 25 account for 87.8%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.