| 4 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.9M | $555.0M | +1.1% | 4.626% | 0.03% |
| 5 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 4.6M | $516.6M | +17.1% | 4.305% | 0.09% |
| 6 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 2.9M | $328.6M | +33.8% | 2.739% | 0.02% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.9M | $326.7M | +2.4% | 2.728% | 0.02% |
| 8 | HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.8M | $314.3M | +27.6% | 2.620% | 0.92% |
| 9 | Invesco Ltd. | 2.4M | $264.9M | +1.3% | 2.208% | 0.02% |
| 10 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.2M | $244.6M | +65.1% | 2.039% | 0.02% |
| 11 | FMR LLC | 1.9M | $216.2M | -12.4% | 1.802% | 0.01% |
| 12 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.9M | $211.5M | -13.1% | 1.763% | 0.01% |
| 13 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.8M | $208.1M | +145.7% | 1.734% | 0.07% |
| 14 | ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 1.8M | $202.4M | -3.3% | 1.687% | 2.02% |
| 15 | ProShare Advisors LLC | 1.7M | $191.1M | +3.9% | 1.593% | 0.28% |
| 16 | RWC Asset Management LLP | 1.6M | $175.0M | — | 1.458% | 6.63% |
| 17 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1.5M | $172.3M | +101.6% | 1.436% | 0.01% |
| 18 | NORGES BANK | 1.5M | $170.0M | — | 1.417% | 0.02% |
| 19 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 1.3M | $144.1M | +65.6% | 1.201% | 0.13% |
| 20 | BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 1.1M | $127.9M | -2.5% | 1.066% | 0.16% |
| 21 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.1M | $124.8M | +1.8% | 1.040% | 0.02% |
| 22 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 1.0M | $115.2M | -2.0% | 0.960% | 0.03% |
| 23 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 966K | $108.7M | -41.3% | 0.906% | 0.08% |
| 24 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 917K | $103.1M | +7.1% | 0.859% | 0.02% |
| 25 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 914K | $102.9M | +1.9% | 0.857% | 0.01% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in SJM — a direct measure of their conviction.
Institutions that fully closed their SJM position in Q2 2026
| 82.69% |
| +2.15 pp |
| $9.88B |
| +11% |
| Q4 2024 | 816 | 1.2% | 80.54% | +0.54 pp | $8.93B | 8.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 826 | — | 80.00% | — | $9.75B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
134 institutions opened new positions in SJM during Q2 2026, while 72 fully exited. 608 added to existing positions and 117 trimmed.
SJM institutional ownership fell by 2.13 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +74 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 46.8% of all reported 13F value in SJM, and the top 25 account for 69.5%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.