Last 32 quarters of trend data · Healthcare · Cannabis
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | -8.44 | — | — | — | 16.27 | — | 28.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | 0.57 | 0.34 | 0.37 | 0.44 | 0.43 | 0.71 | 0.33 | 0.45 | 0.46 | 0.58 | 0.55 | 0.67 | 0.43 | 0.52 | 0.38 | 0.54 | 0.51 | 0.56 | 0.87 | 20.50 | 13.10 |
| — | -52.1% | +12.9% | -1.7% | -5.2% | +22.5% | -40.8% | -33.3% | +5.3% | +10.7% | +42.9% | +24.9% | -15.2% | -7.4% | -55.8% | -97.4% | -96.1% | -97.7% | -98.2% | -50.1% | +187.0% | |
| P/B Ratio | 0.47 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.40 | 0.63 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.40 | 0.43 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 0.30 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.49 | 0.88 | 0.90 |
| — | -49.9% | +11.3% | -4.8% | -4.5% | +40.6% | -27.3% | -22.3% | +18.5% | +19.1% | +50.1% | +43.1% | -5.3% | +8.3% | -45.7% | -66.2% | -58.7% | -66.0% | -63.2% | -42.8% | -4.5% | |
| P/FCF | 12.65 | 4.64 | 45.58 | 101.85 | 5.12 | 6.50 | 19.73 | 14.73 | 5.65 | 7.32 | 35.68 | 159.40 | 9.54 | 5.06 | — | — | 5.02 | 20.08 | — | — | 63.77 |
| — | -28.6% | +131.0% | +591.3% | -9.4% | -11.1% | -44.7% | -90.8% | -40.8% | +44.7% | — | — | +89.9% | -74.8% | — | — | -92.1% | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | 9.29 | 9.17 | 9.65 | 23.84 | 3.43 | 32.86 | 3.87 | 12.21 | — | — | 12.79 | 12.30 | — | 531.94 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | -72.1% | +149.3% | +95.2% | — | — | -69.7% | -0.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBIT | — | — | — | — | 7.39 | — | 13.93 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 27.3% | 19.0% | 23.9% | 27.0% | 27.8% | 26.3% | 27.6% | 27.6% | 26.7% | 26.6% | 25.5% | 25.5% | 23.1% | 20.5% | 22.4% | 17.0% | 18.1% | 21.8% | 19.3% | 19.4% | -11.0% |
| — | -27.7% | -13.5% | -2.5% | +4.2% | -1.1% | +8.3% | +8.5% | +15.7% | +29.9% | +13.9% | +49.6% | +27.3% | -6.3% | +16.3% | -12.3% | +264.8% | +76.0% | +162.5% | +155.7% | +67.5% | |
| Operating Margin | -0.5% | -1.4% | -2.3% | -5.7% | 4.1% | -3.8% | 1.2% | -4.0% | -29.5% | -7.8% | -2.1% | -2.2% | -34.2% | -6.9% | -12.7% | -16.9% | -64.3% | -38.4% | -36.4% | -131.7% | -193.7% |
| — | +64.0% | -294.7% | -42.8% | +113.7% | +50.9% | +156.0% | -80.8% | +13.6% | -13.3% | +83.4% | +86.9% | +46.9% | +82.0% | +65.0% | +87.2% | +66.8% | +71.0% | +95.3% | -872.9% | +20.8% | |
| Net Margin | -1.7% | -21.3% | -3.3% | -5.1% | 3.7% | -5.5% | 1.2% | -7.2% | -26.1% | -8.2% | -2.5% | -1.3% | -33.3% | -9.2% | -14.0% | -18.6% | -52.3% | -42.6% | -32.8% | -215.4% | -242.0% |
| — | -291.3% | -381.5% | +29.5% | +114.2% | +33.2% | +146.6% | -455.7% | +21.8% | +11.0% | +82.0% | +93.1% | +36.3% | +78.5% | +57.2% | +91.4% | +78.4% | -136.6% | +94.3% | +84.1% | +47.7% |
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | -1.4% | -4.8% | -0.7% | -0.9% | 0.9% | -1.2% | 0.3% | -1.3% | -5.7% | -1.6% | -0.5% | -0.2% | -6.5% | -1.6% | -2.4% | -2.6% | -8.9% | -6.4% | -4.6% | -2.6% | -4.1% |
| — | -297.7% | -375.9% | +31.2% | +114.9% | +22.2% | +156.7% | -535.9% | +12.3% | +4.8% | +80.7% | +92.1% | +27.1% | +74.3% | +47.3% | -3.1% | -118.6% | -616.7% | -4.2% | +87.4% | +89.0% | |
| ROA | -1.2% | -4.0% | -0.6% | -0.7% | 0.7% | -1.0% | 0.2% | -1.1% | -4.8% | -1.3% | -0.4% | -0.2% | -5.5% | -1.4% | -2.0% | -2.2% | -7.5% | -5.3% | -3.8% | -2.2% | -3.8% |
| — | -292.1% | -372.0% | +32.3% | +114.7% | +23.0% | +156.5% | -537.0% | +11.8% | +4.6% | +80.8% | +92.3% | +26.8% | +73.8% | +46.1% | -1.1% | -95.2% | -554.9% | +7.4% | +88.1% | +84.5% | |
| ROIC | -0.3% | -0.2% | -0.4% | -0.8% | 0.8% | -0.7% | 0.2% | -0.6% | -5.2% | -1.2% | -0.3% | -0.3% | -5.1% | -0.9% | -1.7% | -1.9% | -8.6% | -4.5% | -4.1% | -1.5% | -4.2% |
| — | +65.9% | -286.5% | -41.5% | +114.6% | +42.1% | +170.9% | -115.7% | -2.1% | -25.9% | +82.2% | +85.6% | +40.8% | +79.1% | +59.5% | -24.4% | -105.7% | -92.0% | +75.6% | -335.4% | +68.1% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.03 |
| — | +14.2% | +13.1% | +15.1% | +14.9% | +9.7% | +9.2% | +2.8% | -1.1% | -0.6% | -2.2% | +2.3% | +6.2% | -25.3% | -22.3% | -21.6% | +408.1% | +867.4% | +18114.2% | +12709.7% | +371.5% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 3.28 | 17.60 | 19.48 | 57.66 | 6.97 | 33.74 | 8.93 | 24.72 | — | — | 16.94 | 15.87 | — | 784.45 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | -47.8% | +118.0% | +133.3% | — | — | -47.3% | +55.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Current Ratio | 4.88 | 3.92 | 4.76 | 4.84 | 4.88 | 5.04 | 5.03 | 4.62 | 5.10 | 5.61 | 4.34 | 4.22 | 3.94 | 4.33 | 4.49 | 4.90 | 5.61 | 6.63 | 9.03 | 5.97 | 11.06 |
| — | -22.1% | -5.3% | +4.8% | -4.4% | -10.2% | +15.9% | +9.4% | +29.3% | +29.6% | -3.3% | -13.9% | -29.7% | -34.7% | -50.4% | -18.0% | -49.2% | -50.7% | -34.6% | -39.7% | +125.5% | |
| Quick Ratio | 3.47 | 2.34 | 3.11 | 3.25 | 3.47 | 3.54 | 3.36 | 3.12 | 3.67 | 4.16 | 2.98 | 2.86 | 2.69 | 2.87 | 2.91 | 3.35 | 4.14 | 4.78 | 6.87 | 4.73 | 10.54 |
| — | -34.0% | -7.5% | +3.9% | -5.7% | -15.0% | +12.6% | +9.2% | +36.6% | +45.0% | +2.6% | -14.6% | -35.1% | -40.0% | -57.7% | -29.1% | -60.7% | -62.7% | -48.5% | -50.5% | +185.3% | |
| Interest Coverage | -1.10 | -1.55 | -3.45 | — | 5.79 | -5.88 | 2.60 | -7.04 | -37.66 | -8.42 | -2.23 | -2.90 | -52.65 | -11.74 | -11.62 | -20.52 | — | -24.43 | -21.52 | -131.19 | -235.39 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 32 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying SNDL stock.
SNDL Inc.'s current P/E is -8.4x. The average P/E over the last 1 quarters is 16.3x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
SNDL Inc.'s current operating margin is -0.5%. Margins have been compressing over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking SNDL Inc.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.