Last 48 quarters of trend data · Consumer Cyclical · Apparel & Footwear Brands
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '27 | Q1 '27 | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | -4.79 | — | 1228.85 | — | — | — | — | — | 739.29 | 5.71 | — | — | 8.45 | 7.14 | 90.25 | 6.24 | 9.41 | 8.75 | 104.13 | — | 23.03 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +8647.0% | -20.0% | — | — | -10.2% | -18.5% | -13.3% | — | -59.2% | -58.4% | +156.0% | — | +114.6% | |
| P/S Ratio | 0.46 | 0.39 | 0.63 | 0.54 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.66 | 0.58 | 0.64 | 0.69 | 0.61 | 0.62 | 0.66 | 0.50 | 0.63 | 0.78 | 0.74 | 0.49 | 0.72 | 1.54 | 1.66 |
| — | -3.1% | -4.3% | -7.0% | -38.5% | -42.5% | +7.0% | -6.7% | -3.0% | +39.6% | -1.8% | -20.2% | -10.0% | +1.2% | -13.5% | -49.6% | -55.7% | -68.3% | -60.0% | -23.8% | +18.7% | |
| P/B Ratio | 1.59 | 1.32 | 1.93 | 1.78 | 1.47 | 1.15 | 1.59 | 1.44 | 1.82 | 1.96 | 1.60 | 1.53 | 1.81 | 1.49 | 1.64 | 2.20 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.26 | 4.64 | 4.87 |
| — | +14.6% | +21.3% | +23.6% | -19.1% | -41.1% | -0.4% | -6.1% | +0.2% | +31.5% | -2.2% | -30.1% | -28.7% | -12.5% | -27.4% | -52.7% | -47.7% | -64.8% | -57.4% | -19.3% | +3.7% | |
| P/FCF | — | — | 7.30 | — | 2.02 | — | 55.35 | — | 3.43 | — | 6.77 | — | 2.59 | 41.64 | — | — | 50.38 | — | 18.84 | — | 5.74 |
| — | — | -86.8% | — | -41.2% | — | +717.4% | — | +32.3% | — | — | — | -94.9% | — | — | — | +777.9% | — | +79.7% | — | +29.0% | |
| EV / EBITDA | 82.71 | 40.65 | 12.96 | 2645.42 | — | 10.29 | 2.86 | — | 11.87 | 5.53 | 29.05 | 32.99 | 10.39 | 5.67 | 19.22 | 24.41 | 10.31 | 6.11 | 15.64 | — | 20.93 |
| — | +295.1% | +352.8% | — | — | +86.2% | -90.1% | — | +14.2% | -2.5% | +51.1% | +35.2% | +0.8% | -7.3% | +22.9% | — | -50.7% | -47.9% | -3.5% | — | -3.1% | |
| EV / EBIT | — | — | 23.54 | — | — | 57.90 | — | — | 95.91 | 6.89 | — | — | 15.32 | 7.03 | 62.22 | 53.82 | 9.39 | 7.84 | 31.21 | 198.05 | 24.93 |
| — | — | — | — | — | +740.7% | — | — | +526.1% | -2.1% | — | — | +63.1% | -10.3% | +99.3% | -72.8% | -62.3% | -39.8% | +52.5% | +736.2% | +180.1% |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '27 | Q1 '27 | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 45.5% | 47.0% | 54.1% | 42.0% | 44.7% | 47.9% | 48.8% | 46.7% | 47.5% | 49.8% | 47.2% | 45.0% | 45.1% | 47.8% | 46.2% | 42.7% | 44.2% | 45.4% | 46.7% | 46.5% | 50.7% |
| — | -1.8% | +10.9% | -10.0% | -5.9% | -3.9% | +3.3% | +3.8% | +5.2% | +4.3% | +2.1% | +5.5% | +2.2% | +5.3% | -1.0% | -8.3% | -13.0% | -11.1% | -5.6% | -7.0% | +2.7% | |
| Operating Margin | -0.7% | 1.2% | 4.3% | -2.2% | -5.1% | 4.6% | 26.3% | -4.1% | 4.1% | 12.8% | -0.3% | -0.5% | 4.8% | 8.9% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 6.0% | 7.6% | 2.6% | -3.5% | 5.6% |
| — | -73.9% | -83.8% | +46.2% | -225.0% | -64.3% | +8119.7% | -741.6% | -15.5% | +43.5% | -123.6% | -138.4% | -19.7% | +17.3% | -45.6% | +135.7% | +6.2% | -31.9% | -71.5% | -141.5% | +41.6% | |
| Net Margin | -10.0% | -0.0% | 0.0% | -3.7% | -32.3% | -1.4% | -0.2% | -5.7% | 0.1% | 12.2% | -25.8% | -0.0% | 7.5% | 6.7% | 0.8% | 12.5% | 7.7% | 5.5% | 0.6% | -4.6% | 7.2% |
| — | +97.6% | +121.6% | +35.3% | -36799.9% | -111.5% | +99.1% | -28820.2% | -98.8% | +81.8% | -3483.4% | -100.2% | -3.1% | +21.0% | +33.9% | +373.8% | +7.2% | -24.8% | -87.0% | -174.1% | -45.4% |
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '27 | Q1 '27 | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | -30.0% | -0.0% | 0.0% | -3.0% | -26.2% | -1.0% | -0.1% | -3.5% | 0.1% | 9.0% | -15.4% | -0.0% | 5.2% | 5.1% | 0.5% | 9.2% | 6.7% | 4.9% | 0.4% | -3.1% | 5.4% |
| — | +97.1% | +127.6% | +12.5% | -42196.8% | -111.3% | +99.1% | -28438.5% | -98.8% | +75.3% | -3152.4% | -100.1% | -22.1% | +4.3% | +13.5% | +394.0% | +23.6% | -17.3% | -86.4% | -169.2% | -54.0% | |
| ROA | -11.4% | -0.0% | 0.0% | -1.0% | -9.0% | -0.4% | -0.1% | -1.5% | 0.0% | 3.6% | -6.3% | -0.0% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 0.2% | 3.6% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 0.2% | -1.3% | 2.2% |
| — | +97.2% | +122.5% | +36.5% | -33588.9% | -110.6% | +99.1% | -27872.2% | -98.8% | +67.2% | -3174.6% | -100.1% | -10.7% | +17.5% | +21.8% | +386.1% | +13.4% | -20.8% | -86.0% | -180.7% | -40.1% | |
| ROIC | -0.9% | 0.5% | 1.3% | -0.7% | -1.7% | 1.5% | 8.4% | -1.4% | 1.6% | 5.3% | -0.1% | -0.2% | 1.9% | 3.7% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 2.9% | 3.9% | 1.2% | -1.7% | 3.1% |
| — | -66.7% | -84.7% | +50.8% | -205.7% | -71.2% | +7344.1% | -657.3% | -17.9% | +44.6% | -123.6% | -136.4% | -31.9% | -5.6% | -58.9% | +129.8% | -7.6% | -32.8% | -69.8% | -147.6% | +76.9% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '27 | Q1 '27 | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 1.37 | 0.53 | 0.96 | 1.37 | 1.18 | 1.02 | 0.89 | 0.69 | 0.66 | 0.67 | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.68 | 0.70 | 0.74 | 0.77 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.84 | 0.85 | 0.72 |
| — | -48.0% | +7.8% | +99.5% | +78.9% | +52.6% | +20.9% | +2.6% | -3.0% | -4.7% | -0.6% | -13.4% | -18.2% | -15.3% | -11.6% | -9.4% | +15.2% | +7.3% | -9.0% | -23.4% | -39.8% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 26.13 | 52.28 | 19.07 | 4948.04 | — | 21.47 | 5.11 | — | 14.81 | 6.29 | 46.38 | 49.00 | 14.00 | 8.50 | 28.18 | 28.97 | 11.75 | 9.87 | 21.15 | — | 12.60 |
| — | +143.5% | +272.9% | — | — | +241.6% | -89.0% | — | +5.7% | -26.1% | +64.6% | +69.1% | +19.2% | -13.8% | +33.3% | — | -6.7% | +34.6% | +93.7% | — | -39.3% | |
| Current Ratio | 1.62 | 1.95 | 1.81 | 1.62 | 1.43 | 1.69 | 1.53 | 2.10 | 2.01 | 2.18 | 1.73 | 2.46 | 2.13 | 2.24 | 2.04 | 2.17 | 2.07 | 2.09 | 2.06 | 2.18 | 2.30 |
| — | +14.8% | +18.2% | -22.8% | -28.7% | -22.1% | -11.3% | -14.5% | -5.8% | -2.8% | -15.3% | +13.3% | +2.7% | +7.1% | -0.9% | -0.6% | -9.8% | -9.5% | -10.9% | -14.7% | +0.9% | |
| Quick Ratio | 1.08 | 1.01 | 0.96 | 1.08 | 0.92 | 1.10 | 0.93 | 1.25 | 1.19 | 1.24 | 1.08 | 1.63 | 1.38 | 1.35 | 1.14 | 1.30 | 1.26 | 1.36 | 1.40 | 1.55 | 1.74 |
| — | -7.7% | +3.6% | -13.7% | -22.7% | -11.4% | -13.6% | -23.7% | -13.9% | -8.0% | -5.3% | +26.0% | +8.9% | -0.8% | -19.0% | -16.1% | -27.4% | -19.7% | -15.6% | -17.2% | +5.7% | |
| Interest Coverage | -5.63 | 1.79 | 3.73 | -3.87 | -17.04 | 1.83 | -0.30 | -23.05 | 3.23 | 97.80 | — | — | 338.43 | 373.92 | 10.06 | 14.42 | 87.91 | 33.59 | 5.74 | 1.74 | 13.20 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 48 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying UAA stock.
Under Armour, Inc.'s current P/E is -4.8x. The average P/E over the last 1 quarters is 1228.8x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Under Armour, Inc.'s current operating margin is -0.7%. Margins have been expanding over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Under Armour, Inc.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.