Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in VISN held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 25.0M | $319.7M | +24.2% | 10.846% | 0.00% |
| 2 | CARRONADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 11.1M | $141.9M | +45.2% | 4.816% | 2.46% |
| 3 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 10.1M | $128.9M | +2.8% | 4.372% | 0.01% |
| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 9.6M | $122.9M | +0.6% | 4.171% | 0.00% |
| 5 | STATE STREET CORP | 7.2M | $92.1M | +21.1% | 3.126% | 0.00% |
| 6 | MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | 7.2M | $91.5M | +59843.4% | 3.104% | 6.01% |
| 7 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 7.0M | $89.8M | +6.7% | 3.047% | 0.00% |
| 8 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 6.3M | $80.2M | +169.2% | 2.720% | 0.11% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 5.9M | $75.2M | -2.2% | 2.551% | 0.00% |
| 10 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 5.7M | $73.1M | +10.4% | 2.482% | 0.00% |
| 11 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 5.6M | $71.6M | +79.1% | 2.430% | 0.05% |
| 12 | Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 5.5M | $70.5M | +309.3% | 2.391% | 0.04% |
| 13 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 5.4M | $68.5M | +3.3% | 2.323% | 0.19% |
| 14 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 4.8M | $61.7M | +939.6% | 2.095% | 0.03% |
| 15 | Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | 4.5M | $58.0M | +52.5% | 1.969% | 0.19% |
| 16 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 4.0M | $51.6M | +4.2% | 1.750% | 0.01% |
| 17 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 3.5M | $45.2M | β | 1.535% | 0.02% |
| 18 | BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 3.5M | $44.8M | -48.8% | 1.521% | 0.06% |
| 19 | Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 3.5M | $42.8M | +46.4% | 1.502% | 0.07% |
| 20 | Monarch Alternative Capital LP | 3.3M | $41.5M | -68.2% | 1.409% | 5.87% |
| 21 | MORGAN STANLEY | 3.2M | $41.3M | -18.9% | 1.400% | 0.00% |
| 22 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 3.2M | $41.0M | -16.1% | 1.392% | 0.01% |
| 23 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2.8M | $35.3M | +19.7% | 1.199% | 0.03% |
| 24 | HighTower Advisors, LLC | 2.7M | $34.3M | +0.3% | 1.165% | 0.03% |
| 25 | Allianz Asset Management GmbH | 2.7M | $34.1M | -1.8% | 1.157% | 0.01% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in VISN β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in VISN during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 354 | +6.0% | β | β | $2.92B | 24% |
| Q1 2026 | 334 | 3.7% | β | β | $3.82B | +7.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 347 | +9.1% | β | β | $3.56B | +11% |
| Q3 2025 | 318 | +26% | β | β | $3.21B | +101% |
| Q2 2025 | 253 | +17% | β | β | $1.60B | +70% |
| Q1 2025 | 217 | +12% | β | β | $941M | +1.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 194 | 10% | β | β | $926M | 8.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 216 | β | β | β | $1.01B | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying VISN stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Vistance Networks, Inc. stands at not currently reported, held across 354 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of VISN, with approximately 25,014,020 shares worth $0.32B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 2 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of VISN, including RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP.
Our composite Smart Money Score for VISN is 57 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
67 institutions opened new positions in VISN during Q2 2026, while 52 fully exited. 72 added to existing positions and 204 trimmed.
Quarter-over-quarter ownership change for VISN is not yet available β at least two quarters of 13F data are required.
The top 10 institutions account for 41.7% of all reported 13F value in VISN, and the top 25 account for 67.1%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.